Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Mark Miller
Residence:   Englewood, CO
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-29
#558 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Meadow Creek Jr. Open, March 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevor Cain   6-1; 6-1
32WinNick Merrill   6-0; 6-0
16WinDakota Jones   6-1; 6-1
16WinElias Lehnert  14917-6; 6-4
QWinStan Vaughan  +7-5; 4-6; 1-0
QWinMichael Ogez  8066-3; 6-7; 1-0
SWinMichael Ogez  8066-3; 3-6; 1-0
SWinHayden Sabatka  6806-7; 6-2; 1-0
FWinMatthew Carroll   5-7; 6-1; 7-6
FLossEric Tamm  9506-4; 6-3

ITA Easter Circuit, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Patrick Foley  4316-7; 6-4; 6-4
32WinHarrison Vivas  23186-3; 6-0
16LossGrant Taylor  4587-5; 6-1
3WinAustin Miller  4356-4; 7-6
QQWinNicholas Mahlangu  1536-1; 7-5
CQLossFernando Sunago  3256-1; 7-5

Rolling Hills Jr. Indoor Open, April 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMatthew Colapinto  36666-1; 6-0
16WinKhoa Vu  17346-0; 7-5
QLossHarrison Lang  6406-3; 6-2

Boulder CC Jr. Open, May 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCody Kowalczyk  18134-6; 6-4; 10-8
QWinBrandon Jacquez   Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinJoseph Aragon   6-3; 6-2
FLossDevon Belcher   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-0

College Bound Clay Court Chmps., May 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJonathan Lumpkin   6-2; 6-2
32WinGarrett Cochran   6-0; 6-1
16WinBenjamin Halvorson   6-3; 6-2
16WinNoah Taherkhani  20686-2; 6-0
QWinJake Malman  9376-3; 6-0
QWinConnor Hudson  13326-3; 7-6(7-1)
SLossStan Vaughan   6-4; 6-2
SWinEric Tamm  9506-4; 6-1
FWinAaron Lapkin  8366-3; 7-5

ITA BG16 Memorial Day Circuit, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicholas Holmes   6-1; 6-0
16WinStephen Moore  9107-5; 6-3
QWinJacob Spreyer  8636-4; 6-3
SLossMatt Sayre  4434-6; 6-4; 6-4
FLossJack Reynolds  4234-6; 6-4; 10-8

Jon Cox Memorial Open, May 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTroy Campbell   6-1; 6-0
16WinBenjamin Halvorson  19426-2; 6-3
QWinElias Lehnert  14914-6; 6-3; 6-3
SLossMatt Sayre  4437-6(5); 7-5
PLWinThomas Sisk  13507-6(6); 7-5

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Wilko  25456-0; 6-1
32LossKristofer Yee  606-3; 6-0
3WinJacob Spreyer  8634-6; 7-5; 6-0
4QLossColin Haas  7557-6; 6-3

Mountain Ocean BG18-10 Open, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan Lumpkin   6-2; 6-1
64WinGregory Lubeck   6-2; 6-4
32LossConnor Buchanan   6-4; 6-1

Northern Colorado Jr. Open, July 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoman Khmelev   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
16WinMatthew Penhale   6-0; 6-2
16WinThomas Sisk  13506-4; 4-6; 6-4
QWinEli Winegardner  18466-0; 7-5
QWinJoseph Aragon   7-5; 6-3
SLossHarrison Lang  6406-4; 6-3
SWinJacob Spreyer  8635-7; 6-1; 7-5
FLossJoel Lowinger   6-3; 6-2

Denver Jr. City Open (Des.), July 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJake Gallegos   4-6; 7-6(3)); 6-0
16WinJames Martinez   7-6(3)); 7-6(10))
QLossJack Reynolds   7-6(1)); 3-6; 7-5

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Salt Lake City, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinPierre Germa  39656-1; 6-0
RRLossJonathan Hammel  2476-2; 6-4
RRLossEmilio Gomez  7177-5; 6-3
RRLossJack Sanford  2335-7; 6-4; 6-3
RRLossWilliam Duncan  3441-6; 6-1; 7-5

ITA BG16 Summer Sizzler, August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBryan Mehall  13876-2; 7-5
16LossHarrison Lang  6406-2; 2-6; 6-4
Q-NWinKaleb Harmon  18196-3; 6-1
S-NWinMathew Dees  16136-1; 6-2
F-NWinKyle Del Rosario  11304-6; 6-2; 6-3

ITA BG18 Labor Day Circuit, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKeaton Cullimore  446-0; 6-2
1-WWinGrant Wick   6-1; 6-1
Q-WWinColin Haas  7556-3; 7-6
S-WLossAndrew Raphaelson  3676-3; 6-4

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, November 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossFernando Sunago  325Wo (ill)WoI*

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRobbie Bellamy  3057-6(0); 6-4
1WinDylan Nunez  6877-6(4); 7-5
2WinErroll Lawrence  15774-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
3QWinJason Jaruvang  6347-6(5); 6-4
3LossAustin Siegel  1666-4; 6-3

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp. BG18-12, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJeff Vongman  1266-2; 7-5
32LossGarrett Patton   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
2WinJosh Bacon   6-1; 6-1
3QWinKenneth Dodd   7-5; 7-6
3LossBenjamin Tasevac   6-0; 7-6

ITA BG18 Sweetheart Circuit, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMason Fitts  24466-2; 6-1
16LossJoel Lowinger   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
Q-NLossJack Reynolds   6-2; 6-4
S-NWWinJonathan Lumpkin   6-2; 6-1
F-NWLossJonathan Moore   4-6; 7-6(10); 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative