Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Jacob Walker
Residence:   Bethesda, MD
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-32
#903 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MAS B12 Chmp. #1, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDominick Perez   6-1; 7-5
16LossMichael Li  5806-1; 6-1
2LossWilliam Howells   7-5; 6-2

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandre Rotsaert  7376-4; 6-4
1LossNoah Reich  17527-6(5); 6-7(3); 10-8

Nasdaq at Twin Lakes L5 #8, February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTyler Jacobson  33686-1; 6-3
SLossHenry Barrett  11656-1; 6-2

USTA MAS B12 Championship #2 L1, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMark Prettyman  7646-3; 6-2
1WinRahul Jilakara   6-0; 6-0
2WinRyan Kros   6-2; 6-1
QQLossJakob Cole  11226-7(6); 6-4; 6-4

Nasdaq at Twin Lakes L5 #12, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinZachary Silverman   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
FWinMax Clark   6-2; 6-1

USTA MAS B12 Challenger #2, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Fenty  16324-6; 6-2; 10-4
16WinWilliam Woodall   6-0; 6-0
QLossPayam Ahmadi   6-4; 7-5

USTA MAS B12 Challenger #3, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLogan Connelly   6-1; 6-0
16WinJeremy Weng  22586-2; 6-2
QWinSebastian Mermersky  7887-6(0); 6-7(3); 1-0(8)
SLossDillon Jacob  6967-5; 6-3

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #3, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAdam Fenton  4276-3; 7-5

Mall Annual Jr. Tourn., May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Nesterovich  6736-4; 6-2

Burke BG14-12 Open #3 L5, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStefan Young  19804-6; 6-1; 10-5
2LossAdrien Bouchet  1547Wd (ill)WI*

Roanoke Valley Invit. Tennis Tourn., June 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBryce Barber   6-0; 6-3Ret (ill)RI
QLossMiles Hendricks  6166-3; 7-5
CQWinHunter Collins   6-0; 6-0
CSWinJason Friedman  2044Wd (inj)WJ*
CFWinBlest Jones  13166-4; 6-4

USTA MAS BG12 Chmp. #3, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHammy Abu-Hamda   6-2; 6-3
16WinSebastian Mermersky  7886-4; 6-2
QWinMark Prettyman  7646-3; 6-4
SLossSean Sculley  5016-1; 6-0
PLLossMichael Li  5806-3; 6-0

Beverly Shumaker Open Tourn. L4, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinSteven Wu   6-4; 6-1
FLossIsaac Stolar  12606-1; 6-2

USTA MAS B12 Challenger #4 L2, July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWinston Willett  28026-0; 6-0
QWinEric Yoo   7-6; 6-1
SWinPaul Mendoza  25896-1; 6-3
FWinJack Tascher   6-3; 6-4

The Columbia Jr. Open L3, July 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Kittredge  22346-1; 6-2
16WinQuentin Boustany  29736-0; 6-0
QWinMatthew Phelps  12022-6; 6-3; 1-0
SWinCarlos Reyes  8686-4; 2-2Ret (ill)RI
FLossJoshua Leiner  5534-6; 7-6(4); 1-0

Annapolis Jr. Open L3, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAustin Yannone  25606-2; 6-1
QLossNicholas Mouser  6466-4; 6-4

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCotter Wilson  9476-3; 6-3
RRLossGregory Sovie  10266-2; 6-1
RRLossJohn Teague Murphy  9620-6; 6-3; 7-5
RRWinEduardo Fuertes   6-2; 6-2
RRWinSam Fischer  10395-7; 6-2; 6-2

4th Metro Area Jr. Open L3, August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCole Johnson  28867-5; 6-0
QLossPayam Ahmadi  6693-6; 6-2; 10-4
CQLossLong Huynh  119911-9

Midlothian AC Jr. Open L3, August 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTate Steinour   6-1; 6-4
QLossDillon Jacob  6966-4; 6-4
CQWinRoss Pegram   6-3; 6-0
CSWinJake Weber  19175-7; 7-5; 1-0
CFWinDanny Polk   6-1; 6-2

USTA MAS Challenger #5 L2, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEvan Zhu  4657-6; 7-6

USTA MAS Challenger #6 L2, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Womer  26116-3; 6-1
32WinMiles Hendricks  6166-2; 5-7; 6-1
16LossEvan Zhu  4656-0; 6-1

USTA MAS Championship #4 L1, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSean Moran  26986-0; 6-1
16WinLogan Connelly  22766-2; 6-0
QWinWilliam Howells  9894-6; 6-3; 7-6
SLossAmmar Alhogbani  6036-0; 6-2
PLLossPayam Ahmadi  6696-0; 6-1

West Winds Jr. Indoor Sat. #27A L4, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMark Betts   6-1; 6-0
QWinJackson Doolittle  23906-2; 7-5
SWinNikhil Ramachandran  13056-2; 7-5
FLossSebastian Mermersky  7887-5; 2-6; 6-3

West Winds Jr. Indoor Sat. #27, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Zhu  15696-2; 7-5
16WinDarian Hashemzadeh  8406-0; 3-6; 6-3
QLossNicholas Bayh   6-2; 6-2

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #7, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLong Huynh  11997-5; 6-3
16LossPayam Ahmadi  6695-7; 6-1; 6-4

Thanksgiving Cup, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaul Adams  27466-1; 6-3
QWinAlex Gerson   7-5; 6-4
SWinKevin Wan  16126-2; 6-2
FLossNikhil Ramachandran  13053-6; 6-1; 10-8

USTA MAS B14 Challenger #8, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHenry Barrett  11656-3; 6-4
16WinMark Prettyman  7646-1; 6-2
QWinNicholas Mouser  6467-5; 6-3
SLossGarrett Weinstein  7656-7(3); 6-2; 7-6(6)
PLWinMiles Hendricks  616Wo (emerg)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative