Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Oliver Landert
Residence:   Naples, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-23
#21 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLamar Remy  426-2; 6-1

Halloween Spooktacular Local Challenge, October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlvaro Muntane   6-0; 6-0
QWinMichael Green   6-0; 6-1
SWinFelipe Galvis   6-2; 6-0
FLossJorge Vargas  1616-3; 6-3

The Gobbler Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Omsky  3286-1; 6-0
QWinAndrew Heller  4666-0; 6-0
SWinPiercarlo Bianciardi  1156-0; 6-1
FWinShaun Berman  99Wo (emerg)WoJ*

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSandon Francis   6-1; 6-0
16WinH. Joseph Echeverria   6-0; 6-0
QWinMichael Silvers   6-1; 6-0
SLossRamario Francis   6-3; 7-5

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJuan Bisono   6-0;6-1
64LossMatthew Cravinhos  126-3;6-4

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNicolas Jarry   6-4; 6-0
64LossHyeon Chung   7-6(1); 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuan Pablo Lorido  1166-0; 6-1
16LossAlexandru Gozun  346-1; 7-5
2LossDidi Ong  502-6; 7-6(3); 10-8

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Petrillo  9286-0; 6-1
32WinTate Allwardt  634-6; 6-0; 6-4
16WinBrice Arvon  76Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossGianlucca Massa  676-2; 3-6; 6-3
QLossReilly Opelka  905-7; 6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMark Ihrig  946-3; 6-0
32WinDidi Ong  506-0; 7-5
16WinNicolas Podesta  176-4; 6-2
QLossDaniel Kerznerman  37-5; 6-3
CQWinJess Jones  466-0; 6-1
CSLossJared Donaldson  187-5; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt  637-5; 6-4
1WinReilly Opelka  906-4; 6-4
2WinJuan Pablo Lorido  1166-0; 6-0
QQWinStephen Goldman  1686-4; 6-1
CQWinJavier Restrepo  156-4; 7-6(5)
CSWinBrice Arvon  766-2; 6-2
CFWinBaker Newman  384-6; 6-1; 10-3

Naples Spring Tropical Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Green   6-1; 6-0
QWinCollin Johns  +7-6; 6-4
SWinJohn Haffey  +4-6; 7-5; 10-4
FLossPiercarlo Bianciardi   6-1; 5-7; 10-8

YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Terescenko   7-6; 6-4
32WinMatthew Gladstone   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16WinNicholas Nieto  +6-2; 6-0
QWinBoris Bogomolov   Wd (emerg)WI*
QLossJoshua Dancu   8-4
SWinCooper Maxwell  +4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)

Mid-Cape R&HC Spring Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKoustubh Ramesh   6-1; 6-0
QWinPrasanna Nagarajan   6-1; 6-0
SWinJordan Menke   Def (ns)DP*
FWinCarter Lin  706-3; 7-5

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPhilip Gordon  +4-6; 7-6(3); 4-0Ret (ill)RI
32LossRafael Aita   6-4; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJayanth Chintham  1726-1; 6-0
16WinNikita Kardivar  756-3; 6-2
QWinJared Woodson  246-1; 6-1
SWinJavier Restrepo  156-4; 3-6; 6-1
FLossSunay Bhat  256-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Goldberg  +6-0; 6-1
32WinMiles Holvoet   6-2; 6-2
16LossGordon Watson   6-1; 6-1
3LossTimothy Corwin   Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAdam Ambrozy  2546-3; 6-1
64LossJoshua Yablon   6-3; 6-3
2WinWilliam Albanese   6-3; 6-3
3QLossTristan Kaye   7-6; 6-1

Celsius Big Banger Super Series, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLewis Cook   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichael Moore  6076-0; 6-0
SWinJohn Haffey  +9-7
FWinPedro Garcia   8-2

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoseph Erichsen   6-1; 6-2
32WinJordan Stuart   6-1; 6-1
16LossEric Fitz-Randolph   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossDylan Nunez   6-3; 3-6; 10-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Reyes  +6-7; 6-1; 7-6
32WinTrey Nickerson   6-1; 7-5
16LossMatthew Mendez  56-4; 6-4
3WinBaker Newman  386-3; 6-1
QQLossDaniel Shebshayevich   6-3; 6-2

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossEric Lutz   Wd (emerg)WI*

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Block   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinButler Braren   6-0; 6-1
16WinAlexander Calle   6-0; 6-0
16LossGianlucca Massa   6-4; 6-1
QWinChase Perez-Blanco  196-0; 6-1
SWinArsav Mohanty  +6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative