Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Ty Waters-Gentry
Residence:   Olympia, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-16
#542 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMax Korkh   6-2; 6-1
SLossHunter Egger  4406-1; 1-6; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJackson Suh   6-0; 6-0
QWinAndrew Newell   6-2; 6-3
SLossNoah Schachter  2036-3; 6-2

Tacoma LLTC B12 Endosement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Chan  14876-1; 6-1
QWinDylan King  7866-1; 6-3
SWinAlan Kwiatkowski  4716-1; 6-1
FLossNoah Schachter  2037-5; 6-7; 6-2

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Smith   6-0; 6-0
QWinStefan Ball  6326-3; 6-3
SLossNoah Schachter  2036-4; 6-2

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeremiah Bayna   6-1; 6-0
QLossBenjamin Sigouin  3937-6(1)); 6-2

Bally Olympia Champs #2, April 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJack Melhorn  12976-0; 6-1
QWinJack Swanson   6-1; 6-0
SLossMike Schoettler  2046-4; 6-1

Aces Tennis Jr. Chmps., May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnderson Park   6-1; 6-0
SWinJason Lui   6-0; 6-3
FWinHunter Egger  4407-6; 6-4

BG12 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTommy Mulflur  18336-1; 6-1
QWinGaren Gasparovic  18126-4; 6-0
SLossDaniel Park   6-2; 6-4
F-NEWinHunter Egger  4406-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Beedle  21046-1; 6-1
16WinMichael Bott  8756-2; 6-2
QLossDaniel Park  3256-3; 7-5
CQWinJayson Fung  8776-4; 6-0
CSWinChristopher Ephron  4816-3; 6-3
CFWinSam Riffice  +6-4; 7-6(6)

Zone Team BG12 - Tucson, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMaxwell Cancilla  4487-5; 4-6; 6-2
RRWinCharlie Rowe   6-1; 6-1
RRWinJ. Conlin  10526-2; 6-0
RRWinAlex Kuperstein  11326-1; 6-1
RRWinDerek Vincent  10636-2; 6-1

Tacoma Lawn TC BG18-10 Dual 5, August 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGriffin Welsh   6-3; 6-1
16LossJamie Fisher  3886-4; 6-3

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTripp Dearborn   6-0; 6-0
16WinLewis Shotton   6-4; 6-0
QWinMichael Bott  8756-2; 6-3
SLossNoah Schachter  2037-6(2); 7-5

Bally Fall Tennis Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Elliott  17056-1; 6-0
16WinAashray Anand  18676-3; 6-1
QLossLong Fan  5706-1; 6-2

Bally Thanksgiving Chmps., November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremiah Kalmus  11816-4; 6-2
16WinRafael Gonzalez-Posada   6-1; 6-0
QWinWyatt Demulling  9306-3; 6-4
SLossNoah Schachter  2036-4; 6-4

Bally Olympia Chmps. #3, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Elliott  17056-1; 6-1
QWinCallan Peterson  19006-1; 6-1
SLossHunter Egger  4406-2; 7-6

Bally Tennis Holiday Chmps., December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarco Bornstein   6-0; 6-1
16WinAustin Tyner  12136-1; 6-3
QWinBenjamin Elliott  17056-3; 6-2
SLossNicholas Orlov  6856-3; 7-5

AVTC New Year's Champs Tourn., December 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEthan Romney  10727-6; 6-4
QLossMatthew Alderson   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative