Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

George Goldhoff
Residence:   Woodlands, TX
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 77-28
#121 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

San Antonio BG18-16 SCMZ, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharles Martell   7-6(2); 6-1
16WinNathaniel Kipping  10306-1; 6-2
QLossLuis Salazar  3503-6; 6-2; 6-4

Corpus Christi Omni Classic SCMZ, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJeremy Jackson  15376-2; 6-0
16WinLuis-Arturo Ravelo  14126-1; 6-1
QLossDax Viroux   7-6; 7-5; 6-4

Polar Bear Jr. Classic Open, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Crawford  3786-2; 6-4
32Lossaustin wang   6-4; 6-4
2WinForrest Hickey   6-1; 6-0
3QWinEthan Rowton   6-1; 6-2
3WinJohn Peter DeVincenzo   6-0; 6-1
QQWinRobert Hodous   6-2; 6-1
CQLossJohn Woodard   3-6; 6-2; 10-5

Austin BG18,16 SCMZ, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Herndon  1187-5; 3-2Ret (ill)RI
1WinJared Fellows  3536-1; 6-2
3WinMaury Smalls  7686-1; 6-1
CQWinWilliam Jou  2706-2; 6-1
CSWinClint Golman  3236-2; 6-2
CFWinSanjay Goswami  2656-3; 7-6

AL Claycourt State Open Chmp., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBen Shiver   6-1; 6-1
16WinAlex Rudd   7-6Ret (inj)RJ
QWinDavis Thrailkill   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
SLossRussell Anderson   6-3; 6-2
PLLossSean Karl  77-5; 6-3

Aquafina RTC Open State Chmp., April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Winkler   6-3; 6-3
16WinBryce Spong  15786-0; 6-1
QWinJohn Lindsey   6-1; 6-2
SWinSean Robinson   6-1; 6-2
FLossLewis Butler   4-6; 7-5; 1-0

Houston Open Super Champ MZ, May 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharles Boyce  507-5; 6-2
1WinSid Venkataraman  7846-3; 6-2
3WinConnor Curry  5016-2; 6-1
CQWinMichael Brewer  4176-0; 6-2
CSWinJames Bronson  6557-6(2); 6-1
CFWinLogan Smith  3761-0Ret (emerg)RJ

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Oosterbaan  2687-6(2)); 6-1
32LossLucas Fumagalli  4074-6; 6-1; 6-3
2WinJordan Portner  2886-1; 6-3
3QWinCharles Boyce  506-4; 6-3
3WinAustin Mayo  573Def (ns)DP*
QQWinSamuel Lam  1306-3; 6-2
CQWinNolan Bauer  88Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinLamar Remy  2726-2; 6-2
CFWinJuan Moreiras  1246-2; 6-2

TN Qualifying Chmps. BG18-16, June 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadison Mummert   6-0; 6-0
32LossHarrison Smith  1702-6; 6-2; 1-0(9)
3WinCody Gubin  16656-0; 6-0
4QWinMichael Arguello  19346-1; 6-3
4WinAustin Essary  8596-3; 6-4
QQWinWalker Sims  4036-1; 6-3
CQLossCaison Best  1707-5; 6-3

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinDaniel Strawn  7766-1;6-2
128WinAllen Jackson  6116-2;6-3
64LossDaniel Bruce  1106-2;6-3
3WinAustin Essary  8596-4;6-1
4QWinJosh Du Toit  4716-2;6-2
4WinHarrison Smith  1706-3;6-0
5QLossAnish Sharma  1396-4;0-1Ret (inj)RJ

Texas Open BG16 Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGrant Solomon  556-2; 6-0
1WinJared Fellows  3536-3; 6-0
2WinParker McGuiness  3236-3; 6-2
3QWinAndrew Connolly  9166-2; 6-3
3WinJohn Mee  3387-5; 6-4
QQWinGrant Riechmann  1824-6; 6-3; 15-13
CQWinJuan Moreiras  1246-3; 6-0
CSWinWilliam Welte  3246-1; 4-6; 10-6
CFWinMiguel Alda  2326-1; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDavid Weiner  397-5; 6-3
1WinJustin Byrd  6266-3; 4-6; 12-10
2LossJoshua Wardell  1083-6; 7-5; 10-2

Waco Regional TC BG18-16 SC MZ, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Daseke  9446-0; 6-2
32WinJames Banner  13336-3; 6-1
16WinMiguel Alda  2326-2; 6-0
QWinIan Dempster  2626-1; 2-6; 6-2
SLossAustin McCasin  1816-3; 7-5

ITF Waco, September 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandre Thirouin  3536-0; 6-1
32LossHunter Goertz   6-2; 6-4

Wichita Falls ITF, October 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMauricio Lopez   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
32WinGuanlongrichard Chen  28286-2; 6-2
16LossLiam Gomez   6-3; 6-3

Bob Faulkner BG18-16 SC MZ, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Hart  5096-0; 6-2
32WinKrishna Jana  7926-1; 6-2
16LossJosh Hagar  2757-5; 7-5

St. Louis Gateway Chmps., November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulian Childers  1120-6; 6-4; 6-2
1LossJason Proctor  2947-5; 5-7; 1-0

BCS Super Champ Major Zone, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJesse Green  8346-1; 6-0
32WinStefan Lemire  7016-0; 6-0
16WinSanjay Goswami  2656-2; 6-2
QWinBenjamin Donovan  2236-4; 6-0
SWinParker McGuiness  3236-2; 6-2
FWinGrant Riechmann  1826-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJess Jones  2916-1; 6-0
32WinChase Perez-Blanco  1436-2; 7-5
16WinPeter Leung  2996-3; 6-1
QLossGrant Solomon  557-5; 6-4
CQWinStrong Kirchheimer  1386-3; 6-3
CSLossAndrew Ely  1986-3; 6-1

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSiyu Liu   6-2; 6-2
32LossThien Nguyen   6-0; 6-2

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGage Brymer  316-4; 6-1
1WinMatthew Nardella  1766-2; 6-0
2WinMyles Tang  1726-2; 6-1
3QWinSamuel Lam  1306-2; 7-6(3)
3WinElliott Sprecher  96Wo (inj)WoJ*
4QWinLestter Yeh  1476-0; 6-2
4WinSeth Stolar  496-1; 6-2
QQWinAaron Revzin  416-2; 2-6; 6-2
CQLossYale Goldberg  456-4; 1-6; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative