Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Roberto Hennis
Residence:   Raleigh, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-31
#151 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGeorge Handy  7106-4; 7-5
32LossAndrew Prince  1326-0; -6(5); 6-1
2WinJim Beckwith  8576-3; 6-4
3QLossRobert Stineman  66-2; 6-2

BC&BS of NC So. BG18 Open Chmps., July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinParker Allen   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
64WinAnthony Barrancotto   7-5; 3-6; 6-2
32LossAustin Akers   6-7; 2-5Ret (ill)RI
3LossRyan Kent   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAndrew Gores  1306-3; 1-6; 6-1
RRWinMichael Reilly  1713-0
RRLossZachary Krumholz  286-4; 6-0
RRLossAlex Sidney  246-3; 6-0
RRLossParker Chang  1916-4; 6-3

NC State Closed, August 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Wilson   6-0; 6-1
32LossPeter McDonald   6-4; 7-6
3WinWilliam Kent   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
4QWinBradley Dobbins   6-0; 6-1
4LossDillon Segur   6-4; 4-6; 1-0

29th Raleigh RC Jr. Classic, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteed Johnson   6-3; 6-1
16LossPeter McDonald   1-6; 6-0; 1-0

Bullfrog Junior Cup GB18-14, September 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJohn Richmond  244-6; 6-4; 6-4
RRLossHunter Reese  96-4; 7-6
RRWinZachary Wilder  2237-6(11-9); 6-4
RRWinJordan Daigle  644-6; 6-0; 15-3

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBenjamin Kelley  2816-2; 6-4
32WinTyler Pyle  6296-0; 6-3
16LossNick Wood  836-3; 6-2
3LossSean Donohue  3356-4; 7-6(3)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn-Michael Busch  4227-5; 7-5
32WinAustin Crawford  4497-5; 6-0
16WinMichael Goldstein  2106-4; 2-6; 6-4
QLossThai Kwiatkowski  516-1; 6-3

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Taylor  4406-2; 6-4
1WinEgan Hart   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
2LossWilliam Goldberg  1408Wo (inj)WoJ*

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Eastwood   6-0; 6-4
16WinJoshua Cook   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
QWinMatthew Vansant   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJarryd Woog  8226-4; 6-0
32WinKyle Johnson Jr.  1636-4; 2-6; 7-6(6)
16WinBecker O'Shaughnessey  1342-6; 6-1; 6-1
QWinAndrew Halbauer  4457-5; 6-2
SWinAlex Gornet  1016-4; 5-7; 7-5
FLossJordan Daigle  646-1; 6-4

CTA Midcourt Cup, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJustin Taylor  4406-3; 6-1
16LossAndrew Goodwin   6-1; 6-3
2WinAlex Rudy   6-1; 6-2
QQLossJohn Keith   6-4; 5-7; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCasey Kay  286-2; 6-4
1WinConnor Winkler   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
2WinAlex Howard  1136-2; 6-3
3QLossBenjamin Barnette   6-4; 6-2

NC Jr. State Closed, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarson Greve   6-7(4); 6-3; 1-0(5)
16WinHaydon Geratz  10466-3; 6-3
QLossJohn Banks   6-2; 7-6(3)
CQWinWill Suk   6-1; 6-0
CSLossTomas Debinski   2-6; 7-6(8); 1-0(6)
PLWinMichael Goldstein  210Wo (emerg)WoJ*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTyler Gardiner  446-4; 6-0
1WinEdward Kim  2096-4; 6-4
2LossMichael Redlicki  156-2; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrey Halbauer   6-7; 6-1; 6-3
32LossBrandon Fickey   6-2; 6-3
2WinCameron Dickerson   7-6; 6-3
3QLossJoel Cook   4-6; 7-6; 12-10

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobert Verzaal   6-2; 6-7(10); 6-3
1LossCarson Greve   Wo (inj)WoJ*

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarson Greve   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
32WinJarod Styres   6-1; 6-4
16WinSam Weissler  +6-2; 6-3
QLossAndrew Gores   6-2; 6-1
CQWinSean Weber  +6-3; 7-5
CSWinJames Coxe  +6-3; 2-6; 6-3
CFWinParker Chang  +6-1; 3-6; 7-5

Southern BG18 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinPatrick Copete   6-0; 6-2
128LossAndrew Goodwin   6-2; 6-3
2LossMichael Goldstein  2106-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative