Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Brian Kowalski
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 34-17
#247 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Kachkar  4106-4; 6-3
32LossMorgan Mays  146-3; 6-2
2WinJackson Murphy  4727-6; 6-4
3QWinJoshua Record  3296-4; 6-2
3WinGarrett Betsarakis  89Wo (ill)WoI*
QQLossMatthew Saiontz  109Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Clearwater Hot Shot Super Series, June 20, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulian Turosienski  7476-0; 6-3
16WinJoseph Sopko   6-2; 7-6
QLossRicky Szymanski  3656-4; 4-6; 6-1

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWill Neuner   6-4; 6-4
1WinBen Blackburn   6-0; 6-0
2WinChevy Gockmann   6-3; 2-2Ret (inj)RJ
3WinAndrew Lerner   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
CQWinJoseph Dorsey   6-3; 6-3
CSWinJimmy Martineau  +3-6; 6-2; 10-8

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRichard Whitaker   6-1; 6-0
16WinWilliam Chen   7-5; 6-4
QWinDaniel Sun  5156-1; 6-0
SLossGarrett Betsarakis   6-1; 6-2

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKyle Hoffman  2165-7; 6-2; 6-1
QWinRafael Mittag   6-4; 6-3
SLossWilliam Chen   6-2; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDanny Mack  2116-2; 3-6; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlos de Bracamonte  3717-5; 6-1
16WinMatthew Browne  1726-4; 7-5
QLossKenneth Sabacinski  726-1; 6-1
CQWinRamario Francis  3826-4; 6-2
CSLossBrett Clark  377-6(7); 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMario Nicosia  548Ret (emerg)RJ
16LossMichael Beiler  8064-6; 7-6; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Turnbull  3862Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinDylan Nunez  5837-6(8); 6-1
16WinWilliam Albanese  7586-0; 6-3
QLossArsav Mohanty  411Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossDaniel O'Connor  2785-7; 6-4; 10-5

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArsav Mohanty  4116-3; 6-4
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  766-4; 6-3
2WinReece Acree  4426-1; 6-3
QQWinCarlos de Bracamonte  3716-2; 6-0
CQLossMatthew Browne  1726-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Comings  40456-0; 6-1
32WinSam Slade  12696-1; 6-1
16WinDylan Gunning  4056-0; 6-2
QWinSebastian Beltrame  2656-3; 6-2
SWinGustavo Gonzalez  3776-1; 6-4
FLossStefan Kozlov  1555-7; 6-3; 6-4

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Goodman  1526-0; 6-3
1LossCarlos de Bracamonte  3717-6; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinC. Torres  23096-2; 6-0
16LossKyle Hoffman  2167-5; 3-6; 10-5

Saddlebrook Jr. Super Series, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBuddy Givens   6-0; 6-4
16WinAlexander Lagardere  2023-6; 7-5; 10-4
QWinErik Vincek   6-4; 6-3
SWinMichael Beiler   6-2; 6-2
FLossBen Hwang   4-6; 6-2; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative