Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Mitchell Starominsky
Residence:   Richboro, PA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-27
#848 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Club 4 Life, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEric Huang  11376-4; 6-3
16WinFernando Escribens   6-1; 6-1
QLossKyle Bright  7707-5; 6-0
CQWinCooper Kann   6-1; 6-4

Tennis Zone Open SR L6, February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonah Buczewski  31844-6; 6-1; 10-2
16LossRyan Dickerson  1086-1; 6-2

Wisehaven B12 Open SR L5, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinIsaac Eck  25637-5; 6-1
QWinEric Tecce   6-3; 6-4
SWinZach Shaff  10316-2; 6-1
FWinNathan Fioravante  9496-4; 6-1

Riverside B18,14 Classic DR L7, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWoodrow Nimoityn   6-0; 6-0
16WinChristopher Shannon   6-2; 6-1
QLossWilliam Elmore  8236-4; 5-7; 10-2

Atlantic Club Open VI SR L5, March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Wu  3266-2; 6-2
1WinLev Gedrich   6-2; 6-1
2LossMichael Zhao  2676-3; 6-0

Arrowhead B14 Classic SR L6, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAndrew Mitchell  964Wd (emerg)WI*

L4 Sectional Tourn. B12, March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBlake Illes  20996-1; 6-1
16WinM. McCormick  12116-0; 6-1
QWinKyle Bright  7706-4; 2-6; 6-4
SLossNathan Perrone  4266-1; 6-0
PLWinAndrew Mitchell  9646-4; 6-1

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMichal Kusznerko  2546-0; 6-1
1-WWinJake Berber  5287-6; 6-2
2-WWinStefan Koester  7106-2; 7-6
3-WLossTrevor Croyder  6666-0; 6-0

Courtside B14 Open SR L6, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKyle Bright  7706-4; 6-1
CQWinJeremy Vanherwarde  28757-5; 7-5; 10-4

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChazya Simunyola   6-2; 6-2
32LossNoah Karoub  5866-2; 6-3
2WinAdrien Bouchet  15475-7; 7-5; 1-0(4)
3QLossLuc Mortemousque  6806-2; 6-3

L3 Sectional Chmp. B12 - Nike, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWilliam McDevitt   6-0; 6-0
16WinAustin Fields   6-0; 6-0
QLossMichael Zhao  2676-2; 6-2
CQWinScott Altmeyer   6-3; 6-3
CSWinZach Shaff  1031Wd (emerg)WI*
CFLossEvan Zhu  4656-3; 6-1

Delaware B14 Open SR L6, July 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKabir Sarita  2714Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinKyle Bright  7706-1; 4-6; 6-1
SLossAndrew Mitchell  9646-4; 7-5
PLWinScott Battaglia  11306-2; 6-4

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJohn McNally  3956-2; 6-2
1-WWinOmead Moini   6-2; 6-1
2-WLossWilliam Howells  9892-6; 7-6(4)); 1-0(8)
1-SWWinWilliam Barry  10706-2; 6-1
Q-SWLossKenneth Hance  4996-4; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Lancaster, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinJason Keye  16946-0; 6-1
RRWinChazya Simunyola   7-5; 6-1
RRWinHenry Hedeman  21466-0; 6-0
RRWinClark Bilinovich  23136-2; 6-0
RRWinKevin Barry  9786-2; 6-3

50th Clay Chmps. I SR L6, August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossZach Shaff  10316-2; 6-3
CSWinKevin Xu  9726-3; 6-1

Philadelphia Jr. Open SR L6, August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdam Bahney  22206-1; 6-2
16LossEric Yen  5856-3; 6-0

Core Creek Summer Classic SR L6, August 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Eckardt  22607-5; 6-1
QWinMitchell Harmatz   6-2; 7-5
SLossMichael Alberto  7966-2; 6-0
PLLossKevin Xu  972Wd (inj)WJ*

L4 Sectional Tourn. @ Atlantic Club, September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicolas Kshatri  21396-1; 6-3
QWinDavid Zhang  18546-3; 6-1
SLossAlexandre Rotsaert  7376-3; 7-5
PLWinScott Altmeyer   6-3; 6-3

Courtside B14 Fall Open SR L5, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossZach Shaff  1031Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossEthan Markman  1130Wd (inj)WJ*

Hillcrest Fall Classic II SR L6, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichael De Luna  8056-4; 6-4
CQWinColin Muraika  21236-1; 6-0

Birchwood October Open SR L5, October 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Caruso  20056-2; 6-3
16LossJohn Wu  3266-0; 6-1
2WinMatthew Morfopoulos  14636-3; 6-1
QQLossAndrew Mitchell  9646-1; 6-2

Hopewell Jr. Open VI SR L6, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKabir Sarita  27147-5; 6-3
16WinHefei Liu   6-0; 6-1
QWinKevin Xu  9726-2; 6-3
SWinSimon Vernier  11862-6; 6-4; 6-2
FLossPaul Spencer  3446-0; 6-0

Atlantic Club Open XX SR L6, December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSalvador Alvarado-Olivo   6-0; 6-1
16WinRyan Pangilinan   6-0; 6-0
QWinCharles Book   6-0; 6-0
SWinZach Shaff  10315-7; 6-0; 6-0
FLossNathan Perrone  4266-1; 6-4

Hopewell Jr. Open VII SR L6, December 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlfred Gonzalez   6-4; 6-3
1WinLev Gedrich   6-4; 6-3

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative