Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Trey Strobel
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-27
#9 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Petersburg TC Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrey Tereshchenko  30716-1; 6-1
QWinEdward Corty   6-0; 6-1
SWinGarrett Betsarakis  +6-1; 6-0
FWinMax Peara   6-1; 6-2

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Dunbar   6-0; 6-0
16WinRick Timmermann  1646-3; 6-0
QWinYao-Zhong Zhang   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
SWinMario Nicosia   6-1; 6-1
FLossLiam Gomez   6-1; 6-3

Abieto Internacional Juvenil Ciudad de M, February 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrés Alvarez Cerdan   7-6(3); 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZachary Krumholz   6-1; 6-2
1WinColin Edwards   6-4; 6-3
2LossKenneth Sabacinski  32Wo (ill)WoI*

El Salvador Junior Open 2010, February 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRicardo Pineda   6-2; 6-4

Costa Rica Bowl, March 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyohhei (Keith) Kamono   6-2; 6-2

Barbados Junior International Tennis 201, March 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsmael Sanchez   6-0; 6-4
16LossTom Gutteridge   6-2; 7-6(3)

USTA ITF Claremont, March 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKristofer Yee  76-0; 6-3

USTA International Spring Championships, April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDenis Stolyarov   6-2; 6-3
32LossDane Webb   6-1; 6-1

Naples ITF, April 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Moore   6-1; 6-1
32WinLiam Gomez   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
16LossPedro Gonzalez   4-6; 6-1; 6-4

Plantation ITF, May 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKrittin Koaykul  4287-6(7); 6-1
32WinDanny Riggs  +7-5; 6-4
16WinTyler Gardiner  136-2; 5-7; 6-3
QLossLuke Bambridge   4-6; 6-2; 6-1

BCC Jr. Local Chmps., May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRoss Lapietra   6-0; 6-1
SWinJonathan Walker  15647-5; 6-1
FWinVineet Naran   6-0; 6-0

Torneo ITF Junior Internacional, May 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLuis Enrique Barrientos   7-5; 6-3

XIX Copa Mundo Maya, June 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossDiego Castillo   7-5; 6-1

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDerik Sibit   6-0; 6-0
64WinTommy Brennan   6-0; 6-0
32WinNate Shanok   6-3; 6-3
16LossKenneth Sabacinski  326-7; 7-5; 6-4
4LossZachary Krumholz   6-4; 6-2

USTA National Open, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Hudelson   6-3; 6-2
1WinErik Vincek   6-1; 6-1
2WinBrett Clark  206-2; 6-1
3QWinPeter McDonald  +7-6(4); 6-4
3WinTanner Brown   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
QQLossBlaine Willenborg  247-6(7); 6-3

St.Maarten Juniors Open 2010, July 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinIsmael Sanchez   6-2; 6-0
16WinBrayden Schnur   7-6(4); 6-2
QWinDamian Gryzelko  2806-1; 6-1
SWinAndrew Ochotta   6-2; 6-2
FWinClay Crawford  936-3; 4-6; 4-1; Retired

ITF Jamaica Junior Tournament, July 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOshane Trail   6-1; 6-0
16WinClay Crawford  936-1; 6-3
QLossGonzalo Lamas   6-2; 6-2

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinTyler Pham  657-6(4); 6-1
128WinAnthony Tsodikov  36-3; 6-2
64WinRobbie Bellamy  1026-4; 6-1
32LossZachary Mueck  77-6(4); 6-2
4LossYale Goldberg  45Wo (inj)WoJ*

Egypt 3 ITF Junior Tournament, September 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOmar Said   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
32LossSai Kartik Nakireddi   6-3; 6-2

Smash International Junior Championships, September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMensurado Vasco   6-2; 6-4
32WinOmar Said   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
16WinDenis Markov   6-4; 6-1
QLossMoos Sporken   6-1; 6-0

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErnesto Arguello   6-2; 6-3
32LossFilip Peliwo  16-3; 6-1

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholai Westergaard  4656-1; 7-5
32WinTommy Mylnikov   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
16WinAustin Ansari  126-1; 7-6(6)
QWinTyler Gardiner  134-6; 6-3; 6-3
SWinAnthony Delcore  27-5; 0-6; 6-3
FWinJohn Richmond  86-1; 6-1

Hallandale Fall B18 Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Block  1525Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinConnor Defiore   6-0; 6-0
16LossBrett Clark  206-0; 6-0

XXIV Yucatan World Cup 2010, November 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLaurent Lokoli   6-1; 6-3

2010 Eddie Herr International, November 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichal Rolski   6-0;6-2
32WinLuca Corinteli  104-6;6-3;6-3
16LossJhonatan Gonzalez   6-0;6-2

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSamuel Monette   6-4; 4-6; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative