Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jack Smith
Residence:   Mercer Island, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 15-25
#2314 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWyatt Demulling  9306-0; 6-4
CQWinJoseph Chen  333Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossMichael Bott  8758-5

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Stephenson  19366-3; 7-5
16LossDaniel Park  3256-1; 6-2

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMax Korkh   6-1; 6-0
CQLossJackson Suh  15628-4

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinColton Reed   6-3; 6-4
SWinTommy Mulflur  18337-6(5); 6-7(4); 10-4
FLossEthan Young-Smith  9666-2; 6-3

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAashray Anand  18676-4; 6-0
CSLossWyatt Demulling  9306-0; 6-1

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossTy Waters-Gentry  5426-0; 6-0
CQLossMacGregor Beatty  17178-6

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMax Korkh   6-1; 6-2
1WinJ. Williamson   Wo (ill)WoI*
CQWinZachary Fleischman   6-1; 6-3
CSLossJeremiah Kalmus  1181Def (ad)DP

Silver Lake Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossOscar Burney   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(9-7))
CSWinChristian Anderson   8-0
CFWinZachary Fleischman   8-3

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinThomas Yu   3-6; 6-1; 10-1
QLossOscar Burney   6-4; 6-2

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Scotty   6-1; 6-1
16LossJason Lui  8896-1; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoe Hardwicke   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
3LossGaren Gasparovic  18126-1; 6-3

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinParker Mitchell   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossBenjamin Elliott  17056-2; 6-1
SLossNaevin Anukornchaikul   6-3; 7-5
CSWinThiago Bandeira   8-3
CFWinNikita Moroz   8-1

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnand Dhatt   6-0; 6-4
SLossHunter Egger  4406-0; 6-4

Dunlop Jr. Chmps., October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTrevor Faulk  9906-1; 6-1
1LossWilliam Gold  10306-2; 6-4

Sunset AC Fall Boys' Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElliot Nuss   6-1; 6-1
QWinDaniel Leef   6-4; 6-3
SWinJoe Hardwicke  +3-6; 7-6; 10-5
FLossTripp Dearborn   6-0; 6-0

BG12 Endorsement, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndrew Newell  6526-1; 6-1
Q-WLossJason Lui  8896-0; 6-2
S-SLossNaevin Anukornchaikul   6-4; 6-2
F-SEWinNathan Hampton  +3-6; 6-3; 1-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative