Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Anthony Delcore
Residence:   Omaha, NE
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 94-30
#6 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

USTA MV B18 Indoor Dec. Futures, December 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWilliam Little  2526-2; 6-4
QLossConner Edwards  2313-6; 7-5; 11-9
CQWinDominic Palmieri  21636-1; 6-0
CSWinRobert Tung   6-0; 6-1
CFWinJake Norman  2606-1; 4-6; 10-8

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJayabharath Billa  866-0; 6-2
64WinMax Schnur  287-6(6); 6-1
32LossAlexander Van Cott  426-4; 0-6; 6-4
3WinJeremy Court  246-4; 6-4
4QWinAlex Sidney  137-6(3); 6-4
4LossKristofer Yee  127-5; 6-4

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinNoah Sprinkel   6-1; 6-1
64WinSuresh Eswaran  +6-3; 6-4
32LossJ.Hunter Nicholas   6-4; 6-1
3WinBrett Clark  266-1; 6-3
4QWinAlex Aleman   6-4; 6-0
4WinJustin Crenshaw  +6-0; 0-6; 6-4
QQWinWillie Sublette   6-2; 6-4
CQWinDominic Bermudez   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
CSLossZachary Krumholz   7-5; 2-6; 6-3

Midwest Winter Championship B18, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJustin Rossi   6-1; 6-2
1WinEthan Dunbar   6-1; 6-2
2WinNicholas Wong   6-1; 6-3
QQWinAndrew Scholnick  +4-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
CQWinBen Hoogland  +7-5; 7-6(2)
CSLossJimmy Roebker   0-6; 6-0; 1-0(3)

USTA MV B18 Seg. I Super, January 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGreg Marifian   6-2; 6-0
16WinTeddy Jones   6-0; 6-2
QWinCameron Schoenhofer   6-3; 6-3
SWinTeddy Fitzgibbons   6-3; 6-4
FWinChristopher Haworth  +4-6; 6-4(10-6)

USTA MV BG18 Seg. I Sweet 16, January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoss Guignon  +6-2; 6-4
QWinPaul Nahon   7-6(6)); 6-2
SLossJackson Withrow   6-4; 6-3
PLWinTravis Neilson   6-4; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConrad Harron  1316-4; 6-0
32WinJuan Moreiras  1456-3; 6-2
16WinAustin Jones  756-7(5); 6-2; 6-2
QWinHarrison Adams  176-1; 6-3
SWinHoward Weiss  547-5; 6-2
FLossMichael Riechmann  386-4; 6-0

USTA International Spring Championships, April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJim Myers   6-1; 6-0
32LossDenis Nguyen   6-3; 6-2

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDeepak Sabada  1266-3; 6-1
64WinSamuel Todd  786-3; 6-3
32WinThomas Pura  416-3; 6-1
16LossGordon Watson  66-3; 6-4
4WinM. Mackenzie McDonald  56-3; 6-0
QQWinDavid Weiner  496-3; 6-4
CQWinJacob Jung  142-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSLossMaxx Lipman  46-3; 6-3

Plantation ITF, May 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Allen   6-0; 6-1
64WinStanislav Nikulchikov   6-0; 6-2
32WinRoy Lederman  296-1; 6-1
32LossHunter Callahan   2-6; 7-6(1); 7-5
16WinConnor Clements  1056-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrandon Beardsley   7-5; 6-2
1WinWill Stein   6-2; 6-1
2WinMatthew Wagner   6-1; 6-1
3QWinShuhei Shibahara  +6-4; 6-3
3WinNikolas Marino   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QQWinParker Kelley   6-7; 6-3; 6-1
CQWinMarcos Giron  2Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossQuinton Vega  76-0; 6-4

US BG18 Int'l Grass Court Chmps., June 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Ochotta   6-3; 6-2
16LossEmmett Egger   6-3; 6-4
16WinIan Sneddon Jr.   6-4; 6-2
QWinPeter Bleach   6-0; 6-1

USTA MV BG1018 Seg. II Super 2, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Collins  2826-2; 6-3
16WinJonathan Rodgers   6-0; 6-0
QWinCasey Distaso   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(4)
SLossRoss Guignon   6-0; 6-1
PLWinChristopher Haworth   Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA MV BG18-10 Seg. II Sweet 16, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaul Nahon   6-3; 7-5
QWinJohn Warden  +6-3; 7-6
SLossJackson Withrow  25-7; 6-1; 6-1
FLossJohn Warden   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
CSLossChristopher Haworth   6-4; 6-0

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBaramee Wongbanchai   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
32WinBrendan Aguilar  497-5; 7-5
16WinKristofer Yee  127-5; 6-1
QWinMatthew Alves  226-3; 6-2
SLossCalvin Mark   7-5; 6-1
PLLossQuinton Vega   6-4; 6-3

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNicolas Montoya  486-2; 6-2
RRWinAaron Gomez  446-3; 2-6; 6-3
RRWinNolan Paige  57-5; 7-6
RRWinAlexander Van Cott  427-5; 6-2
RRWinElliott Sprecher  1256-2; 6-1

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonahiby Tauil  1586-1; 6-2
64WinJoshua Goodman  716-1; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
32WinJeremy Court  246-1; 6-4
16WinJayson Glickman  716-1; 6-3
QWinNikko Madregallejo  156-2; 7-6
SLossMichael Redlicki  27-5; 6-3
PLWinRichard Del Nunzio  76-0; 6-4

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMatthew Alves  226-2; 6-2
64WinElliott Orkin  866-4; 6-1
32WinAndrew Ball  665-7; 7-6(4); 6-0
16WinConnor Farren  86-4; 6-1
QLossShane Vinsant  26-4; 6-4
CQWinAustin Ansari  232-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
CSWinAndrew Korinek  56-3; 6-2
CFLossGordon Watson  65-7; 6-2; 1-0(1)

US Junior International Hard Court Champ, August 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKrittin Koaykul   6-7(2); 6-0; 6-1
16LossMichael Lippens   6-4; 6-0

Kentucky Derby, September 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaks Gold   6-3; 6-1
16WinZachary Mueck  126-1; 6-2
QWinAustin Smith  +5-7; 6-2; 6-3
SWinMorgan Mays  186-1; 2-6; 6-4
FWinSean Karl  136-2; 7-5

Wichita Falls ITF, October 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Mcbride  16646-0; 6-1
32WinRicardo Corona  4186-0; 6-2
16WinPunn Bodhidatta   6-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
QLossChristopher Haworth   6-2; 6-2

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEdgar Lopez   6-3; 6-3
32WinEmmett Egger  +3-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossFilip Peliwo  26-2; 4-6; 7-6(5)

Atlanta ITF, October 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJack Williams  +4-6; 6-4; 6-2
32WinGarrett Gordon  +7-5; 6-4
16WinPunn Bodhidatta   6-2; 6-1
QWinAlexandru Pasareanu   7-5; 6-2
SLossTrey Strobel  197-5; 0-6; 6-3

USTA MV BG18 Seg. III Sweet 16, November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinConnor Sutton   6-1; 6-0
QWinTrey Daniel  593-6; 6-1; 10-5
SWinMatthew Hagan   6-2; 6-3
FLossChristopher Haworth   6-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative