Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Daniel Soyfer
Residence:   Sunrise, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-17
#223 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Broward Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Robinson  17096-1; 6-4
16LossBenjamin Battle  1236-3; 1-6; 10-4

David Park Jr. Super Series, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxim Borcuti   6-4; 6-3
16LossBrian Ambrugna Aiello  5956-1; 6-4

Daytona Beach BG12 Designated, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Martinez  15536-1; 6-0
32WinAndre Johnson   6-1; 6-2
16WinRobert Loeb  485Wd (emerg)WI*
16LossJake Devine  546-4; 6-7; 6-0
QWinCharlie Sullivan  851Wd (ill)WI*
SWinDavey Roberts  4737-5; 6-3

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristian Bunea   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
16LossJake Stefanik  806-1; 6-1

Cooper City Spring Sectional B12, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElliott Thornton  14346-3; 6-0
16LossNikola Samardzic  1286-0; 6-0
2LossJohn Jorgeson  6426-3; 6-2

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDouglas Small  4647-5; 6-2

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathaniel Kosarich  12186-4; 6-2
16WinAaron Carey  10716-4; 7-6(5)
QWinBrandon Shanklin  9176-3; 6-3
SWinDavey Roberts  4736-3; 6-0
FWinJose Andres Ortega  2616-4; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBoris Kozlov  6045-7; 6-3; 6-3
16LossNoah Makarome  2682-6; 7-6(3)); 6-2
2WinRobert Loeb  4857-5; 6-4
CQWinErik Olliges  11636-4; 6-1
CSLossWilliam Blumberg  1642-6; 6-4; 10-8

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamuel Dromsky  12046-2;6-2
32WinLouis Remynse  3166-4;6-0
16LossAbhin Sharma  1116-1;6-2
3WinJack Wang   6-2;6-3
QQWinRohman Mitchell  3786-4;3-6;1-0(6)
CQWinAlex Phillips  3416-0;6-4
CSWinChase Wood  3536-3;4-6;1-0(7)
CFLossLouis Remynse  3167-6(2);6-2

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYarek Wojcik   6-0; 6-0
32WinZachary Blythe  9876-3; 6-2
16WinJordan Skalet   6-4; 6-2
QWinAndrew Heller  3806-3; 6-1
SWinNicolas Barone   6-0; 6-0
FWinVasil Kirkov  4396-0; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictor Janglin   6-0; 6-0
32WinGuido Argentini  11056-2; 6-2
16WinGabriel Carvajal  8266-0; 6-0
QWinDavey Roberts  4736-0; 6-1
SWinLuke Lawson  3746-3; 6-1
FWinRohman Mitchell  3786-2; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictor Stoyanov   6-0; 6-0
16WinGabriel Carvajal  8266-0; 6-1
QWinMorgan Dill  12196-0; 6-0
SWinVasil Kirkov  4396-2; 6-2
FWinBrandon Shanklin  9176-0; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG12, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJericho Grollman  14856-0; 6-0
16WinDavid Mooney  7876-2; 6-2
QWinVasil Kirkov  4396-4; 6-1
SWinNoah Makarome  2686-1; 6-2
FWinAlexander Del Corral  +5-7; 6-3; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCamilo Escobar  3766-0; 6-3
16WinCaleb Couvertier  13456-0; 6-1
QWinSean Chi  3467-5; 6-1
SWinScott Plutt  3986-2; 6-0
FLossMichael Plutt  1246-0; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Pilones  3157-5; 7-5
32WinShaun Berman  654-6; 6-3; 6-3
16WinAndrew Crampton  4346-1; 6-2
QLossKaden Funk  2721-6; 6-1; 10-6
QLossMichael Plutt  1246-2; 6-3

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGuido Argentini  11056-2; 6-2
16WinCarlos Moreno  5786-4; 6-3
QLossChristian Haushammer  3646-1; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMikhail Belikov   6-3;6-2
64WinKim Jaewoo   6-2;6-2
32LossLee Duckhee   6-1;6-2

The American Cup, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuan Pendones   6-3; 6-1
16LossChan Yeong Oh   5-7; 6-0; 10-8

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnthony Popyrin   6-0; 6-0
64WinMax Pham  2536-1; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative