Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Peyton McGuire
Residence:   Suwanee, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-22
#585 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Shealy  12066-3; 6-1
16LossAlex Phillips  3416-2; 6-2
2WinHayden Faulkenbury  16807-6; 6-3
QQWinDavid Burdett  5137-6(5); 6-3

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAbhin Sharma  1116-1; 6-3
1WinDavid Burdett  5136-3; 6-7; 10-6
2LossAlex Phillips  3416-0; 7-6

Collins Hill AC Super Chmps., March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoger Song   6-2; 6-1
QWinNoah Johnson  13296-1; 6-1
SLossJayanth Chintham  1256-1; 6-4
PLLossDaniel Zheng  2006-0; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Liam Wiggins  3277-6; 3-6; 7-6
32LossKorey Lovett  1716-4; 6-2
2LossEmil Reinberg  1016-3; 6-3

Collins Hill Spring Classic, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Sanders  24116-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinPreston Walter   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinJosh Slovin  13176-2; 6-4
FLossGage Thompson  7436-3; 7-6

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTerrance Whitehurst  29Wd (inj)WJ*

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPally Ray  2096-0; 6-3
1WinJeff Bautista  5877-5; 6-3
2LossElijah Melendez  2807-6; 6-3

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossTurner Voges  6591-6; 6-3; 1-0
1WinBarrett Hardy  10156-1; 7-6
2LossKalyan Chadalavada  3206-3; 7-5

Ga State Jr. Open, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Harvey   6-0;6-1
32WinEric Devries  24166-3;6-1
16LossRohman Mitchell  3787-5;1-6;6-1
3WinSam Brazil  7617-5;7-6(5)
QQWinTristan Gunbie  10192-6;7-6(3);1-0(8)
CQLossJack Gray  2996-3;6-0

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinDavid Burdett  5131-6; 6-3; 6-2
RRWinMiller Stallings  11606-0; 6-3
RRWinJacob Weinacker  11196-2; 6-4
RRLossFrancisco Del Valle  7054-6; 6-3; 7-6
RRLossJohn Wu  3266-3; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLandon Walker  19466-3; 6-1
32LossLiam Friel  3586-3; 6-1
2WinThomas Loupe  7167-6(5); 6-3
3QWinMarshall Sullivan  4180-6; 6-1; 1-0
3LossAlex Phillips  3416-1; 6-1

Tecnifibre Summer Classic II, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSteven Huynh  11106-4; 6-2
QWinNigel D'Souza  15426-0; 6-1
SWinIan Melnik  10186-4; 6-4

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyle Cenderelli  3683-6; 7-6; 7-6
1LossKyle Schlanger  2676-3; 4-6; 1-0

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBobby Bethke  11486-2; 6-1
32WinQuentin Staley  12066-4; 2-6; 6-3
16WinTrevor Croyder  6662-6; 7-6; 7-5
QLossAdam Rudowski  2456-1; 6-1
CQLossChristopher Yun  5006-2; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative