Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sam Slade
Residence:   Wesley Chapel, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-31
#651 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

New Year's Kickoff, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAaron Vanhorenbeck  32646-2; 6-2
QWinChandler Griffin   6-0; 6-0
SWinChristopher Reign  14718-6
FWinArthur Dobradin  5748-2

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlex Sweet  7126-2; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Cruz  7756-4; 6-3
32LossBrian Kowalski  1486-1; 6-1
2LossCody Waterman  468Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSpencer Heysek  2520Wd (inj)WJ*

Bollettieriimg Academies Jr. Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilson Li  3562Wo (inj)WoJ*

Sarmiento's Super Series Chmps., March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossMarc Parmeggiani   Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFaoro Thomas   6-1; 6-4
16WinEthan Wichtendahl  7416-4; 6-3
QLossArsav Mohanty  3126-2; 6-1

Academia Sanchez-Casal Des. BG16, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWade Ball  4736-4; 6-4
1WinPatrick Geddes  11614-1Ret (ill)RI
2LossJuan Pablo Lorido  5165-7; 6-4; 6-4

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJuan Baez   6-3; 6-1
QWinDylan Sleszynski   Def (pe)DPE*
SWinMichael Koval  18577-5; 6-3
FWinArthur Dobradin  5746-3; 6-0

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJames Sullivan  931Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinDidi Ong  3106-1; 6-4
QLossGavin White  6973-6; 6-3; 10-4

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTarik Jenkins   6-0; 6-2
16WinJordan Nasser   6-4; 6-0
QWinHarrison Heysek  10416-0; 3-6; 10-7
SLossChristian Deisler  3856-2; 6-2

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPeter Bauer  10007-5; 6-3
1LossAaron Jumonville  3793-6; 6-3; 1-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-1; 6-0
1LossNicholas Garcia  3136-3; 6-1

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Felman  34306-1; 6-2
16WinWilliam Buurma  18696-1; 6-0
QLossAustin Cruz  7756-3; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNikko Madregallejo  146-0; 6-0
1WinPatrick Geddes  11616-2; 6-1
2LossDidi Ong  3107-6; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Comings  33846-0; 6-1
32WinGavin White  6976-4; 4-6; 11-9
16WinLucas Dages  18986-0; 6-4
16LossSebastian Beltrame  1526-3; 6-0
QLossJeffrey Mackenzie  3537-6; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Summer Super Series, July 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDylan Sleszynski  17946-1; 6-2
16WinWilliam Clarke   6-2; 6-1
QWinHarlan Swift  11287-7(5); 6-3
SLossTommy (WC) Mylnikov  966-4; 6-4

Miami-Dade August Des. BG16, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Rybakov  4445-7; 6-2; 6-2
32WinChristian Deisler  385Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinAndrey Majkic  690Def (ns)DP*
QWinAustin Cruz  7756-7; 6-4; 10-8
SLossBrian Granoff  2336-2; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDan Stefan  3821-6; 6-4; 10-8

Eagle Harbor Designated BG16-14, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Miller  8446-3; 6-0
32LossAlexander Calle  7720-6; 7-6; 6-1
2WinDevon Tyler Pate  4836-4; 6-2
3WinRobert Dvorak  1601Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinCasey Austgen  1064Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossJohn Kirby  1245Wo (inj)WoJ*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Koval  18576-3; 6-2
16WinAlexander Jing   6-1; 6-3
QLossRenan Samed   6-7; 6-0; 10-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Haffey  3804-6; 6-3; 6-4
1LossCody Waterman  4686-1; 6-0

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossWill Showers  2386-4; 6-2

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinClay Fender  14276-0; 7-5
32WinAaron Kupin  5196-3; 6-3
16LossDavid Tossavainen  8356-3; 7-6(7))
16LossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-2; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl, November 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriel Castro   6-0; 6-1
16WinMichael Tsoi  15516-2; 6-2
QLossCourage Okungbowa  3746-1; 6-3

Lawnwood Dec. Designated BG16, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTomas Darsin  19266-4; 6-2
32LossWill Showers  2383-6; 6-1; 6-3
2LossBernard Tefel  8636-3; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative