Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Juan Pablo Lorido
Residence:   Coral Gables, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-34
#229 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gulfstream Designated B14, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Cravinhos  396-2; 6-4
1WinAlec Josepher  10976-3; 6-3
2LossFelix Corwin  2396-4; 6-3

EKTA Super Series, May 30, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHenry Noonan   6-2; 6-0
16WinAustin Taylor  1803Wd (ill)WI*
QWinJake Stefanik  2692-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndres Alfonzo  1556-3; 6-2
1LossSebastian Beltrame  316-1; 6-4

Nunez Summer Super Series, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElliot Seckler  14106-1; 6-2
QLossBrice Arvon  1376-2; 4-6; 6-2

North Shore Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMatas Juodzevicius   6-2; 6-1
SWinAdriel Azucey  22387-6(3); 6-1
FLossBrian Granoff  796-1; 6-0

Summer Cup Local Classic, June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartin Hardy   6-2; 6-1
QWinRafael Gentil   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
SWinBrian Ambrugna Aiello  8406-0; 6-1
FWinJoseph Erichsen   6-2; 7-6

Miami Key Biscayne Local Challange, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYuqian Yang   6-1; 6-4
16WinBernard Tefel  3076-2; 6-1
QLossAndre Friedson   7-5; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoey Bove   6-0; 6-0
16WinGrant Goldin  8706-0; 6-1
16LossTrey Nickerson  3004-6; 6-2; 10-6
QWinPeter Slaton  4756-0; 3-6; 10-8
SLossTerrance Whitehurst  1416-4; 6-2

Drysdale Open Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryan Espinosa   6-1; 6-0
16WinAnthony Schohn  398Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossLogan Walker  5996-3; 6-3

Royal Palm August Des. B14, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSkye Catena  3217-5; 3-6; 6-2
2WinFernando Sequera  26536-1; 6-4
3WinJoshua Dughi  4916-2; 6-3
CQWinHillel Rousseau   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
CSLossJorge Vargas  2856-2; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Choi  12386-0; 6-1
32LossAustin Heinz  1097-5; 6-3
2WinDidi Ong  1316-3; 6-3
3QWinGanesh Rajaram  5836-2; 6-1
3LossMatthew Mendez  406-3; 6-2

Fall Classic Super Series, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavid Perez  7796-1; 6-2
QWinManuel Rodriguez   6-2; 6-1
SWinAlfredo Perez  2816-3; 6-7(4); 10-5
FLossAlexander Knight  2946-1; 6-3

Ultimate Comp. Camps Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Tovar   6-4; 6-1
QWinDavid Perez  7796-1; 6-3
SLossJoshua Dughi  4916-1; 6-2

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeonardo Zingg  3726-3; 6-1
32LossGianlucca Massa  1666-1; 6-2
2LossClay Fender  4520-6; 6-4; 10-7

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBaker Newman  876-3; 6-1

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEric Rubin  764Wo (ill)WoI*
1LossJoshua Kane  1277Wd (inj)WJ*

Jr. Orange Bowl Int'l. Chmps., December 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossYushiro Kaneto   6-1; 6-4

Melanefy North Shore Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Rothman  9866-0; 6-3
QWinMark Lagunas  22676-0; 6-0
SLossAnthony Schohn  3987-6(3); 6-0

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAaron Kupin  2746-2; 6-3
1LossGianlucca Massa  1665-7; 6-3; 10-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossOliver Landert  906-0; 6-1
1WinNikita Kardivar  1196-3; 1-6; 10-5
2WinJustin Byrd  2037-5; 3-6; 14-12
QQWinCarter Lin  1136-3; 6-4
CQLossJavier Restrepo  856-1; 6-0

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Silvers   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossDylan Nunez  1032-6; 6-1; 12-10

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Racine  13656-3; 6-1
32WinLogan Walker  5996-2; 6-1
16WinCarter Lin  1134-6; 6-2; 6-3
QWinAndrey Majkic  392Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossChase Perez-Blanco  586-1; 6-0
SLossReilly Opelka  138Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Sullivan  2906-2; 6-2
32LossBaker Newman  876-3; 7-6
2LossBrice Arvon  1373-6; 6-4; 6-3

Hallandale B14 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Omsky  4806-1; 6-2
16LossElio Livi  777-5; 6-1
2LossOliver Landert  906-0; 6-0

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlex Sweet  +6-2; 6-4
QWinAlec Bashein   6-1; 6-0
SLossChase Perez-Blanco  586-3; 6-3

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Fitz-Randolph  +6-0; 4-6; 6-4
32LossAaron Kupin  2742-6; 6-2Ret (ill)RI
2WinSam Slade   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
3WinZach Gross   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossGianlucca Massa  1666-7; 6-4; 10-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative