Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Alderson
Residence:   Bainbridge Island, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-24
#576 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

B18-10 Dual L5, September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacob Christenson  13176-0; 6-4
16WinBenjamin Sigouin  +6-1; 6-2
QLossMitch Stewart  356-0; 6-1

Bally Tennis Fall Chmps., September 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChad Wooten  33456-3; 6-0
SLossJoshua Rasmus  19636-3; 6-2

Bally Fall Jr. Champs, October 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEveret Wang  15616-1; 6-3
QWinHarman Gosal  8356-2; 6-4
SLossConnor Garnett  1433-6; 6-3; 10-2

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Ogard  14076-1; 6-3
16WinBrandon Fung   6-4; 2-6; 1-0
QLossDaniel Raw   6-3; 6-1

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRichard Bennett  33996-2; 6-2
QWinJames Okubo  20276-4; 6-1
SWinJonathan Colner  10256-1; 7-5
FLossSpencer Furman  636-0; 6-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJamie Fisher  5927-6; 6-3
16WinTristan Hyon  11326-3; 6-3
QLossRajul Chikkalingaiah  4686-7; 7-5; 10-8

Bally President's Day Jr. Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Viloria  19716-3; 6-1
16WinAlex Vu  16396-0; 6-1
QLossDaniel Raw   6-3; 6-2

Olympia BG14 Endorsement, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMitch Stewart  356-0; 6-0
Q-WWinMatthew Sipowicz  9156-1; 6-2
S-WLossGoutham Sundaram  4776-4; 6-1
F-SWLossPeter Beatty  4006-2; 7-6

Kitsap County Jr. Champs, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDrew Dawson   6-3; 6-3
16LossThomas Lowes   6-3; 6-1
16WinAlex Chan  17426-1; 6-0
QLossJack Melhorn  11353-0Ret (ill)RI

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSpencer Furman  636-2; 6-4
1WinZachary Fisher  21076-1; 6-0
CQWinJoseph Chen  5817-6; 6-4
CSWinJeffrey Ho   6-2; 6-2
CFWinDaniel Foster  8627-6(5); 6-3

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDakota Orion  30286-4; 2-6; 1-0
SWinTristan Hyon  11326-3; 6-4
FLossJoseph Chen  5816-0; 6-0

Seattle City Jr. Chmps., April 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Wilson   6-1; 6-1
16WinTristan Hyon  11327-5; 6-3
QWinNicholas Orlov  11646-2; 6-0
SWinRyan Cheung  8176-4; 6-4
FWinAlan Kwiatkowski  5896-7; 6-0; 6-3

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossConnor Garnett  1436-4; 6-2
1WinJamie Fisher  592Wo (ill)WoI*
CQWinRyan Cheung  8176-7(9); 6-3; 10-1
CSWinSamuel Bayna  17116-1; 6-4
CFWinHenry Smith  6977-5; 6-1

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacob Larson   6-1; 6-1
QWinSpencer Watanabe  13056-3; 6-0
SLossHenry Smith  6976-1; 6-1

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDaniel Foster  8626-3; 7-5
2WinBrandon Wilson   8-5
CQWinKeet Curtis  30378-0
CSWinSamuel Bayna  17118-3
CFWinJacob Christensen  13176-1; 6-1

B14 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMitch Stewart  356-0; 6-0
Q-WLossDaniel Foster  8620-6; 6-2; 10-8
S-SWinNikolas Cable  99Wo (inj)WoJ*
F-SLossJamie Fisher  5921-6; 6-2; 10-6

Silver Lake Jr. Chmps., August 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Sham  21936-0; 6-0
QWinBenjamin Elliott  22836-0; 6-4
SWinTristan Hyon  11326-1; 6-1
FWinDuan Jiaqi  +6-4; 6-4

31st Amy Yee Jr. Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Cheung  8176-2; 6-1
16LossAlexander Noyes   1-6; 6-4; 10-8

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Bulaclac   6-3; 6-0
32LossAlexander Noyes   6-3; 6-1

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexander Marcinkowski   6-0; 6-3
3WinMark Schoener Scott   6-2; 6-1
4WinTravis Zuroske   6-4; 6-0
CQWinTrevor Jones   4-6; 6-0; 10-3
CSWinConnor Leahy  +0-6; 6-1; 11-9
CFLossPeter Beatty   6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative