Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Gianlucca Massa
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 70-39
#130 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Deer Creek Local June Jr. Tourn., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossZach Gross  1336-4; 3-6; 6-1
CQWinChris Blanco   6-0; 6-1
CSWinBrandon Sloan   6-1; 6-0
CFWinRafael Riera  6-1; 6-0

Midtown Midsummer Local Tourn., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChris Blanco   6-1; 6-0
QLossZach Gross   7-6; 6-1

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossBlake Myrin  1006-2; 6-3
2LossBrandon Lee   Wo (ill)WoI*

Drysdale Open Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Rizzo  17636-2; 6-4
16WinKevin Taco  7816-0; 6-2
QWinAlexander Knight  2636-2; 6-1
SWinAaron Kupin  2142-6; 6-3; 10-7
FLossShaun Berman  1286-2; 4-6; 10-2

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEsteban Recht  5516-0; 6-1
16WinSam Slade  3136-4; 6-4
QWinNino Coutelle  2316-3; 6-1
QLossRamario Francis  396-2; 6-1
SLossMichael Plutt  1966-3; 6-1

Weston TC Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTomas Darsin   6-3; 6-1
16LossJuan Padilla  1776-1; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDidi Ong  996-0; 6-3
32LossJames Lange  894-6; 7-6; 6-2
2WinAnthony Schohn  3786-1; 6-2
3QWinNick Lamart  1856-2; 6-2
3WinAlexander Santiago  1636-3; 6-3
QQWinZackery Martin  8076-2; 6-0
CQLossChase Perez-Blanco  397-6; 7-5

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPalmer Evans   6-1; 6-0
32WinEsteban Recht  5516-0; 6-2
16WinDidi Ong  996-2; 6-2
QWinAlex Rybakov  1426-2; 6-1
SWinTerrance Whitehurst  963-6; 6-4; 10-6
FWinTerrell Whitehurst  1016-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman  1286-2; 6-1
16LossCarter Lin  1056-1; 6-2
2WinAaron Kupin  2146-4; 6-3
QQLossJavier Restrepo  436-2; 6-0

TCA Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam House  25546-0; 6-0
16WinKoustubh Ramesh  15356-1; 6-0
QWinJoseph Garcia  6406-1; 6-0
SLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1656-1; 7-5

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Slade  3136-1; 6-0
32WinJuan Pablo Lorido  1666-1; 6-2
16WinMichael Plutt  1966-3; 7-5
QWinAlexander Gitin  2306-2; 6-0
QLossJavier Restrepo  436-2; 7-5
SLossAndres Alfonzo  1806-3; 4-6; 10-8

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndres Salas   6-3; 6-1
16WinDaniel Lombardo   6-3; 6-4
QLossRamario Francis   6-2; 6-2

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJiri Srna   6-0;6-1
64WinLeo Hua  757-5;6-4
32WinDaiki Hayashi   7-5;6-4
16LossRobert Shulman  326-1;6-0

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTristan Kaye   6-3; 6-2
1WinJason Hoffman   8-0
2LossArnav Mohanty   Wd (ill)WI*

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCallum Poland-Smith   6-0; 6-1

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1656-2; 6-2

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTrey Nickerson  2086-4; 6-4
1WinJuan Pablo Lorido  1665-7; 6-3; 10-4
2WinGanesh Rajaram  5656-2; 6-4
QQLossPaul An'drey Pierre-Louis  1657-6(3); 4-6; 10-5

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossReilly Opelka  1235-7; 6-2; 10-7
1WinDevon Tyler Pate  147Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  1017-5; 1-6; 11-9

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnthony Schohn  3786-1; 6-1
16LossMitchell Granger   4-6; 6-3; 10-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEzequiel Cerrini  4566-2; 6-1
32WinGanesh Rajaram  5656-2; 6-3
16WinOliver Landert  406-2; 3-6; 6-3
QLossAlfredo Perez  220Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossAlex Rybakov  1426-4; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAron Hiltzik  585-7; 6-3; 6-3
1WinKeshav Vellodi  8886-0; 6-0
2WinAlex Rybakov  1426-2; 5-7; 6-1
3QWinStephen Madonia  3236-7(4); 6-3Ret (ill)RI
3LossJavier Restrepo  436-1; 6-2

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShaun Berman  1286-3; 6-1
1WinLogan Walker  5196-2; 6-0
2WinMichael Plutt  1966-3; 7-6(3)
QQLossAaron Kupin  2147-6(1); 6-4

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCody Waterman   6-2; 6-4

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Barth   6-3; 6-1
16WinChristian Langmo  1616-4; 2-6; 10-8
QLossCody Waterman   6-3; 7-5

Weston TC Local Youth Cup, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Hutanu  6056-3; 6-1
QWinGabriel Lazar   6-3; 6-4
SWinAnthony Schohn  3786-0; 6-2
FWinChase Colton  1556-2; 6-0

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Belsinger   6-2; 6-2
32LossColin Roller   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
2WinAustin Comings   6-0; 6-2
3WinNicholas Garcia   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinJuan Pablo Lorido  1666-7; 6-4; 10-4
CSLossMax Peara   2-6; 6-3; 10-3

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngel Gavilanes   6-2; 6-1
16LossTate Allwardt  1116-2; 6-3

Naples Super Series Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJorge Vargas   5-7; 6-2; 10-7

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Sloan   6-0; 6-1
16WinCarlos Ortiz   6-1; 6-0
QWinDaniel Spatz  4376-0; 6-3
SWinStefan Cooper  4156-1; 6-4
FWinTate Allwardt  1116-4; 4-6; 11-9

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShaun Berman  1286-3; 6-2
16WinZhuopo Li   6-4; 6-2
QLossNile Clark   6-4; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Barth   6-1; 7-6
32LossDidi Ong  996-2; 6-1
2WinJames Gray   6-1; 6-0
3LossBaker Newman  776-4; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSean Diegan  15066-2; 6-0
32WinNikola Samardzic  2336-0; 6-0
16LossTerrance Whitehurst  967-6(6); 6-2
3LossBaker Newman  77Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative