Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kenneth Sabacinski
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-25
#29 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRyan Smith  476-7(2); 6-3; 6-1
1WinNicholas Nieto   6-1; 7-5
2WinBeauregard Treyz   6-3; 6-3
3WinMatthew Dias   6-1; 7-6(7)
CQLossJovan Parlic   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Gaines  3346-0; 6-1
32WinJeffrey Brown  997-5; 6-3
16WinThai Kwiatkowski  116-3; 6-4
QWinJordan Daigle  316-2; 6-3
SLossChristopher Haworth  106-1; 3-6; 6-2
PLLossNicholas Naumann  40Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinGarrett Taylor  1277-6(2); 6-0
64LossChristopher Haworth  106-4; 6-2
2WinNicolas Montoya  466-2; 6-3
3QWinJayson Glickman  897-6(1); 6-4
3LossMichael Redlicki  26-3; 7-6(3)

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMichael Rinaldi  376-3; 6-4
1LossEddie Shelton   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDalen Klassen   6-0; 6-2
32LossBjorn Fratangelo   6-1; 6-2
2WinTrey Strobel  30Wo (ill)WoI*
3QWinDaniel Hirschberg  +6-1; 6-3
3LossTom Blackwell   6-4; 3-6; 10-4

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossColin Roller  3696-4; 6-1
1WinNicholas Garcia  3486-3; 6-4
2WinStefan Kozlov  856-3; 6-0
QQWinRafael Alvarez  2346-0; 6-4
CQWinJoshua Goodman  886-0; 6-2
CSWinCarlos de Bracamonte  2666-2; 6-3
CFWinJake Albo  1166-3; 6-1

Young Guns Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoaquin Marquez   6-2; 6-2
16WinDaniel Lombardo  21436-0; 6-0
QWinNate Shanok   6-2; 6-1
SLossMatthew Gladstone   3-6; 6-2; 11-9

YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJackson Murphy  2126-2; 7-6
32WinEdward Corty   6-2; 6-0
16WinGarrett Betsarakis  +6-1; 2-6; 6-2
QWinBen Hwang   Wd (emerg)WI*
SLossLucas Marin   8-3
PLWinJoshua Dancu   Wd (emerg)WI*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Rhoads  5756-1; 6-2
16WinAndrew Schafer  1466-1; 6-1
QWinMaxwell Macey  1736-1; 6-1
SLossStefan Kozlov  856-3; 6-1
PLWinJason Brown  66-6(3); 6-4; 10-7

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Razumovsky   6-3; 6-3
32WinGarrett Betsarakis  +7-5; 6-0
16LossBjorn Fratangelo  16-2; 6-0
3WinZachary Krumholz   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossBlaine Willenborg  356-4; 1-6; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Dancu   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
32WinNicholas Nieto   6-2; 6-1
16WinMatthew Saiontz  +6-3; 7-6(2)
QWinCarl Eguez  +6-3; 7-6(4)
SLossJeremy Efferding   6-2; 6-2
PLWinZachary Krumholz   Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEric Halpern   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
64WinJonathan DeFrancesch   7-6; 6-0
32WinGarrett Betsarakis  +7-6; 6-3
16WinTrey Strobel  306-7; 7-5; 6-4
QLossDominic Cotrone   6-2; 6-4
CQLossMatthew Lasprilla   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEugene Oh  +6-4; 7-5
32LossJeffrey Offerdahl   6-2; 6-0
2WinNathan Rakitt  +6-4; 6-4
3QWinGarrett Betsarakis  +6-1; 7-6(4)
3WinRaleigh Smith   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossChristopher "Chip" Cox   6-3; 2-6; 10-8

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSeth Stolar  796-1; 6-3
2WinAndrew Cahn  1876-4; 6-2
3QWinCaison Best  2046-1; 6-1
3WinAndrew Ely  3046-0; 6-0
4QWinJonathan Hammel  1546-3; 6-2
4WinAaron Revzin  516-4; 7-5
5QLossThai Kwiatkowski  116-3; 6-2

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinStrong Kirchheimer  1916-4; 6-4
128LossMichael Redlicki  26-3; 6-2
2WinAnish Sharma  1936-3; 6-0
3QWinSamuel Lam  1536-1; 6-3
3WinJonathan Ho  1016-4; 6-4
4QWinAlex Lawson  997-5; 6-1
4LossMac Styslinger  187-5; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Bielfield   4-6; 6-3Ret (inj)RJ
32WinMihir Kumar  436-3; 6-3
16LossMorgan Mays  186-3; 6-1
3WinGaston Murray  2167-5; 7-6
QQWinRaymond Leonard   7-5; 6-3
CQWinBen Hwang   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossLuca Corinteli  246-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Dubuque   6-0; 6-2
16LossBlaine Willenborg  356-4; 7-5
2WinGianluca Argentini   6-3; 6-4
QQWinColin Edwards   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
CQWinMatthew Saiontz  +6-0; 6-1
CSWinDavid Kelleher  +6-1; 6-3
CFLossOgnjen Samardzic  34Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative