Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Gage Thompson
Residence:   Athens, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-37
#743 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPally Ray  2096-2; 7-5
1LossRohan Mondal  12966-2; 7-5

One Love Tennis Winter Chmps., January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBret Rogers   6-4; 6-3
QWinBailey Honig  15617-6; 3-6; 10-8
SLossJonathan Jemison  7596-4; 6-3

Hudlow Winter Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJonathan He  13416-2; 6-2

Polar Bear Super Chmp., February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnthony Blankenship  13086-2; 6-2
QLossGrayson Lowenthal  1776-4; 6-3
CQLossAndre Canino   6-4; 6-3

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinWesley Maddox  8196-2; 6-1
16LossJustin Byrd  1076-2; 6-4
2LossGordon Li  1856-0; 6-1

Blue Gray Classic, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyle Barr  3176-1; 4-6; 6-1
1LossHunter Carroll  3066-2; 7-5

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMcclain Culver   6-3; 6-1
16LossDaniel Zheng  2006-0; 6-1
2WinAndrew Akins  9246-2; 6-4
QQLossAleks Huryn  285Wo (inj)WoJ*

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSeth Pinosky  5953-6; 6-1; 6-0
2LossJackson Wood  897Wo (inj)WoJ*

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEric Wagasky  2807-6; 6-4
1WinJohn Walker   6-1; 6-1
2LossNicholas Waldeck  7226-0; 6-2

Collins Hill Jr. Classic, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAdam Brown   Wd (admin)WI*
1LossAndrew Horsley   Wo (admin)WoJ*

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTroy Swartling  18816-1; 6-0
QLossKyle Barr  3176-1; 6-1
CQLossRyan Space  10596-1; 6-4

Collins Hill Spring Classic, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoshua Doman  14486-3; 6-1
QWinGeorge Wang  13566-2; 6-1
SWinRJ Clement  9227-6; 6-0
FWinPeyton McGuire  5856-3; 7-6

AL Spring State Chmp., May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Wan  17516-2; 6-0
16LossLorenzo Rollhauser  5116-3; 6-3
2WinClint Watson  13076-1; 6-2
QQLossBrighton Lowther  9956-2; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPradeep Raja  14176-4Ret (inj)RJ
32LossLee Martin  3896-4; 7-5
2WinHema Hasona   6-2; 6-2
3QLossCrews Enochs  3916-2; 6-3

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMarshall Sullivan  4186-4; 7-5
1LossPaul Lahue  5086-3; 6-3

GA State Clay Court Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Malina  11346-1; 6-1
16WinAndrew Weisser  20876-1; 6-1
QWinRJ Clement  9226-2; 6-0
SWinDavid Brown  7856-3; 6-2
FLossEvan Pelavin  5576-2; 6-4

Southern Open BG14 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossHunter Carroll  3064-6; 6-4; 7-5
1LossJames Wasserman  1486-1; 6-0

Ga State Jr. Open, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBradford Farley   6-0;6-0
32WinSamuel Dromsky  12046-0;6-0
16LossDavid Khait  1946-1;6-1
3WinIan Melnik  10186-2;6-1
QQLossTaylor Copp  5896-4;3-6;1-0(5)

GA State Jr. Closed Chmps., July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMax Rebol  12256-4; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
3QLossNigel D'Souza  1542Wo (ill)WoI*

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIvan Smith   6-0; 6-0
16LossChristopher Yun  5006-4; 2-6; 6-4
2WinChad Woodham  11696-2; 6-3
QQLossJacob Fuqua  9457-5; 6-3

AL Fall Hardcourt Open, September 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChad Gutierrez  22646-2; 6-1
16WinAndres Almeyda  8874-6; 6-3; 6-4
QLossPaul Lahue  5083-6; 7-6(1); 6-1
CQWinHunter Lanier  11706-2; 6-0
CSWinJonathan Jemison  759Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFWinAndres Almeyda  8876-1; 6-3

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJonathan O'Neal  1706-3; 6-1
1LossThomas Verellen  4016-3; 6-1

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSairam Gudiseva  11217-5; 6-2
32WinGriffin Davis  18407-6(3)); 6-1
16LossDaniel Yun  1516-2; 7-6
3WinChad Woodham  11696-2; 6-2
QQWinJameson Bekaert  10616-1; 6-1
CQLossPhilip Johnston  5496-3; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Anders  13126-3; 6-3
32WinHunter Carroll  3066-4; 3-6; 6-2
16LossJosiah Collins  726-2; 6-2
3LossJustin Warren  3926-1; 6-3

Athens Bulldog Jr. Super Chmps., November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Brown  7856-3; 1-6; 6-4
1WinZummy Bauer  10876-7; 6-4; 1-0
2WinAlex Diaz  10386-0; 6-1
QQWinJohn Teague Murphy  9626-0; 6-0
CQWinChad Woodham  11696-3; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative