Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Vignesh Bhethanabotla
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-38
#1337 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Years Super Series Jr. Jam, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNathaniel Saffran   6-0; 6-0
QWinNicholas San Pedro   7-5; 6-2
SLossGregory Durham   6-4; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Schoeman  19196-1; 6-0
16LossAdam Ambrozy  2256-0; 6-0
2LossJoel Link  2606-0; 6-1

Tallahassee Winter Super Series, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Perrigan   6-0; 6-0
SWinKarl Skipper   6-0; 6-0
FWinAchyuta Iyengar   6-0; 6-1

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaul Gladstone  22996-2; 6-2
QLossRobert Loeb  4856-0; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBeau Langford  21096-2; 6-4
QWinAndre Johnson  7111-6; 6-4; 10-5
SLossJohn Carlin  7476-3; 7-5

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJordan Skalet   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
1WinRussell Berdusco   6-1; 6-0
2LossBoris Kozlov  6046-3; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAnish Wijestinhe   6-0; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Carlin  7476-2; 6-2
1LossBrendan Abernethy   5-7; 6-3; 10-3

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPeter Litsky  13266-4; 6-0
QLossPablo Pintado  13066-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNick Briggs   6-0; 6-0
QWinPierre Viallaneix   6-1; 6-0
SLossAndre Johnson  7116-4; 6-1

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Litsky  13262-6; 6-2; 7-5
16LossMorgan Dill   6-2; 6-3
16LossAndre Johnson  7116-3; 6-1

SW Florida Super Series Classic, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossChris Knapp  30592-6; 2-3Ret (ill)RI

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSean Burnette  1296Wd (ill)WI*

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDean Lagattuta   6-0; 6-1
16WinChristopher Lee   7-6(3); 6-2
QLossAaron Carey  10716-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGalen Lee   6-3;4-6;1-0(2)
1LossZach Jennings  7386-1;6-0

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Scherer   6-0; 6-0
32WinAndre Libnic  15847-5; 7-6(4)
16LossDavid Mooney  7876-1; 6-1
16LossCharlie Sullivan  8516-1; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKeaton Allwardt   6-2; 6-1
32LossQuinn Fender  12002-6; 6-2; 7-5
2WinHunter Law  20016-2; 6-1
3QWinGabriel Carvajal  8266-3; 6-3
3WinJordan Skalet  +7-5; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQLossChristopher Ephron  4816-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMartin Stoyanov  4666-1; 6-0

Buckhorn Springs Local Jr. Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin White   6-0; 6-0
QLossSpencer Heysek   6-2; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAndre Schoeman  1919Wd (ill)WI*

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJean-Brice Duhamel  25176-3; 4-6; 7-6(10))

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Alshon   6-1; 6-4
2LossOscar Toro   Wd (ill)WI*

Tampa Palms Local Summertime, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAgie Moreno  9986-4; 6-4
CQWinDaniel Silva   8-0
CSWinDean Lagattuta  19968-4
CFLossSam Rice  16568-2

Labor Day Championship Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTrevor Whitmill   6-0; 6-3
SLossPhillip Nguyen  6926-0; 6-0

Saddlebrook Local Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSantiago Romanos  14826-1; 6-2
CQWinDavid Dollbaum   6-0; 6-2
CSLossTommy Hwang  21526-2; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAvery Davis   3-6; 6-3; 2-0Ret (ill)RI
2WinAndre Schoeman  1919Wo (ill)WoI*
3LossGrey Cacciatore  2055Wo (ill)WoI*

Harbour Island Athletic Club Fall Local, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJusto De Diego   6-2; 6-0
QWinPablo Pintado  13066-0; 6-1
SLossParker Hayslett  10026-2; 6-2

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Skalet  +6-0; 7-5
16LossRobert Loeb  4856-0; 6-1
2LossBoris Kozlov  6047-5; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVladimir Ukhanov   6-0; 6-0
16WinCamille Kima   7-6; 6-1
QLossForesight Okungbowa  8256-4; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOscar Janglin  7186-2; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinWilliam Bouchard   6-0; 6-0
128LossJoshua Marchalik  4926-2; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMartin Stoyanov  466Def (ns)DP

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative