Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Andre Schoeman
Residence:   Saint Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-47
#1919 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Longwood New Year's Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNicholas Radzanowski   5-7; 6-1; 10-2

Seminole Lake TC B12 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVignesh Bhethanabotla   6-1; 6-0
1LossZachary Ebenfeld   6-1; 6-0

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossLogan Glock   Def (ns)DP

Northdale Jr. Local Tennis Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinIan Timmons   Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinChristopher Lee   7-5; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Jr. Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRussell Benkiam  17976-1; 7-6(3)

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossManoel Alencar  21596-1; 6-3
CFWinJames Lis   8-2

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Dages  18893-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
QLossAndre Johnson  7116-1; 6-2

Countryside Local Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIan Timmons   8-3
SWinTrevor Brown   8-2
FLossDean Lagattuta   6-3; 6-2

PBG Signature Welcome Super Series, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristian Pantaleon   6-1; 7-5
16LossDavid Mooney  7876-1; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHolleman Hughes   6-2; 6-1

Longwood Local Chmps., March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRussell Benkiam  17977-6(3); 6-4
SWinNicolas Esparza   6-1; 6-3
FLossStefano Sotela  16693-6; 6-4; 6-4

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNathaniel Kosarich  12186-2; 6-2

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnuj Watane   6-2; 6-1
32LossBrandon Shanklin  9176-1; 6-0
2LossJordan Nickerson  13656-3; 6-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPeter Litsky  13266-3; 6-2
16LossBeau Langford  21096-3; 6-2

Colonial Super Series Jr. Challenge, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGianluca Guagliardo   6-0; 6-0
SLossManfred Brauer  12496-3; 6-0

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPablo Pintado  13066-2; 6-3

Longwood Local, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNicolas Esparza   6-1; 6-0
SWinVictor Janglin   6-3; 6-0
FWinRussell Benkiam  17976-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Culbertson   6-3; 6-0
32WinAustin Yannone   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
16LossGregory Durham   6-2; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
16LossJohn Jorgeson  6426-1; 6-2

SPTC Local Jr. Open, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGray Aloian  18612-3Ret (ill)RI
CSLossDaniel Moreno   6-4; 1-6; 10-6

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAriel Hollender  2306-0; 6-1
1LossHolleman Hughes   6-2; 6-3

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGraham Conron   Wd (inj)WJ*

Temple Terrace Local Summer Bash, June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJustin Hall  3976-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC July Spectacular, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIvan Von Greiff   6-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., July 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrederick Danielson  21556-4; 6-3
32LossTravis Bell  5826-0; 6-0
2LossDavid Mooney  7876-2; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDillon Boshart   6-2
16WinVignesh Bhethanabotla  1337Wd (ill)WI*
QLossDavey Roberts  4736-0; 6-0
SWinCarter Bradford   6-1; 6-3
FLossJohn Michael Holtmann  8786-0; 6-2

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJoshua Bode   6-7(7); 7-6(8); 10-8

Bollettieri IMG Academies Chmps., August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulius Strauss   6-1; 6-4
QLossFranky Rodriguez  24657-6; 6-2

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJordan Nickerson  13656-3; 1-0Ret (ill)RI

Celsius August Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRyan Goetz   6-3; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Mooney  7876-2; 6-2
1WinVictor Stoyanov   6-3; 6-3
2LossEvan Bynoe  10456-2; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJan Boers  16257-6; 3-0Ret (ill)RI
2LossVignesh Bhethanabotla  1337Wo (ill)WoI*

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSantiago Romanos  14824-6; 6-3; 10-4

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Rice  16566-4; -0-6(10-8)
QWinJason Arundell   6-1; 6-2
SLossForesight Okungbowa  8256-0; 6-0

Lehigh Acres Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMichael Moll   6-1; 6-0
SWinBradley Pinosky   7-5; 6-2
FLossRussell Benkaim  17976-4; 6-3

Buckhorn Springs Fall Arrival, October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDean Lagattuta  19966-3; 5-7(10-1)
CSWinKyle Cole   8-1
CFWinChad Cassidy   8-1

Hunter's Green Local Clay Challenge, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossStephen Jordan  24287-5; 4-6; 11-9
CQLossSam Rice  16568-0

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Paty   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
QLossThomas Harmon   7-5; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNoah Makarome  2686-0; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRafael Grovas   6-3; 6-4
32LossDaniel Mateescu  13886-2; 6-1
2LossMatthew Harvey  21987-5; 3-6; 7-6(6)

Holiday Dec. Designated BG14-12, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristian Alshon   6-4; 6-1
1WinVictor Stoyanov  30776-3; 6-3
2LossAntoine Sanchez   6-3; 0-6; 10-5

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRobert Stocker   6-1; 6-0

Buckhorn Springs Local Winter Chmps., December 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDean Lagattuta  1996Def (pe)DPE*
RRLossLeif Gabrielsen   Def (pe)DPE*

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVictor Stoyanov  30776-3; 6-4
SWinRussell Benkaim  +6-1; 6-3
FLossPeter Litsky  13266-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative