Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Luke Thompson
Residence:   West Richland, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 28-19
#315 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

BG 16 Endorsement, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Stormans  3635-7; 6-2; 1-0
QLossAlexander Wallace  986-3; 5-7; 1-0
S-NWinToshiki Matsuya  2427-6; 2-6; 1-0
F-NLossJoseph Delacruz  6794-6; 7-5; 1-0

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinThomas Lowes   6-1; 6-3
16WinPaxton Deuel  4287-5; 6-4
QLossKent Andreasen  1366-4; 3-6; 10-6

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeffery Windsor  32856-0; 6-3
QWinConnor Leahy  14266-2; 6-4
SLossNick Biggi  6194-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0(4)

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Delacruz  6797-6; 6-3
QLossHudson Barnhart  646-3; 6-4
S-NLossRiaan du Toit   6-1; 6-2
F-NWLossToshiki Matsuya  2427-5; 3-6; 1-0

Cascade Champs #1, February 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichael Chin   Wd (ill)WI*

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCole Jeter  16926-2; 6-4
16WinSimean Yang   6-1; 6-1
QLossWendell Watanabe  3186-2; 6-7(5); 1-0(6)

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBenjamin Huang  25806-0; 6-0
16WinDakota Giddings  32166-0; 6-0
QLossKent Andreasen  1366-3; 6-2

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMitch Williamson  10516-2; 7-6(1)
QWinNikolas Cable  5386-3; 6-2
SWinHenrik Wiersholm  2246-1; 6-0
FWinTodd Fought  3027-6; 6-3; 10-7

Wenatchee B18 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossReid Delaubenfels   6-2; 6-4
Q-WLossAlexander Wallace  986-2; 1-6; 10-6
S-SLossClint Vidano   6-4; 6-4
F-SEWinAndrew Smith   Wo (inj)WoJ*

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossHenrik Wiersholm  2246-2; 6-3
Q-WWinDragos Puscalau  5166-4; 6-1
S-WWinWendell Watanabe  3187-6; 6-1
F-WWinJoseph Delacruz  6796-2; 7-6

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJuan Moreiras  1686-1; 6-3
RRWinJake Sosonkin  2744-6; 7-6; 6-4
RRLossTyler Kratky  1292-6; 6-4; 6-4
RRLossSanjay Goswami  3536-4; 6-1
RRWinJared Fellows   6-2; 6-4

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGram Leahy   7-6; 6-4
1WinAndrew Kato   6-0; 6-0
3WinRiley Poppy   6-2; 6-2
CQWinTroy Patterson   6-1; 6-1
CSWinThomas Lowes   4-6; 6-1; 10-2
CFWinRendelle Burghart   6-2; 6-3

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoseph Puntenney   6-0; 6-3
QWinStuart Tierney  +2-4Ret (inj)RJ
SLossKent Andreasen  1362-6; 6-2; 10-1

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCollin Hammagren   6-2; 6-2
16LossReid Delaubenfels   4-6; 6-2; 10-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative