Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Antonio Mora
Residence:   Coconut Grove, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-31
#1259 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tim Charles Memorial Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLucas Feinstein   6-2; 6-2
16WinLouis Siegler  17956-1; 6-1
QLossManfred Brauer  12496-4; 6-0

Winter Super Series Classic, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDimitriy Chesnov  14126-2; 6-1

Nunez Tennis Winter Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinUriel Sicorsky Brener   6-3; 6-0
16LossJan Acevedo   6-4; 6-4

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohn Chimpoulis   6-1; 6-0
16WinGuido Argentini  11056-1; 4-0Ret (ad)RAD
QLossBrandon Shanklin  9176-4; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Arteaga   6-1; 6-1
QLossAndrew Bicknell  6446-2; 6-3

Next Generation TA Des. B12, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRussell Berdusco   6-0; 6-0
32LossMorgan Dill  12196-4; 7-5
2WinJack Lee   6-0; 6-3
3WinFelipe Hidalgo   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
CQLossDaniel Martinez  15536-1; 7-5

Tier One Super Series, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLorenzo Lamo   6-3; 6-1
16LossJordan Skalet   6-3; 3-6; 10-7

Kendalltown Local May Day Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRomare Gonzalez  25856-1; 6-2
SWinFelipe Hidalgo   6-1; 6-1
FWinSebastian Serrano  20746-1; 6-4

Miami Key Biscayne Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Lee   6-2; 6-0
16WinRoberto Bermudez   6-2; 7-5
QLossDavid Mooney  7876-0; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJake Soria   6-1; 6-2
32LossVasil Kirkov  4396-1; 6-3
2LossGuido Argentini  11055-7; 6-1; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKenny Herrmann  16936-0; 6-3
32LossYaakov Litvak  7177-5; 6-3
2WinCharlie Humes  14056-4; 6-4
3QWinAxel Nefve   2-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
3WinGianni Ross  6097-6(5)); 6-3
QQWinSean Patrick  14377-5; 7-5
CQLossWilliam Gold  10306-1; 6-4

Wisconsin Jr. Open B18-10, July 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Gundersen   6-1; 6-0
QWinEthan Budiono   6-2; 6-0
SLossKailas Sane  10444-6; 6-3; 6-0
PLWinRyan Risgaard  22506-2; 6-0

Midwest Open BG12 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinPhilip Wong   6-1; 6-0
64WinJordan Pitts  11286-4; 6-1
32WinRohan Gupta  16066-2; 6-1
16LossRobert Krill  8996-0; 6-1
4WinNicholas Marino  14386-2; 6-2
QQLossJosh Mukherjee  7244-6; 6-3; 11-9

Barbosa August BG12 Designated, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnuj Watane   6-0; 6-0
32LossZachary Ebenfeld  8736-1; 6-1
2WinTommy Hwang  21526-3; 6-1
3LossBrendan Abernethy   3-6; 6-2; 10-6

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRobert Hammond   6-3; 6-0
QWinDavis Carvalho  16186-3; 6-0
SLossEvan Bynoe  10456-4; 6-1

Challenger Tennis Super Series, August 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLouis Siegler  17956-4; 6-1
16WinCarlos Sanchez  17426-1; 6-1
QWinTom Jaworski   6-4; 6-1
SWinMorgan Dill  12196-4; 6-3
FLossEvan Bynoe  10456-7(3); 6-0; 10-7

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEvan Bynoe  10456-4; 6-1
1WinCarlos Sanchez  17426-4; 6-2
2WinRyan Hardin  13846-3; 6-3
3QLossAndrew Bicknell  6446-1; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLorenzo Guidi   Wd (emerg)WI*

Ultimate September Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinWilliam Culbertson   6-0; 6-0
SWinNicholas Lee  18946-3; 6-4
FLossDimitriy Chesnov  14126-2; 6-2

Fall Classic Super Series, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Soria   6-0; 6-2
QWinJack Lee   6-2; 6-2
SWinJuan Delasa  18306-0; 6-1
FWinDimitriy Chesnov  14126-2; 6-0

Miami Crandon Park Local Chal. Six, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLarry Pye  19676-3; 6-7; 10-8
QWinBenjamin Roque   6-1; 6-2
SWinBlas Minarro   6-0; 6-1
FLossMorgan Dill  12196-2; 6-4

Melanefy Fall B12 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrendan Abernethy   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
1WinLorenzo Lamo   6-1; 6-0
2LossErik Olliges  11636-1; 2-6; 6-4

Royal Palm Thanksgiving Super Series, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSebastian Welch   6-1; 6-4
QWinMatija Spasic   6-3; 6-1
SWinDiego Perez   6-0; 6-1
FWinDaniel Martinez  15536-2; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJustin Lee  3026-0; 6-1
1WinVishnu Joshi   7-5; 6-2
2LossRyan Goetz   6-4; 6-4

49th Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossMark Chepurnoy  3146-1; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJackson Hawk  20036-0; 6-2
64LossNoah Makarome  2686-1; 6-0
1-NLossNikit Reddy  15206-4; 1-6; 1-0(6)
1-NWLossCarlos Hassey  1359Wo (ill)WoI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative