Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Austin Miller
Residence:   Boise, ID
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 58-24
#435 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

ITA Easter Circuit, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinColin Haas  7556-2; 6-1
32LossKeaton Cullimore  446-2; 6-0
2WinAaron Liu   Def (ns)DP*
3QWinScott Bohne  6616-1; 6-3
3LossMark Miller  5586-4; 7-6

ITA BG18 Memorial Day Circuit, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Rode   6-2; 6-4
16WinTaylor Sargent  +6-0; 6-1
QLossGarrett Patton  1396-2; 6-3
S-NEWinAlec Marx  5626-4; 6-2
F-NELossLandon Barlow   6-1; 6-1

Crane Creek Academy Tourn. #1, May 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMark Malmstrom   6-4; 6-2
SWinKenneth Dodd   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
FWinJared Lyons   6-3; 6-0

Boise Jr. Chmps., June 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJenner Bryan   6-0; 6-1
QWinKenneth Dodd   6-4; 6-4
SLossGarrett Patton  1396-4; 6-3

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMitchell Smith  9476-4; 6-0
64WinPatrick Phattharaampornchai  29886-1; 6-0
32LossGarrett Patton  1396-1; 7-5
3WinMichael Ogez  8064-6; 6-3; 6-3
4QWinHarrison Lang  6406-1; 6-1
4WinCharles Foote  8986-2; 6-3
QQWinMatt Oddonetto  6486-2; 6-1
CQWinBrian Patrick Foley  4317-6; 6-3
CSLossAidan Reid  2996-7; 6-0; 7-6

Texas Open BG16 Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Hernandez   7-5; 6-4
1LossCarlos Di Laura  3177-5; 6-4

Bong Shin Jr. Open, July 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Huang   6-0; 6-1
QWinJustin Armstrong   6-3; 6-2
SWinAlec Marx  5624-6; 6-1; 6-3
FWinJayson Mok  12346-1; 6-4

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake City, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinTravis Yoshimoto  7573-6; 6-3; 6-3
RRWinDylan Trent  1626-1; 6-3
RRWinKona Luu  3274-6; 6-4; 6-2
RRLossShuhei Shibahara  1656-2; 6-1
RRWinStuart Miller  10276-3; 6-2

Gatorade Idaho Jr. Tourn., August 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossDavid Parker  8776-0; 6-7; 6-4
CQWinPhillip Fry   6-0; 6-0
CSWinFredrik Sadler   6-3; 6-2
CFLossAlec Marx  5626-4; 4-6; 7-6

ITA BG16 Summer Sizzler, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Mann  17656-2; 6-1
16WinMax McCoy Novak  13606-2; 6-1
QLossMatt Sayre  4437-6(4); 6-2
S-NELossJames Swiggart  4536-3; 6-2

Idaho Grand Prix Cir. Chmps., August 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJake Murin   6-0; 6-0
QWinClayton Cooley   6-1; 6-0
SWinMatt Oddonetto  6486-0; 6-4
FLossAlec Marx  5626-4; 6-3

Crane Creek Fall Extravangaza, October 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoey Tardiff   6-2; 6-2
SWinMatt Oddonetto  6486-4; 7-5
FLossAlec Marx   6-7; 7-6; 6-2

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaron Belcher  13176-0; 6-2
32WinKellen Bates  10666-4; 6-0
16WinCharles Foote  8984-6; 6-0; 7-6
QLossMatt Sayre  4436-1; 6-3
CQWinHayden Sabatka  6806-7; 6-2; 6-3
CSLossJames Swiggart  4536-1; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossM. Mackenzie McDonald  276-3; 6-1
1LossDavid Jordan Smith  3896-4; 6-3

Crane Creek Christmas Classic, December 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVincent Spinazola   Ret (ill)RI
SWinDavid Parker   6-0; 6-1
FWinAlec Marx  5626-1; 7-6

BRSC Winter Jr. Classic, December 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLandon Howell   6-0; 6-0
QWinJayson Mok  12346-1; 6-0
SWinKenny Mitchell   6-1; 6-4
FWinAlec Marx   6-2; 6-4

Crane Creek Winter Classic #1, January 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJosh Bullers   6-0; 6-0
SWinDrew Brigham  18416-4; 6-1
FLossGarrett Patton   6-0; 6-2

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Phattharaampornchai  29886-1; 6-2
32WinJake Barman  22946-3; 6-3
16WinMatt Oddonetto  6486-4; 6-3
QWinJames Swiggart  4534-6; 7-5; 6-3
SLossYannik Mahlangu  3186-2; 6-4
PLLossHarrison Lang  6406-3; 6-2

Crane Creek Winter Classic #2, February 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDrew Brigham  18416-1; 6-1
SWinJohn Wingate  14716-1; 6-3
FWinKenneth Dodd   6-2; 6-3

ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNathan Chart   6-2; 6-1
16WinJonathan Moore   6-2; 6-2
QWinTaylor Sargent  +7-6(5); 6-4
SLossAlex Clinkenbeard   6-3; 6-2
FWinJoel Lowinger   7-6(7); 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative