Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Joshua Goodman
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-18
#60 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Murphy  1646-3; 6-7; 10-5
16WinCarlos de Bracamonte  2516-2; 7-5
QWinOgnjen Samardzic  267-6; 1-6; 6-3
SLossStephen Watson  296-3; 6-4
PLLossRyan Smith  306-3; 6-2

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoseph DiGiulio  866-2; 6-2
1LossHarrison Kruse  2404-1Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlec Goldman  21116-2; 6-3
32WinZach Gross  6172-6; 6-0; 6-0
16LossBalaji Jothishankar  174Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossMax Peara  1646-2; 7-5

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlejandro Llamas  391Wo (admin)WoJ*
32WinAlex Howard  945-7; 6-4; 6-4
16LossYale Goldberg  456-0; 6-0
3WinRafael Alvarez  2007-6(3); 6-2
QQWinKyle Childree  2824-6; 6-2; 1-0
CQLossSean Karl  76-2; 6-2

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrian Kowalski   6-0; 6-3
16WinJose Gracia  807-6; 1-6; 7-5
QLossOgnjen Samardzic  267-6; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
CQLossKenneth Sabacinski   6-0; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJayabharath Billa  856-3; 6-7(8); 6-1
64LossGannon Daynes  646-2; 6-1
2WinAndrew Yaraghi  235-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
3QLossSam Bloom  72Wo (inj)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJackson Murphy  1646-4; 6-2
16WinStephen Watson  296-4; 5-7; 6-3
QWinJeffrey Brown  577-5; 6-3
SWinJason Brown  346-3; 6-0
FWinStefan Kozlov  576-2; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKassim Alani  3466-3; 6-2
32WinParker Evertsen  3647-5; 6-1
16LossAustin Ansari  126-2; 6-0
3LossDaniel Bruce  1106-3; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarlos de Bracamonte  2516-0; 6-0
32WinKyle Hoffman   7-5; 1-2Ret (ill)RI
16LossRobert Dubuque   Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossBoris Bogomolov   6-2; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Deisler  3856-3; 6-0
32WinWyatt Ebert  2136-2; 6-3
16WinGrayson Goldin  1793-6; 6-4; 6-1
QLossGordon Watson  25-7; 6-0; 6-4
CQLossJustin Butsch  46Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDouglas Small  15816-0; 6-0
64WinAlexander Meyer  7306-3; 6-2
32LossGrayson Goldin  179Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossArnav Mohanty  197Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinGrant Riechmann  1826-1; 6-4
128WinJonathan Hammel  1186-2; 6-4
64LossAnthony Delcore  26-1; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
3LossMihir Kumar  39Wo (inj)WoJ*

Plantation Fall BG16 Des., November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNino Coutelle  5766-2; 6-1
32WinStephen Goldman  7826-4; 2-6; 6-0
16WinJavier Restrepo  1516-0; 3-6; 6-3
QWinJohn Haffey  3806-4; 6-4
SWinGrayson Goldin  1792-6; 6-3; 6-1
FLossChase Perez-Blanco  1437-5; 6-2

Whispering Pines B18 Dec. Designated, December 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColin Roller  2863-6; 6-2Ret (inj)RJ

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative