Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Robert Tung
Residence:   Leawood, KS
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 26-30
#721 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV B16 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRiley Galbraith   6-4; 6-4
16WinBradford Zitsch  4656-1; 6-3
QLossWilliam Hemminger  3923-6; 6-3; 10-4
CQWinJonathan Rodgers  10966-1; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossChristopher Frye  6294-6; 7-5; 10-6

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJeffrey Hawke  1566-0; 6-1
1WinNoah Sprinkel  10696-0; 6-1
2LossJared Hiltzik  2226-3; 7-6(3)

HOA B18,16 Qualifying End., January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJonathan Rodgers  10966-0; 6-1
QWinWilliam Welte  9956-1; 6-0
SWinHunter Whalen  4997-5; 6-0
FLossTrey Daniel  1116-1; 7-5

USTA MV B16 Segment I Super, January 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCasey Distaso  2236-4; 6-2
1WinLuke Howard  10002-6; 6-1; 10-6
2WinBaylor Spring  15416-1; 6-1
QQLossTruit Gray  4286-1; 4-6; 10-7

USTA MV B18 Indoor Feb. Futures, February 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathan Wehrman   6-2; 6-1
16LossArin Enge   6-2; 6-4
2WinTyler Roos   6-3; 6-3
QQWinSam Johnson   6-3; 6-2
CQWinAndrew Konetzni   6-4; 6-1
CSLossJohn Byrne   -6(3); 6-1; 10-5

USTA MV BG16 Segment I Sweet 16, February 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPaul Nahon  1736-1; 7-6
SWinDaniel Collins  4846-0; 6-1
FWinCharlie Curtis  3237-5; 1-6; 10-3
1LossMatthew Hagan  1626-0; 6-3

USTA MV BG10-18 Seg. II Super 1, June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAnthony Delcore  376-4; 6-3
1WinDouglas Rodwell  9828-4
2LossConner Edwards  3726-3; 6-4

USTA MV BG10-18 Seg. II Super 2, June 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMick Lyons  4716-2; 6-2
1WinDominic Palmieri  8796-3; 6-4
2LossSimon Beatty  6926-2; 6-0

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAnthony Delcore  376-0; 6-3
SLossHunter Whalen  4996-0; 7-5
1LossTruit Gray  4286-3; 6-1
PLLossHarrison Kruse  557Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Zone Team BG16 - St Louis, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossEric Marbach  2776-3; 6-0
RRLossJason Brown  1616-0; 6-3
RRLossShankar Rajupet  3876-1; 6-4
RRWinAdam Salam  4557-6; 6-7; 6-4
RRLossBeck Bond  2396-2; 6-1

USTA MV BG10-18 Summer Sectional, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJames Worrell   6-1; 6-1
32LossOmar Karim   6-4; 6-2
2WinSamuel Cannon   6-1; 6-3
3QLossJohn Byrne   6-4; 6-0

USTA MV B16 Indoor October Futures, October 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Hager  9606-2; 6-3
16WinLincoln Mitchell  14586-2; 6-4
QWinLuke Howard  10006-7; 6-4; 10-2
SWinNaveen Nath  9346-0; 6-4
FWinCharles Ray  7975-7; 7-5; 10-2

USTA MV B16 Segment III Super, November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossWilliam Little  6016-4; 4-6; 11-9
1WinEric Olson  12856-0; 6-4
2LossMichael Davis  4187-5; 6-2

USTA MV BG16 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAaron Skinner  3946-1; 7-6(4)
SLossBradford Zitsch  4656-0; 5-7; 10-6
1LossJake Norman  3786-3; 6-2
PLLossNathan Roper  7786-1; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative