Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jackson Murphy
Residence:   Odessa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 45-31
#316 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLantz Martin   Wd (admin)WI*
16LossRafael Mittag   2-6; 6-4; 7-5

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrett Clark  546-1; 6-0
1WinTrey Nickerson  8887-6; 6-3
2LossTaylor Simkins   6-1; 6-0

BSAC Tennis Local Fall Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinScott Rosen   6-1; 6-2
SLossColin Edwards  3197-6; 7-6

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSimeon Shelton  8166-3; 6-3
QWinRobert Dvorak   6-4; 6-4
SWinColin Roller  4066-1; 6-4
FWinChristian Deisler  4306-2; 6-2

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRicky Szymanski  3471-6; 7-6(6)); 6-3

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Closi   6-4; 6-1
2WinEvan Stutchin   8-4

Seminole Lake TC New Year's Super Series, December 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinStephen Goldman  8456-2; 6-1
SWinJames Sullivan  9946-2; 6-1
FWinMiles Holvoet  5206-3; 6-3

St. Petersburg TC Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDerek Crossman  17396-0; 6-2
16WinDaniel Lang   6-0; 6-4
QLossTimmy Berg   6-3; 6-3

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Goodman  1036-3; 6-7; 10-5
1LossEric Fitz-Randolph  6817-5; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRamario Francis  4216-2; 7-6(3)
1WinChristopher Sabaitis  10026-2; 7-6(5)
2LossColin Roller  4066-2; 6-3

BSAC New Year Local Chmp., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAdam Osiason   6-0; 6-1
SWinAlex Peckham   6-4; 6-0
FWinJoseph Sopko   6-4; 2-6; 10-2

Celsius Winter Super Series Tourn., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMichael Kletschke  11390-6; 7-5; 10-7

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Kirby  21706-2; 6-1
32WinBrenton Dadamo  9946-3; 2-6; 6-1
16WinZachary Goldberg  5414-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossMatthew Browne  1646-4; 4-6; 6-2
QLossSamuel Lampman  2146-4; 6-2

Winter Classic Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBao Long Nguyen   6-0; 6-1
QWinErik Vincek   6-3; 6-3
SWinAlex Peckham   7-6; 7-6
FLossDanny Mack  2497-6; 6-4

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRamario Francis  4217-5; 3-6; 6-4
16LossJake Albo  1326-3; 6-4
2LossRafael Alvarez  2976-4; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdarsh Reddy   6-0; 6-0
16WinC. Torres  17866-4; 6-1
QWinBrayden Schnur  +7-6; 7-6
SWinBenoit Paradis   6-0; 6-2
FLossOliver Benneweis-Pramming   6-3; 6-2

YMCA of the Palms April Des. B18, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKenneth Sabacinski  396-2; 7-6
1WinLance Lvovsky   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinAlex Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
3LossMario Becerra   Wd (emerg)WI*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Goodman  1036-4; 6-2
1WinZachary Yablon  3616-3; 6-1
2WinCaison Best  2236-4; 6-0
CQLossConrad Harron  1472-6; 6-3; 10-8

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossConrad Harron  1476-3; 6-1
1WinLuis Tardio  18663-6; 7-5; 10-5
2WinBrian Kim  5336-0; 6-4
3QLossSam Laudon  5087-6; 7-6

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicholas Garrido  35446-0; 6-0
32LossNicholas Nieto   6-1; 6-1
2WinMichael Beiler   6-1; 6-1
3WinKap Owens  628Wd (inj)WJ*
CQWinNate Shanok  +6-0; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
CSWinEvan Stutchin   3-6; 6-4; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Gunning  3266-7(2); 7-5; 6-4
32WinMatthew Browne  1646-4; 4-6; 6-1
16LossOgnjen Samardzic  632-6; 6-3; 6-2
3WinColin Roller  4066-4; 7-5
QQLossBrian Granoff  3033-6; 6-0; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKap Owens  6287-5; 6-1
64LossRyan Hudelson   7-6; 6-2
2WinJoel Collins   6-0; 6-3
3QWinSam Bush  +6-1; 6-0
3LossJimmy Martineau   6-4; 6-4

Summer Hummer Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinChristopher Lamb   6-1; 6-0
FLossDanny Mack  2496-3; 6-2

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDylan Conner   6-1; 6-0
32WinJoshua Record  +4-6; 6-4; 10-2
16LossRobert Dubuque   7-6; 6-4
16LossTianyu Bao   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative