Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Grayson Goldin
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-33
#179 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Garcia  3133-6; 7-5; 10-5
1LossReece Acree  1886-2; 6-3

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRick Timmermann  1647-5; 6-0

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDavid Dunbar   6-0; 6-1
SLossAlex Fennell  1446-3; 6-0

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Schull  4876-1; 6-0
32WinArnav Mohanty  1977-5; 4-6; 7-6(2)
16LossRoy Lederman  166-3; 6-1
3LossAnish Sharma  1396-0; 6-3

El Salvador Junior Open 2010, February 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRamiro Perez   6-7(3); 7-5; 6-3

IBM ITF Junior Circuit 2010, March 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMax Peara   6-4; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Menke  20046-4; 6-3
QWinJohn Kirby  12456-2; 6-2
SLossJoseph Motta  892Wo (ill)WoI*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKian McLean  5916-3; 6-0
64WinMichael Nguyen  3526-1; 6-4
32LossAlexander Solonin  2847-5; 6-4
3WinJohn Mee  3386-1; 4-6; 1-0(7)
4QWinRiley Reist  2857-5; 6-2
4LossKevin Colopy  3321-6; 7-5; 1-0(3)

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRick Timmermann   6-4; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMaxwell Macey  1327-5; 6-4
1LossCharles Depaolo  956-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEdward Covalschi  386-0; 6-0
1WinMatt Waddell  1506-1; 2-6; 1-0
2LossScott Huang  1657-5; 6-1

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliott Yee  906-4; 4-6; 6-2
32WinSam Edwards  4086-3; 6-2
16LossMarshall Sharp  626-2; 6-1
3WinJohn-Michael Busch  2696-2; 6-7; 1-0(7)
QQWinRiley Reist  285Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Fitz-Randolph  4936-0; 6-4
32WinSebastian Beltrame  1522-6; 6-2; 6-3
16LossJoshua Goodman  603-6; 6-4; 6-1
3WinTristan Kaye  2556-4; 6-3
QQWinTimothy Corwin  6076-0; 7-5
CQWinSebastian Acuna  133Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinSamuel Lampman  1496-3; 4-6; 6-0
CFLossJoshua Wardell  1086-1; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDavid Crisovan  2666-1; 6-3
64WinDylan Nunez  2086-2; 6-2
32WinJoshua Goodman  60Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossStefan Kozlov   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
4WinAri Smolyar  2736-1; 6-1
QQLossQuentin Monaghan  84Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Curry  5017-6(2); 6-2
32LossThomas Caputo  436-1; 6-3
2LossArnav Mohanty  1976-2; 7-5

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossElliott Yee  906-4; 6-2
2WinDaniel Morkovine  3397-5; 2-6; 11-9
3QWinTyler Pham  656-2; 6-2
3LossRyan Smith  306-1; 6-2

LAC Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKap Owens  3566-3; 6-4
SWinChilufya Kangwa   6-1; 6-2
FWinLeonardo Biffi   7-5; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Reign  14716-0; 6-2
32WinBrice Arvon  4326-1; 7-6
16LossJoseph DiGiulio  866-0; 6-2
3WinChase Perez-Blanco  1436-0; 6-3
QQLossNicholas Reyes  3207-6; 6-2

Next Generation Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarkis Konsulian   6-0; 6-0
QLossJustin Butsch  466-2; 0-6; 13-11

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChase Perez-Blanco  1432-6; 6-3; 6-4
1LossArnav Mohanty  1976-3; 6-3

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackery Martin  18156-1; 6-1
32WinPeter Slaton  13946-1; 6-0
16WinDavid Tossavainen  8356-1; 6-3
QWinMatthew Cravinhos  1576-4; 6-3
SLossJoshua Goodman  602-6; 6-3; 6-1
PLLossStefan Kozlov   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZackary Benham  12076-0; 6-3
32WinPatrick Geddes  11616-4; 6-3
16WinNino Coutelle  5766-2; 6-3
QWinGianlucca Massa  3946-4; 6-3
SLossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-1; 6-3
PLWinTate Allwardt  350Wd (inj)WJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative