Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Loeb
Residence:   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 51-13
#485 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPablo Sanchez  2936-1; 6-1
1WinKeaton Allwardt   6-1; 6-4
2WinJulio Luque  16137-6; 6-4
QQLossBrian Hutanu  4316-2; 6-2

Hot Winter Blast Jr. Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDane Hawthorne   6-0; 6-1
QWinVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-0; 6-2
SWinGregory Durham   6-2; 6-1
FLossDavey Roberts  4736-7(3); 6-2; 10-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Guzhva   6-0; 6-0
32WinAdrian Roji  16036-0; 6-4
16LossDaniel Soyfer  223Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossPablo Sanchez  293Wd (emerg)WI*

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSamuel Eden   6-1; 6-1
QWinDaniel Rodriguez   6-1; 6-2
SWinAlexander Zenonos   6-1; 6-1
FWinHope Crawford   6-3; 6-0

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Makarome  2686-3; 6-1
1LossDavid Jaworski  4635-2Ret (ill)RI

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Liang   6-1; 6-2
QWinAvery Davis   6-0; 6-3
SWinJourdan Kast   6-0; 6-2
FWinJames Massie   7-5; 6-0

Harbor Hills Jr. April Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
FLossOscar Toro   Def (ns)DP

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriel Pilones  3156-3; 7-6(5)); 5-7
1WinM. McCormick  12116-2; 6-1
2LossDaniel Soyfer  2237-5; 6-4

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrenden Davis  33716-0; 6-0
16WinKarthik Krishna Murthy  11016-0; 6-1
QWinAllen Vinson  10346-1; 6-3
SWinHenry Lao  5196-4; 6-0
FWinNicholas Petrillo  10156-4; 4-6; 10-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Hardin  13846-1; 6-2
32WinDimitriy Chesnov  14126-1; 6-1
16LossGabriel Pilones  3156-3; 6-4
3WinDavid Mooney  7876-2; 7-6(4)
QQWinAndres Andrade  7067-5; 6-3
CQWinAdam Ambrozy  225Wo (ill)WoI*
CSWinJason Legall  5276-4; 6-3
CFWinChristopher Ephron  481Wo (emerg)WoJ*

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrey Whittaker   6-0; 6-0
QWinJohn Michael Holtmann  8787-6; 6-2
SWinAaron Carey  10716-1; 6-1
FWinDavey Roberts  4736-3; 6-4

Zone Team BG12 - Knoxville, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKlein Evans  9156-2; 6-2
RRWinTrenton Daly  29966-3; 6-0
RRWinWilliam Grattan-Smith  13006-1; 6-1
RRWinElijah Elie  11296-1; 6-1
RRWinJared Pratt  11236-1; 6-0

Harry Gilbert's August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinParker Lepore   6-0; 6-1
QWinAdrian Roji  16036-0; 6-0
SWinDavey Roberts  4737-5; 6-2
FLossJakob Kolb  5606-2; 4-6; 10-6

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNelson Hughes  2304-6; 7-6; 6-1
1LossZachary Bessette  713Wo (inj)WoJ*

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Massie  10736-4; 6-2
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  13376-0; 6-1
QLossAlexander Del Corral   6-1; 6-0
CQWinDavid Mooney  7876-2; 6-3
CSLossNicolas Barone  6101-6; 7-5(8)

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavey Roberts  4736-2; 6-1
16WinConor Dunn   6-0; 6-0
QWinJan Boers  16256-0; 6-0
SWinHunter Law  20016-0; 6-0
FWinAlan Sweet  4613-6; 6-2; 10-8

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Zenonos  1293Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinMartin Stoyanov  4666-4; 6-0
QLossNoah Makarome  2686-4; 6-3

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSiddharth Yarlagadda   6-1; 6-0
QWinAlexander Zenonos  12936-0; 6-2
SWinDavey Roberts  4736-4; 6-3
FWinAndrew Blair  10507-6(7); 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative