Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Secular
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 31-35
#840 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Rush  20042-6; 6-2; 7-6
32LossMatthew Saiontz  1096-2; 6-1
2WinConnor Garyotis  13566-7; 6-4; 6-3
3QLossChristopher Perrigan  5396-3; 6-2

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossEric Fitz-Randolph  7927-6; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrett Landau  18846-3; 6-1
64LossJoe Dorn  546-1; 6-1
2LossJustin Plutt  33812-6; 7-6; 1-0

Colony Local July Jr. Open, July 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAlex Fennell  2946-4; 6-2
CQWinJohn Gant   6-4; 6-2
CFWinHilbrand Buurma  3646Wo (emerg)

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephen Felman  25266-2; 6-2
32WinConnor Garyotis  13566-1; 7-5
16LossArsav Mohanty  4116-2; 6-2
16LossIsaac Thylen  6136-3; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFabrice Myrtil   7-5; 6-4
16WinJohn Gant   6-3; 6-1

Miami Dade August Des. BG16, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Stuart  25256-2; 6-0
32LossRobert Dubuque  3866-3; 6-4
2WinPatrick Bared  39866-1; 6-2
3LossRyan Miller  9016-3; 2-6; 10-6

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdam Ambrozy  13186-1; 6-0
SWinRobert Dvorak   6-4; 6-2
FLossAlexander Saltiel  3396-3; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Miller  9017-5; 6-4
32LossAlan Pleat  4586-2; 6-0
2WinJose Gracia  1566-3; 7-6
3QLossTaylor Simkins  5386-3; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTarik Jenkins   6-0; 6-1
32LossEddie Shelton  6006-3; 6-2
2WinJohn Kirby  17046-3; 6-1
3LossJeffrey Mackenzie  4246-4; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Local Chmps., October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHunter Anderer   6-1; 6-0
QLossColin Edwards  4256-2; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGrayson Goldin  3626-4; 7-6(4)
1LossRamario Francis  3823-6; 7-6(3); 1-0(11)

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexander Sendegeya  4556-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDavid Teytelbaum  13027-5; 5-7; 6-4
2WinKyle Mitchell   6-2; 6-4
CQWinAlfonso Avila   Def (ns)DP*
CSWinTrey Nickerson  11558-3
CFWinLuke Burton  10048-6

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Leibowitz   Def (pe)DPE*
32LossDanny Mack  2116-4; 6-2
2WinDaniel Gianopulos  18366-3; -6(4); 7-6(4)
3WinSkye Catena  1108-6(5); 7-6(3)); 6-4
CQLossSebastian Beltrame  2656-4; 7-5

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJason Michael Lee   7-5; 6-4

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Calle  13887-6(5); 6-1
32LossNicholas Garcia  3816-1; 7-6(3)
2LossJustin Plutt  3381Wd (ill)WI*

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSebastian Acuna  2017-5; 6-2
1LossSamvel Mkrtychev  13526-3; 6-2

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMax Girling   6-1; 6-0
QLossJoseph Sopko   6-3; 6-3

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHilbrand Buurma  36466-1; 6-0
16LossBrayden Schnur   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEmilio Teran  2466-1; 6-2
1WinConnor Davis  22626-1; 6-2
2WinDylan Nunez  5836-3; 6-3
3LossDanny Mack  2116-4; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossYao-Zhong Zhang   6-4; 6-2

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHayden Rodrigue   6-4; 6-4
16LossColin Edwards   6-7; 6-4; 10-8

YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinParker Cuevas-Woodall-  9404-6; 6-3; 6-4
32LossCooper Maxwell   6-0; 6-4
2LossKap Owens  8757-5; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Abramsky   6-2; 6-1
16LossAlexander Blakhin   7-5; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative