Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Athell Bennett
Residence:   Valley Stream, NY
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-21
#1036 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Rodriguez   6-3; 3-6; 10-6

L1B LBTC Challenger, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Grossman   6-3; 6-1
16WinAlan Delman   6-0; 6-1
QWinJonathan Holtzman  16886-0; 6-1
SWinGiancarlo Cavallero   6-3; 6-2
FWinStephen Gruppuso   6-0; 6-1

L1B Sportime Massapequa Presidential Cla, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinArjun Mehrotra   6-0; 6-2
QWinAlex Chao   6-1; 6-1
SWinCalvin Chung   6-4; 6-3
FLossJordan Bennett  11946-4; 6-4

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., February 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Kyrkanides   6-1; 6-2
32LossPhilip Raytburg  6116-2; 6-1

L1B Alley Pond Challenger, March 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCalvin Chung   6-2; 6-3
16WinJames Lee   Def (late)DP*
QLossVictor Miglo   6-0; 6-1

L1 Eastern B12 Des. Closed Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTyler Ng  +6-3; 3-6; 6-1
32WinAndy Zhou   6-3; 6-0
16LossWilliam Blumberg   6-1; 6-1
16WinSean Mullins   7-6(7-4); 6-1
2WinMarcus Smith  9397-5; 6-7(5-7); 10-8
QQLossConnor Lin  9336-3; 6-3

L1 Port Washington Spring Classic, March 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDuane Davis   6-0; 6-1
16WinJacob Eisenberg  17796-0; 6-1
QWinMax Prohorov   7-5; 6-1
SLossFinbar Talcott  9707-6(3); 6-2

L1B Sportime Massapequa Challenger, April 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRaizada Vald   6-0; 6-0
QWinCole Laffitte   6-2; 6-0
SLossDylan Brittis-Tannenbaum  394Wd (ill)WI*

L1 Binghamton Eastern Des. Closed Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Bhangdia   6-2; 6-0
16LossAlex Knaff  4206-1; 6-3
2WinEvan Vail   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQWinJordan Bennett  11946-3; 6-1
CQLossConnor Lin  9332-6; 6-3; 10-5

L1 LBTC Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Hoffarth   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinJustin Kallus   6-1; 6-2
QWinTravis Leaf   6-2; 6-4
SWinJordan Bennett  11946-1; 6-2
FWinMichael You  13446-2; 6-1

L1 Sportime LR Summer, May 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVincent Caracappa   6-0; 6-0
16WinRobert Kennedy   6-0; 6-1
QWinMichael You  13446-3; 6-0
SWinJordan Bennett  11946-4; 6-0
FWinSean Mullins   6-4; 6-7; 10-6

USTA National Open BG12, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnudeep Kodali  796-0; 6-0
1WinJason Keye   6-1; 7-6(3)
2WinArnav Dhingra  20836-0; 6-0
3QLossAleksandar Kovacevic  5446-1; 6-2

New England Open BG14-12 L3, May 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Lord  5616-0; 6-1
1WinKabir Sarita  27146-0; 6-1
2WinZachary Johnson   6-1; 6-1
3WinJeffrey Gorilovsky   6-0; 6-0
CQLossSean Mullins   1-6; 6-2; 10-1

L1 PWTA Chmps, June 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Pellerito   6-0; 6-4
QWinPatrick Maloney   6-1; 6-0
SWinSean Mullins   7-5; 6-2
FWinDaniel Shleimovich  18317-6(5); 6-1

The Labor Day Chmps., September 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Dickerson   6-1; 6-1
16WinSebastian Arcila  9277-5; 6-2
QLossJustin Lee  3026-1; 6-2
CQWinRyan Goetz   6-2; 6-1
CSLossCole Gittens  9466-3; 6-3

L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Des. B12, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorge Gramatikov  12326-2; 6-2
16WinAlan Delman  14806-0; 6-1
QLossJohn Speicher  5746-4; 7-5
CQLossIan Witmer  11826-4; 6-2

L1 RWTTC Eastern Des. B12, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTomas Kopczynski   6-1; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
32WinJacob Eisenberg  17796-0; 6-1
16WinLuke Smith   6-1; 6-1
QWinJordan Bennett  11946-4Ret (ill)RI
SWinMichael You  13446-1; 1-6; 6-3
FLossFinbar Talcott  9706-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSumukh Pathi   6-2; 6-1
32LossMichael Zhao  2676-1; 6-0
2WinMichael Dickson   6-3; 6-3
3QWinRobert Smithline  1184Wd (inj)WJ*
3LossWilliam Howells  9896-2; 6-4

L1B Sportime Massapequa Winter Chal., December 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrant Urken  19426-0; 6-0
32WinBryant Born  11536-2; 1-6; 10-8
16WinAndrew Penn   6-2; 6-2
QLossJordan Bennett  1194Wd (ill)WI*

L1 Sportime Syosset Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph D'Orazio   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossMatthew Gamble  5356-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative