Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Jesse
Residence:   Mequon, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-27
#86 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Le Club Fall Open L6, October 2, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJed Sekaran  32296-1; 6-1
SWinMichael Treis  4446-2; 7-5
FWinJack Michael  14736-2; 6-3

Midwest Indoor Open Chmps., October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSantiago Guerra  9386-2; 6-0
32WinJohn Carswell  806-3; 6-4
16WinWill Adams  1726-2; 6-4
QLossJoshua Cogan  1236-3; 4-6; 1-0
CQLossJack Murray  576-3; 7-5

Midwest Fall Closed Chmp., November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevor Stoimenoff  2286-1; 7-5
32WinMartin Burbank  7196-3; 6-0
16WinJack Murray  573-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
QWinBenjamin Shklyar  1356-2; 6-1
SLossHarris Jadun  976-3; 6-4
PLLossAustin Woldmoe  497-5; 6-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Clark  2306-2; 6-0
32WinConrad Harron  1426-2; 7-5
16LossJoseph Vanmeter  1046-4; 6-1
3WinTrevor Stoimenoff  2286-4; 6-2
QQWinHarris Jadun  977-5; 4-6; 7-5
CQLossJason Brown  696-3; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKyle Berman  876-1; 6-3
1LossMichael Rinaldi  396-2; 6-4

Midwest B16 Des. January Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Chang  17336-2; 6-1
32WinNicholas Allen  7596-3; 6-2
16LossToby Ma  1866-4; 7-5
3WinDevin Jones  1716-4; 6-2
QQLossMiguel Cepeda  2326-4; 6-3

Midwest B18 Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRichard Brej   1-6; 6-2(10-5)
1WinJustin Olexa   6-0; 6-0
2WinByron Balkin   6-3; 6-1
CQWinJacob Bradley   6-3; 6-1
CSWinTim Noack   7-5; 6-2
CFWinMichael Treis  4446-1; 7-6(3)

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJimmy Zhang  2336-1; 6-4
32WinTruit Gray  4896-0; 6-2
16LossHoward Weiss  416-3; 6-2
3LossDavid Weiner  707-5; 4-6; 11-9

Midwest B16 Des. March Series, February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConrad Harron  1426-3; 6-1
32WinRafe Mosetick  2016-4; 6-1
16WinMichael Sellitto  2056-4; 6-1
QLossMartin Redlicki  1536-1; 2-6; 6-4
CQLossRonnie Schneider  516-1; 5-7; 1-0(10-5)

Midwest B18 Designated, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDamon Niquet  386-4; 6-4
1WinIan Sheets   6-4; 6-4
2WinJulian Childers  1596-3; 6-2
3QWinNicholas Szczurek   7-5; 6-2
3WinJuan Guerra   6-3; 6-1
QQWinRollin Baker   6-3; 6-3
CQWinMichael Redlicki  3Wo (ill)WoI*

Wisconsin Midwest Qualifier, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Mirsberger   6-1; 6-0
16WinMatthew Lynch  10276-0; 6-2
QWinJordan Patt  10826-3; 2-6; 6-1
SWinNicholas Allen  7596-1; 6-1
FLossJohn Carswell  806-3; 7-6(1)

Midwest B18 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossEdward Covalschi  616-3; 6-2
RRWinColton Buffington  +7-5; 6-4
RRWinJoseph Vanmeter  1046-4; 6-2
RRWinChristian Lynn   6-1; 6-0
RRLossTim Kopinski   6-2; 1-6; 6-4

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOliver Sybert  15926-0; 6-1
64WinCanyon Teague  10706-2; 6-3
32WinKyle Dunn  4436-2; 6-0
16LossJared Hiltzik  93-6(9); 6-1; 6-3
4WinBrett Forman  596-3; 6-4
QQWinTony Kostadinov  2476-2; 6-2
CQWinRafe Mosetick  2016-3; 6-1
CSWinBrian Page  1287-6(6); 6-2

St. Louis Jr. Tennis Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKyle Johnson   6-0; 6-4
32LossEvan Song   6-3; 7-5
2WinMarc Shideler   6-3; 6-1
3QLossBenjamin Quazzo   6-3; 2-6; 1-0

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDrew Dawson  1034-6; 7-5; 6-1
128WinThai Kwiatkowski  177-6; 6-4
64WinAndrew Ball  856-2; 6-4
32LossJayson Glickman  833-6; 6-2; 6-4
4LossJared Hiltzik  936-4; 6-7; 10-8

Midwest Open B18 Chmps., July 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossNolan Marks   6-2; 6-3
1WinJoseph Collins   6-4; 6-1
2WinColin Bernier   6-4; 6-1
3QWinNicholas Szczurek   6-1; 6-1
3WinJacob Wilson   7-5; 6-1
4QWinDouglas Zade   6-3; 4-0Ret (inj)RJ
4WinSam Bloom  1156-1; 6-4
QQWinElliott Yee  1256-2; 2-6; 1-0(10-8)
CQWinJack Larsen  +6-4; 7-5

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinBeck Pennington  1136-2; 6-0
128WinMatt Sayre  3966-3; 6-0
64LossAndrew Korinek  96-2; 6-3
3LossBrett Forman  597-5; 6-4

WRC Moorland Fall B18-14 Open L6, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEvan Bauer   6-0; 6-1
QWinNicholas Skanavis   6-2; 6-0
SWinJack Michael   6-1; 6-1
FWinMichael Treis   7-5; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative