Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dalen Klassen
Residence:   Saint Louis, MO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-39
#554 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Louis Jr. Tennis Chmps., July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBilly Heckman  23796-0; 6-0
32LossAndrew Scholnick  1586-2; 6-0
2LossMarcel Gyswyt  6246-1; 6-2

USTA MV BG18-10 Outdoor Futures, July 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Whalen  7356-4; 6-2
32WinDavid Henderson  39226-2; 6-0
16LossBlake Buchert  19944-3Ret (ad)RAD
3LossChris Xin  2831Def (ns)DP

USTA MV BG1018 Outdoor Futures, July 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBradford Zitsch  7216-2; 6-1
16WinSam Wells  16426-1; 6-1
QWinDavid Knight   6-2; 6-1
SLossCharlie Curtis  5716-2; 6-4
PLWinMitchel Loudermilk  9106-0; 6-0

USTA Zonals BG16 - St. Louis, July 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossConnor Lisco   6-0; 0-6; 6-4
RRLossPeter Heidrich   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
RRLossDevin Jones  3326-3; 6-1
RRWinJesse Frieder  +4-6; 7-6; 7-6
RRLossDaniel Goldblum  4516-2

Midwest Open Chmps. B16, July 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAndrew Scholnick  158Def (ns)DP
1LossAlan Pleat  826Def (ns)DP

USTA MV BG1018 Sectional Chmps., August 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGlade Inhofe  43416-1; 6-0
32WinGregory Ledger  28706-3; 6-0
16LossAlex Fennell  8256-2; 6-4
4WinMitchel Knight  10466-1; 6-1
QQLossJonathan Borsky  9652-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)

STL SLDTA Seg. III Endorser I, August 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSam Edwards   6-0; 6-0
16WinRobert Conroy  34926-0; 6-1
QWinMax McLean  10586-4; 6-1
SWinMick Lyons  6946-3; 6-0
FLossMichael Davis  7026-4; 6-3

Kentucky Int'l Jr. Tennis Derby, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAidan Koross  2906-4; 6-3
1WinJensen Reiter  3556-4; 6-1
2LossSamuel Todd  2417-5; 6-3

USTA MV October Futures, October 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLogon Collins  1216-3; 6-3
3QWinJoseph Stuhlmann   6-2; 6-0
3WinKyle Tolbert   6-0; 6-2
QQLossCameron Schoenhofer   6-4; 3-6; 10-6

STL SLDTA Seg. III End. II, October 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Murphy-Baum   6-1; 6-0
QWinJohn Schlafly  18376-2; 6-1
SWinMax McLean  10586-0; 6-1
FWinGreg Marifian  9476-0; 2-6; 1-0

USTA MV B18 Indoor October Futures, October 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMathew Edwards   6-0; 6-0
16LossTeddy Fitzgibbons   6-2; 6-3
2WinJake Goodman  12616-1; 6-2
QQLossJohn Lazenby   7-5; 7-5

USTA MV B16 Super, November 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConner Edwards  7177-6; 6-1
16LossPaul Nahon  1936-2; 6-1
2LossNishaad Balachandran  6746-4; 6-4

STL Seg. I Endorser BG18-12, December 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Kockler   6-0; 6-0
QWinPatrick Kella   6-2; 6-1
SLossMatthew Kuelker   6-1; 6-0
PLWinDavid Human Jr.   6-7; 6-0; 1-0

USTA MV B18 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Somers   6-3; 6-3
16LossTravis Neilson  1006-2; 6-3
2WinSeth Garnett  9220-6; 7-6(6); 10-2
QQLossMax Helgeson  2096-3; 6-1

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Pises  4216-4; 6-3
64LossMatthew Alves  1171-6; 6-3; 6-4
2LossJeff Vongman  1216-4; 6-2

USTA MV B18 Indoor Jan. Futures, January 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlec Belden   6-0; 6-1
16LossJohn Warden   7-5; 6-2
2WinBenson James   6-1; 6-0
QQLossRoss Guignon  806-3; 6-3

Seg. II HS Boys' Endorser I, January 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKirk Schlueter   6-2; 6-0
QWinGrant Bressler   6-1; 6-0
SWinDavid Human Jr.   6-4; 6-2
FWinPatrick Kella   6-0; 6-0

USTA MV B18 Segment I Super, January 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSeth Garnett   6-3; 6-1
16LossJohn Warden   6-2; 6-1
2LossJoey White  2816-7(5); 6-1; 10-8

USTA National Opens, February 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGarrett Patton  2276-0; 6-1
1LossShuhei Shibahara  3056-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Salam  5667-6; 6-1
32LossHarrison Adams  2766-1; 6-2
2LossNicholas Naumann  2066-3; 7-6

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEugene Oh  1476-3; 6-0
1WinZachary Mason  14516-3; 6-1
2WinAnish Sharma  7187-5; 6-2
3QLossCecil Pharr  5126-0; 6-1

USTA MV BG10-18 Seg. II Super 1, June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTeddy Fitzgibbons   6-3; 6-0
1LossMax Helgeson   8-4

USTA MV BG10-18 Seg. II Super 2, June 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinP.J. Guignon  +6-1; 6-4
16LossTeddy Fitzgibbons   6-0; 6-2
2LossMichael Swank   6-2; 6-1

USTA MV BG18-10 Outdoor Futures, June 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBradford Zitsch  7216-4; 3-6; 1-0
2WinNeel Nath   6-0; 6-2
3WinTom Campbell   6-0; 6-1
QQWinJoseph Monaldo  15386-0; 6-0
CQWinCurtis Newman   6-4; 6-0
CSWinJohn Seigfreid  1501Wo (ill)WoI*
CFWinMick Lyons  6946-1; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative