Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Andrew Pises
Residence:   Orinda, CA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-28
#189 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Carmel Valley AC Fall Jr. Chmps., September 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSeth Stolar  956-4; 6-2
16LossLovedeep Singh  1046-3; 6-3
2LossGannon Daynes  906-3; 6-2

Courtside Jr. Chmp., September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeremy Csimma  10396-4; 2-6; 6-2
32WinEvan Dankiewicz  9886-2; 6-2
16WinSteven Galerkin  4266-3; 6-2
QWinJames TenBroeck   4-6; 6-4; 0-2Ret (inj)RJ
SWinTrevor James  2097-5; 6-3
FWinRichard Pham  1486-4; 4-6; 6-3

Fremont TC Jr. Chmps., October 3, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHenry Shen  27676-3; 6-2
32WinChristopher Wen  7246-3; 6-4
16LossTimothy Tan  3276-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Solano BG18,16 Jr. Excellence, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Pike  11356-4; 6-4
16LossBrian Sun  183Wd (inj)WJ*

HG Academy Jr. Open & Chal., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArrian Derakhshani   6-2; 6-0
16WinTrevor Unger   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
QLossJayabharath Billa  1454-6; 6-4; 10-4

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJames Boyd  1016-4; 6-2
1WinPilki Min  2346-2; 3-6; 6-0
2LossRichard Pham  1486-1; 6-2

Hunter Gallaway's Holiday Open, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlex Kaiser   6-4; 6-0
16WinChris Goetz   6-3; 6-1
QWinLovedeep Singh  1046-3; 6-2
SWinMaksym Tsvetkov  4676-3; 6-3

California Bowl, December 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Lowe  6017-6; 7-5
32LossBrian Patrick Foley  3576-4; 6-1
2WinBenjamin Vierra  2196-2; 6-1
3WinKenny Gea  4086-4; 6-2
CQWinJonathan Poon  2866-1; 6-1
CSLossJacob Johnson  3226-4; 6-4

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrandon Lee  8186-0; 6-1
64WinGrayson Goldin  2606-4; 6-0
32LossMatthew Browne  1646-1; 6-4
3LossAidan Talcott  1783-6; 6-2; 6-3

SSRC Jr. Excellence, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaksym Tsvetkov  4677-5; 6-2
16WinMarcus Vizcarra  5776-2; 2-6; 6-1
QWinDeepak Sabada  1607-5; 6-3
SLossMichael Guzman  1466-4; 6-0
PLWinNicholas Hu  65Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacob Johnson  3226-3; 3-6; 6-4
32WinBrandon Clark  2566-3; 7-6
16LossThomas Pura  506-0; 6-2
3LossJonathan Hammel  1436-3; 6-2

Johnson Ranch BG18-10 Chmps., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDerek Tzeng  6446-1; 6-1
32WinNicholas Sexton   6-3; 6-1
16WinGarrick Dzoan  7836-1; 6-0
QWinBenjamin Vierra  2196-2; 6-3
SLossDeepak Sabada  1606-2; 6-3
PLWinMarcus Vizcarra  5776-3; 6-4

Diamond Hills Jr. Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Unger   Wd (ill)WI*
32WinJayabharath Billa  1452-6; 7-6(5)); 6-1
16LossTeddy Truong   7-5; 6-7(8)); 6-1

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJeremy Court  346-4; 6-2
1LossReid Delaubenfels  996-7(2); 6-3; 1-0(5)

Rio Del Oro Chmp. Tourn., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Amor   6-2; 7-5
32WinTeddy Burchett   6-2; 6-3
16LossAndrew Ball  893-6; 7-5; 6-3

Spare Time Mem. Day Jr. Excellence, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSahil Gupta  34076-0; 6-0
16WinJoseph Simpson  11936-1; 6-0
QLossNathan Law  3796-2; 7-6(4)
CQWinGarrick Dzoan  7836-2; 6-4
CSWinMichael Feldman  8176-2; 6-2
CFLossIvan Kravtchenko  3006-4; 6-4

NorCal BG18-16 Sectional Chmps., June 14, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicolas Chua  14906-0; 6-4
32WinJoe Rivera  9796-2; 6-3
16WinBrian Sun  1836-4; 7-6(5)
QLossAndrew Ball  896-4; 6-4
CQWinMarcus Vizcarra  5776-0; 6-2
CSWinRichard Pham  1486-2; 6-2
CFLossBrandon Sutter  847-5; 7-6(4)

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossNicholas Mahlangu  1026-7; 6-3; 6-2
1WinStuart Miller  7586-3; 6-2
2WinStefan Menichella  112Wd (inj)WJ*
3QWinEdward Kim  2176-0; 6-4
3LossSeth Stolar  956-2; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJoshua Cogan  1336-3; 6-2
64LossHarrison Adams  406-1; 6-1
3LossSebastian Acuna  1826-4; 6-1

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinRussell Einbinder  2516-2; 6-1
128LossJacob Hedderig  2906-2; 6-3
2LossWayne Harrell  796-1; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative