Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

David Mooney
Residence:   Fort Lauderdale, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-31
#787 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Altino   6-2; 6-0
QLossQuinn Fender   6-4; 6-2

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Shanklin  9176-3; 1-6; 10-6
16LossGuido Argentini   3-6; 6-4; 10-3

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndre Libnic   Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossAaron Carey  10716-1; 6-1
2WinTyler Kurtz  17316-0; 6-1
3LossWilliam Shkrob  8317-5; 6-3

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRyan Dimond   6-4; 0-6; 10-8

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Parry   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndre Schoeman   6-1; 6-2
QWinJakub Wojcik  6886-3; 6-2
SWinSam Dern  8096-2; 6-2
FWinJames Massie   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(0)

Spring Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Lee   Wd (ill)WI*
16WinOneal Mortimer   6-0; 6-0
QWinRoberto Bermudez   6-0; 6-3
SWinAlbert Chermit  9096-2; 6-4
FWinBrandon Shanklin  9176-4; 6-3

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavis Carvalho   6-2; 6-1
16WinJeremy Soong   7-5; 6-2
QLossBrandon Shanklin  9177-5; 6-2

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlan Arocho   6-0; 6-0
QWinSebastian Castillo  13016-2; 6-0
SLossAndre Johnson   6-4; 6-4

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGraham Conron   6-0; 6-1
16WinWilliam Shkrob  8316-2; 6-0
QWinMorgan Dill   6-2; 6-0
QLossJose Andres Ortega  2616-4; 6-2
SLossAaron Carey  10711-6; 6-2; 6-1

PBG Welcome Back Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndy Goodman   6-1; 6-0
16LossRafael Lessard   6-2; 6-2

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Bertak   7-5; 6-1
16WinSantiago Zurita   6-0; 6-1
QWinAntonio Mora   6-0; 6-0
SWinBrandon Shanklin  9177-5; 6-2
FLossAlbert Chermit  9096-1; 6-3

EKTA Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVincent Altino   6-1; 6-1
QWinGabriel Carvajal  8266-2; 6-1
SWinGuido Argentini  11056-4; 6-1
FLossBrandon Shanklin  9175-7Ret (inj)RJ

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavis Carvalho   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
32WinZack Walker  17616-1; 6-1
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-1; 6-1
16LossNicolas Barone   6-4; 7-5
QWinBrandon Shanklin  9176-2; 6-2
SWinJames Massie  10736-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Soria   6-1; 6-0
32LossChristopher Ephron  4816-1; 6-2
2WinErik Olliges   6-3; 6-0
3QWinJames Massie  10734-6; 6-3; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
3LossRobert Loeb  4856-2; 7-6(4)

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaxwell Mendelsohn  8915-7; 6-4; 1-0(6)
1WinJacob Baehr   6-1; 6-1
2WinAndre Schoeman  19196-2; 6-1
3QLossZummy Bauer   6-3; 6-3

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinVidyut Yadav  12576-2; 6-2
64LossJake Berber  5282-6; 6-3; 6-2
1-NWinKevin Barry  9783-0Ret (inj)RJ
2-NLossRobin Engel  7936-1; 6-3

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndre Schoeman  19196-2; 6-2
32WinRyan Hardin  13846-3; 6-1
16LossVasil Kirkov  4396-1; 6-2
3WinDaniel Martinez  15536-1; 6-0
QQLossMartin Stoyanov  4666-3; 6-1

The Rick Macci Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNick Duncan   6-0; 4-6; 10-7

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Beiler  7917-5; 6-2
16LossDaniel Soyfer  2236-2; 6-2
2WinBrian Berdusco  10706-3; 6-0
QQWinRichie Torres  6296-1; 6-3
CQLossRobert Loeb  4856-2; 6-3

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRomare Gonzalez  25856-0; 6-1
32WinDimitriy Chesnov  14126-2; 6-1
16WinJohn Carlin  7476-3; 3-6; 6-3
QWinGabriel Carvajal  8266-1; 6-7(2); 7-6(2)
SLossAlexander Del Corral   6-0; 6-2
PLWinMason Beiler  7916-4; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Fenty  16326-0; 6-0
32WinGrey Cacciatore  20556-0; 6-0
16WinPhilippe Nino  10406-0; 7-6(1)
QLossAlexander Del Corral   6-2; 6-2
CQLossJohn Michael Holtmann  8786-4; 3-6; 10-4

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinZack Walker  17616-1; 6-0
16WinQuinn Fender  12006-1; 1-6; 6-2
QWinEvan Bynoe  10456-2; 6-1
SLossNoah Makarome  2686-4; 6-2
PLWinMorgan Dill  12196-0; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinThomas Dubuc   6-0; 6-2
128WinHammy Abu-Hamda  17346-0; 6-1
64LossFernando Ramirez  6746-3; 6-3

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossConnor Rapp  11616-4; 6-1
1-WWinSamuel Feit  11503-6; 6-4; 1-0(10)
2-WWinDaniel Mateescu  13883-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
3-WLossJonathan Dollahite  8126-3; 7-6(6)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative