Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Noah Makarome
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 89-29
#268 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  12186-2; 6-0
16WinAndrew Heller  3806-3; 4-6; 10-8
QLossSami Kierberg  2746-0; 6-4
CQLossJoel Link  2606-2; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJakub Wojcik  6886-1; 6-2
16LossKaden Funk  2726-1; 6-3
2WinJason Legall  5276-1; 6-4
QQWinBoris Kozlov  6046-4; 6-1
CQWinBrian Hutanu  4316-3; 6-0

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinD.Alex. Fong   6-0; 6-2
16WinGabriel Muniz  12496-1; 6-2
QLossJoseph Fisher  1976-1; 6-4

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZack Walker   6-0; 6-1
16WinVasil Kirkov   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinJordan Skalet   6-2; 6-1
SLossAlexander Del Corral  2086-4; 6-3
PLLossAriel Hollender  2306-4; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaaz Peerani   6-0; 6-0
32WinSpencer Brown  4036-0; 6-0
16LossMatthew Galush  1936-1; 7-5
3WinPatrick Kypson  +4-6; 6-1; 10-1
QQLossRohman Mitchell  3787-5; 5-7; 10-5

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Loeb  4856-3; 6-1
16WinBoris Kozlov  6046-1; 6-3
QLossPablo Sanchez  2936-4; 6-2
CQWinVasil Kirkov  4396-0; 6-2
CSWinRichie Torres  6296-1; 6-1
CFWinBrian Hutanu  4316-1; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Madonia  1846-1; 6-3
QLossNikola Samardzic  1286-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHope Crawford   6-0; 6-1
16WinZackery Martin  5806-3; 7-6(5)
QLossTrevor Foshey  3036-1; 6-3

USTA BG12 National Spring Chmps., April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGalen Lee  8156-1; 6-0
64WinJoshua Marchalik  4926-3; 6-0
32LossLiam Caruana  1457-5; 6-2
1-NELossCole Lawson  1476-2; 6-3

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJake Gabay  4836-2; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Zenonos  12936-0; 6-1
16WinDaniel Soyfer  2232-6; 7-6(3)); 6-2
QWinBo Torbert  5813-6; 6-3; 6-0
SWinDavey Roberts  4736-3; 3-6; 6-2
FWinAlexander Del Corral  2086-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrent Bryde   6-0;6-0
32WinSpencer Brown  4036-1;6-2
16WinConnor Lin  9336-2;6-1
QWinJustin Lee  3027-5;7-5
SLossAbhin Sharma  1116-0;6-1
PLLossAlexander Del Corral  2086-3;6-0

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Manning  13726-1; 6-3
16WinKevin Huynh   6-0; 6-0
QWinZach Jennings  7386-2; 6-1
SWinGregory Sovie  10266-2; 6-0
FLossAbhin Sharma  1116-4; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Massie  10736-3; 6-0
32WinAlexander Zenonos  12936-3; 6-1
16WinRichie Torres  6296-4; 6-0
QWinBrian Hutanu  4316-4; 6-4
SWinGabriel Pilones  3156-4; 6-2
FLossAriel Hollender  2306-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDeon Griffin  31336-0; 6-0
32WinLuke Plaisted   6-1; 6-1
16WinGalen Lee   6-3; 6-2
QWinRohman Mitchell  3787-6(5); 2-6; 1-0(10)
SLossAlexander Del Corral  2086-1; 6-2
PLWinBailey Showers  2404-6; 7-5; 1-0(4)

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNick Stachowiak  4676-3; 6-3
64WinSam Stewart  6157-5; 6-4
32WinGabriel Pilones  3157-6(3); 4-3
16WinBennett Crane  3836-4; 6-2
QLossVictor Pham  746-3; 6-1
QLossAnudeep Kodali  796-4; 6-2

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinWilson Hamilton  14886-2; 6-1
RRWinPhilippe Lauture  6406-1; 6-0
RRWinAndrew Pickens  8166-0; 6-0
RRWinBo Torbert  5816-0; 6-2
RRWinDillon Jacob  6966-4; 6-2

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCotter Wilson  9476-0; 6-4
64WinDominick Perez  13946-0; 6-0
32LossSam Turchetta  3656-3; 7-6(8-6)
1-NEWinHunter Egger  4406-2; 6-0
Q-NELossNathan Perrone  4266-1; 2-6; 1-0(10-3)

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinQuinn Fender  12006-2; 6-0
16WinNicolas Barone  6107-5; 6-3
QWinColter Decoste  5046-0; 6-4
SLossDaniel Soyfer  2236-1; 6-2
PLWinMartin Stoyanov  4666-7(4); 6-2; 6-3

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Irani   6-0; 6-1
QWinRobert Loeb  4856-4; 6-3
SWinForesight Okungbowa  8256-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinJason Legall  5276-4; 6-3

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLorenzo Lamo   6-0; 6-0
32WinBrendan Abernethy   6-1; 6-0
16WinZachary Ebenfeld  8736-2; 6-2
QWinPeter Litsky  13266-0; 6-0
SWinMason Beiler  7913-6; 6-2; 6-2
FLossAlexander Del Corral   6-2; 7-6(3)

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndre Schoeman  19196-0; 6-0
16WinMason Beiler  7916-1; 6-0
QLossIlya Polonskiy   6-3; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Berdusco  10703-6; 6-1; 7-6(10-4)
16WinDaniel Mateescu  13886-0; 6-1
QWinRichie Torres  6297-6(5); 6-4
SWinJake Van Emburgh  4876-3; 6-2
FLossAlexander Del Corral   6-0; 6-1

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAvery Davis   6-1; 6-0
16WinPeter Litsky  13266-0; 6-2
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann  8786-1; 6-1
SWinDavid Mooney  7876-4; 6-2
FWinJason Legall  5276-4; 6-1

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaisuke Sumizawa   6-3; 6-0
32WinDylan Bednarczyk   4-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
16LossMichael Mmoh  26-1; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOmead Moini   6-0; 6-1
64WinAntonio Mora  12596-1; 6-0
32WinAlex Phillips  3416-0; 6-1
16WinJoshua Marchalik  4926-3; 6-0
QLossWilliam Blumberg  1646-4; 7-6(5)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative