Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Korinek
Residence:   Mansfield, TX
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-32
#10 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Texas Super Chmp. Excellence, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMatt Ford   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
Q-WWinStewart Pittman   6-4; 2-6Ret (inj)RJ
S-WWinMatthew Dooley   6-0; 6-4
F-WWinDaniel Brown  +6-4; 6-3

Waco Regional TC BG18-16 SC MZ, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Bond   6-3; 6-4
32WinTaylor Cooper   6-2; 6-3
16WinMatt Ford   6-2; 4-6; 10-2
QWinJose Martinez  +6-2; 5-7; 10-8

Bob Faulkner BG18-16 SC MZ, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRodrigo Sanoja   Def (ns)DP*
32WinBlake Wiggins  1766-4; 4-6; 6-1
16WinRobin Chou   6-1; 6-0
QWinTaylor Shamshiri   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
SWinAshok Narayana  125-7; 7-5; 10-7
FLossBen Guthrie   6-3; 6-2

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnthony Delcore  125-7; 7-6; 7-6
1LossTeddy Fitzgibbons   6-1; 6-3

Bryan College Station SCMZ, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAshok Narayana   6-4; 7-5
1LossAmir Rahbar   2-6; 6-3Ret (inj)RJ

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGaston Paz   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
32LossJulien Cagnina   6-2; 3-6; 6-1

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMihir Kumar  483-6; 6-3; 6-2
1LossAndrew Yaraghi  747-5; 6-3

San Antonio BG18-16 SCMZ, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConor O'Rourke   6-3; 6-0
32WinMichael Riechmann  317-6(2); 6-4
16LossNicholas Naumann  446-4; 6-3

USTA Texas Section SC Excellence, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholas Naumann  446-4; 6-4
QWinAshok Narayana  127-6; 3-6; 6-3
SLossBen Guthrie   6-4; 6-2
F-NELossRussell Bader   6-2; 6-4

Columbus Indoor, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyle Roth   2-6; 7-6(7); 10-6
1WinSam Pecyna   6-2; 6-1
2WinAlex Christ   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossBen Hoogland   6-3; 6-1

Corpus Christi Omni Classic SCMZ, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Adams  403-6; 6-4; 6-2
32WinMason Radford   6-3; 6-1
16WinAlexander Grubbs   6-2; 6-1
QWinStewart Pittman   6-3; 6-0
SWinDaniel Brown  +7-6(4); 6-4
FWinRussell Bader  +6-1; 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJonathan Cypers   6-4; 6-3
32WinChristopher Dale   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossRobert Verzaal   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
3WinBert Vancura  427-6; 6-2
QQWinDavid Kelleher   6-2; 6-1
CQWinZachry Bruchmiller  +6-1; 6-2
CSLossBen Guthrie   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Spring Chmps., March 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHenry Jang-Milsten   6-3; 6-2
64LossDenis Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
2LossAlexander Steinroeder   3-6; 6-1; 6-4

USTA ITF Claremont, March 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRickey Baylon  236-3; 6-2
32WinAndrés Alvarez Cerdan   6-1; 6-1
16WinMitchell Polnet  247-6(2); 6-2
QWinM. Mackenzie McDonald  114-6; 7-6(0); 6-4
SLossClarke Spinosa   7-6(3); 7-5

USTA International Spring Championships, April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKyohhei (Keith) Kamono   6-4; 6-7(5); 6-4

The Easter Bowl ITF Tennis Chmps., April 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatrick Kawka   7-6(5); 6-3

Plantation ITF, May 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEdward Nguyen   6-4; 7-5

Daytona Beach ITF, May 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDamian Gryzelko  2737-5; 6-2
32WinJesus Omar Cordoba   6-4; 6-2
16WinRafael Aita  +6-3; 7-5
QWinHunter Callahan  +3-6; 6-4; 6-4
SWinAlexander Robles  +6-3; 4-6; 6-3
FLossAlexander Petrone   2-6; 6-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSam Bush   6-3; 6-2
32WinJack Williams  +6-3; 6-5Ret (inj)RJ
16WinCameron Silverman  +7-6(6)); 6-1
QWinJose Martinez  +6-3; 2-6; 7-6(3)
SLossChristoper Cox   6-3; 6-0
PLLossJustin Crenshaw   6-1; 7-5

Texas Summer Grand Slam, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAvery Rux   6-0; 6-1
32WinTam Trinh  647-6(4); 6-4
16WinChase Curry  +6-1; 2-6; 7-6(5)
QWinHarrison Adams  406-2; 6-0
SWinBen Guthrie  +7-5; 6-3
FWinJose Martinez  +7-5; 3-6; 6-1

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBrandon Sutter  846-4; 6-3
RRWinMaxx Lipman  66-4; 6-2
RRLossNolan Paige  76-4; 6-4
RRWinMorgan Mays  316-4; 6-0

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSahak Bazrganian  +6-4; 6-1
64WinAndrew Pecht  +2-6; 6-2; 6-1
32LossGonzales Austin   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
4LossEmmett Egger   6-2; 7-6

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinManiel Ruiz   6-0; 6-1
RRLossHunter Reese   6-2; 7-6(5)
RRLossMatthew Kuelker   6-3; 6-2
RRWinJason Tahir  +6-4; 6-4

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJason Brown  756-4; 6-2
64WinAlexander Jesse  946-2; 6-3
32WinThomas Pura  506-2; 6-4
16LossMichael Redlicki  36-1; 3-6; 6-2
5WinMaxx Lipman  66-2; 6-3
QQWinThai Kwiatkowski  186-4; 6-4
CQWinTyler Gardiner  296-3; 6-1
CSLossAnthony Delcore  126-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative