Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Matthew Saiontz
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-40
#151 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Perrigan  5236-4; 7-6(7)
16LossBlaine Willenborg  586-2; 6-0
2LossMatthew Browne  1876-1; 3-6; 10-6

Ultimate March Super Series, March 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJoan Saravia   6-1; 6-1
QLossAndy Valiente  1161-6(7; 6-1; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossTim Kopinski  786-7(13); 7-6(1); 7-6(5)
1WinAndrew Prince  1396-4; 7-6(6)
2LossJeremy Court  936-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 16, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBlair Buffington  8586-1; 6-2
32WinPhilip Nelson  1806-2; 6-3
16LossAndrew Adams  156-3; 7-5
3LossGarrett Gordon  486-3; 6-4

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAdam Silverman  10456-3; 6-1
32WinAustin Blau  3746-3; 6-1
16WinAlex Howard  1286-4; 7-5
QLossAnthony Delcore  266-3; 6-2
CQWinGarrett Gordon  486-4; 6-0
CSWinTyler Burnett  +6-1; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Neuner  3056-1; 6-2
32WinMichael Secular  8746-2; 6-1
16LossRyan Smith  737-5; 7-6
3WinMatthew Browne  1876-2; 6-1
QQWinBrian Kowalski  289Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQWinDavid Kelleher  986-3; 4-1Ret (ill)RI
CSLossBrett Clark  615-7; 6-2; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinWilliam Chen   6-2; 6-1
64WinTyler Bridges   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
32WinTyler Snook  +6-4; 6-7; 1-0
16LossMatthew Braunworth   7-6; 6-4
4LossLucas Marin   6-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElliott Yee  1983-6; 6-4; 6-3
1WinNicholas Bybel  8956-2; 6-1
2LossPaul Oosterbaan  3437-5; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossHunter Goertz  1975-7; 6-3; 6-4
2LossHarrison Smith  2016-4; 6-3

Nunez Local Summer Jr. Chmps., August 1, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRomain Fautre   6-2; 6-4
SWinJonathon O'Leary  14606-3; 6-0
FWinJimmy Bendeck  4986-2; 6-1

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNicholas Naumann  644-6; 6-4; 6-2
128LossNolan Paige  136-3; 6-3
2LossEric Frueh  1376-2; 6-2

Daytona Beach Labor Day Super Series, August 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossEddie Shelton   6-4; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRafael Mittag   6-3; 7-5
32LossAlexander Buzzi   6-4; 6-3
2LossLance Lvovsky   6-4; 6-2

In the Zone Super Series, September 19, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrew Vargas   7-6(4)); 6-4
QWinJoseph Dorsey  7005-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinNate Shanok  3116-1; 0-1Ret (inj)RJ
FLossJose Gracia  1914-6; 6-3; 7-5

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinEvan Stutchin   6-4; 6-3
FWinJohn Haffey  7136-3; 7-6

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTom Blackwell   6-4; 6-3
1WinErik Vincek  6606-0; 6-1
2LossTianyu Bao   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRoggan Gracie   6-2; 6-2
QWinJuan Perez  +7-6(8); 6-4
SWinLuis Delgado  +6-3; 6-4
FLossAntonio Pena   7-6(4); 7-6(5)

Hallandale Fall Designated B18, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Dancu  1577-5; 6-1

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJose Lorido  39296-0; 6-1
16WinIsaac Thylen  6356-3; 6-2
QWinRoy Lederman  67Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinJuan Perez  +7-6(6); 6-3
FLossRoss Nigro   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-3

USTA National Open, November 26, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDrew Lied   6-3; 6-4
1LossEdwin Zhang  1056-4; 6-2

Whispering Pines Des. B18, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGerman Gonzalez   6-3; 0-6; 7-6(10-7))
2LossDaneil Armellino   Def (ns)DP

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOliver Bellomi   6-2; 6-3
64WinBar Tzuf Botzer   7-6(1); 6-0
32LossMateo Martinez   6-1; 6-4

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossPhilip Gordon   6-4; 7-6(5)

Dave Barkesdale B18 Dixie Winter Section, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Dancu  1572-6; 6-4; 10-6
1WinJimmy Martineau   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
2WinMatthew Saltsgaver   6-2; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinColin Edwards   7-5; 6-3
CQWinCarl Eguez   Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossBlaine Willenborg  587-6(0); 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohn Banks   6-4; 6-3
1WinThomas Weibye   6-3; 6-2
2LossElliot Fanshel   6-3; 1-6; 10-7

Orange Co. Winter Designated BG18, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEvan Stutchin   6-0; 6-3
32WinColin Edwards   6-1; 6-2
16WinZack McCourt  +6-3; 6-3
QWinOgnjen Samardzic  1036-4; 6-7(5); 7-6(1)
SLossGordon Watson  464-6; 6-3; 6-4
PLLossBrett Clark  617-5; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriel Townes  +3-6; 6-2; 6-3
32LossAndrew Butz   6-3; 6-2
2LossLance Lvovsky   6-3; 1-6; 11-9

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative