Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Dusty Boyer
Residence:   Ham Lake, MN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 33-17
#114 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Intersectional BG16 Team Chmps, July 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHudson Barnhart  696-1; 6-1
RRWinCameron Tehrani  1836-2; 6-4
RRWinTravis Yoshimoto  7756-2; 6-4
RRLossVikram Hundal  216-4; 6-2
RRLossJose Martinez  205-7; 6-3; 4-1
RRLossJason Luu  334-6; 6-2; 6-1

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKent Andreasen  1556-4; 3-6; 7-5
RRWinHarrison Adams  546-4; 3-6; 6-4
RRWinAlexander Friedlich   7-6; 7-5
RRLossBert Vancura  496-4; 6-3
RRLossNicholas Naumann  456-4; 4-6; 7-5

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHenry Steer  +3-6; 6-4; 6-3
64LossAlexander Steinroeder   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
3WinAndrew Malozsak  +6-4; 7-6(5)
4QLossAndrew Pecht   6-4; 2-6; 6-3

LTF Fall Chmps. L4, November 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichael Tebon  4886-4; 6-1
QLossWyatt McCoy   7-5; 6-3
CQWinMichael Crevier   7-5; 6-4
CSWinJustin Abrams   6-7; 6-4; 10-7
CFWinEric Zishka   7-6; 5-7; 11-9

LTF B18-12 Fall Chmps. (Chmp. L5), November 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFlorent Marco   6-0; 6-0
16WinNoah Sprinkel  11606-4; 6-4
QWinGary Notkin   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
SLossErik Nordahl  737-5; 2-6; 6-4
PLLossElliott Sprecher  1406-4; 6-3

Baseline TC Indoor Chmps., December 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaxwell Olson  19196-0; 6-0
16WinChad Stearns   6-2; 6-0
QWinThomas Nath  2926-3; 4-6; 6-2
SWinTyler Hjalmquist   7-5; 6-1
FLossEric Frueh   7-5; 3-6; 6-4

RAC Blizzard Classic, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEric Zishka   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
QWinErik Nordahl  734-6; 6-2; 6-3
SLossEric Frueh  1214-6; 6-2; 6-3
PLWinMya Smith-Dennis   6-4; 2-6; 7-5

LTF Lakeville Winter Chmps. (Chmp. L4), January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJustin Abrams   6-2; 6-2
QWinHamish Weerasinghe   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
SLossNelson Vick   6-4; 6-1
PLLossJack Hamburg   6-2; 5-7; 6-3

Pepsi Championships L5, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRobert Storrick   6-2; 6-0
16WinScott Elsass  5682-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
QWinTucker Saxon  1796-4; 3-6; 6-4
SWinEric Zishka   6-4; 6-3
FLossWyatt McCoy   6-4; 4-6; 6-4

USTA Northern Jr. Sectionals, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGavin Smith   6-1; 6-1
16WinFelix Mettke   6-3; 7-5
QLossNelson Vick   6-3; 6-1
CQLossParker Lawley   4-6; 6-1; 1-0

RAC Summer Chmps., June 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinFelix Mettke   6-4; 6-3
SWinTucker Saxon   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-4
FWinThomas Nath  2925-7; 6-3; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative