Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Chase Schupp
Residence:   New Orleans, LA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 56-32
#849 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Franco's State Closed Winter Warmup, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGregory Suhor  15332-6; 6-3; 6-2
1WinJustin Knight   6-0; 6-0
CQWinBenjamin Berrigan   7-6(4); 6-2
CSLossCotter Wilson  9476-3; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMitchell Thomas  27406-1; 6-3
32LossTravis Bell   6-2; 6-0
2WinDaruis Kent   6-0; 6-2
3QLossScott Inderrieden   3-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZeb Zheng  6686-3; 7-5
1WinChristopher Wilkins  15927-6; 7-5
2WinTrent Kannegieter  18256-0; 6-2
3QWinCarter Andrews  16386-1; 6-3
3LossSam Stewart  6156-1; 6-0

The City Club Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristpher Bates  17706-2; 6-3
16WinChristopher Anders  13126-4; 4-6; 10-8
QLossGeorge Fourmaux  8424-6; 7-5; 11-9

Louisiana Spring State Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Tufts  20816-1; 7-5
16LossCharlton Boyd  7156-3; 2-6; 6-4
2WinJames Isacks  33996-0; 6-2
QQWinBenjamin Berrigan  16494-6; 6-4; 1-0
CQLossMichael O'Meara  10716-3; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaxwell Mendelsohn  8916-2; 6-3
1WinTrent Kannegieter  18256-2; 6-0
2LossCrews Enochs  3916-1; 7-6(4)

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJosh Woodman  25236-0; 6-2
32WinPreston Morpeth  14116-0; 6-0
16LossThomas Loaiza  7443-6; 6-1; 6-2
3WinWilliam Grattan-Smith   6-3; 7-6(4)
QQWinGunner Williams   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinSilvio Cocito-Monoc  657Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJordan Pitts  11286-3; 5-7; 1-0

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Harrison   6-1; 6-3
32WinSam Fischer  10396-1; 6-4
16LossBennett Crane  3836-0; 6-1
3WinJohn Teague Murphy  9626-3; 6-4
QQWinThomas Loaiza  7446-4; 6-4
CQWinVincent Rettke  13356-0; 1-6; 1-0(5)
CSWinChristopher Yun  5006-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)

Louisiana State Closed Qualifying, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Childers   6-1; 6-4
16WinAndrew Bienvenu   6-3; 6-0
QWinHayden Loeb  15487-6; 6-0
SWinWilson Hamilton  14886-2; 6-2
FLossSilvio Cocito-Monoc  6576-4; 6-4

Southern BG12 Chmps. - NIKE Jr. Tour, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrian Akhtar   6-1; 6-4
64LossJared Pratt  11232-6; 6-3; 1-0
1-NWinCorey Lindenberg  19766-1; 6-2
2-NWinThomas Loaiza  7446-4; 6-3
Q-NWinKlein Evans  9156-3; 6-2
S-NLossAmer Bedwan  8746-0; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHenry Cacciatore   6-1; 6-2
QWinAaron Carey  10716-3; 6-7; 7-6(10-3))

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGaston Muhammad  20856-2; 6-1
32LossAlex Phillips  3416-3; 6-4
2WinJeffrey Dewald   6-2; 6-2
3QWinAmer Bedwan  8746-2; 6-1
3WinSean Patrick  1437Wo (ill)WoI*
QQWinZummy Bauer   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
CQWinAlex Knaff  4200-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
CSLossColter Decoste  5047-5; 6-0

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMitchell Ostrovsky  4356-0; 6-0
1-WLossZach Jennings  7387-6(6); 6-1
1-SLossZummy Bauer   6-2; 6-1
1-SEWinTrenton Daly  29966-4; 6-0
Q-SEWinAlex Dubilier  20416-1; 6-1
S-SEWinCharlie Sharton   6-1; 6-3
F-SEWinEric Morris  +6-3; 6-4

LA Claycourt Open Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Grayson   6-0; 6-0
QWinJonathan Niehaus  20476-0; 6-0
SWinGregory Suhor  15336-1; 6-2
FWinGeorge Markos  12016-3; 6-3

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJohnathan Small  2446-1; 6-1
1-WWinHunter Harrison  26056-1; 6-2
2-WLossMax Pham  2536-2; 6-1
1-SWLossBrittain Walton  7626-4; 7-5

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinW. Sessions   6-0; 6-0
32LossSteven Karl  1546-3; 6-0
2LossAustin Copete  5896-3; 6-3

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup BG12, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilson Hamilton  14884-6; 6-3; 10-5
RRLossThomas Williams  6866-2; 6-1
RRLossPhilippe Lauture  6406-0; 6-4
RRLossAmir Salem  7983-6; 6-4; 13-11

YMCA Jr. Chmps., October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremiah Capdeville   6-3; 6-1
16WinAlek Simon  26066-1; 6-1
QWinHunter Lanier  11706-1; 6-4
SWinGeorge Fourmaux  8426-4; 6-1
FWinIan Melnik  10183-0Ret (inj)RJ

Chick-Fil-A Open State Chmp., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Leonard  22256-1; 6-2
16WinChristopher Wilkins  15926-2; 7-6(2)
QLossMatt Talbert  9162-6; 6-3; 6-0
CQWinAndrew Hildenbrand  14322-6; 6-1; 1-0
CSLossMichael Apple  3397-5; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative