Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Adam Elliget
Residence:   Summerville, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-24
#627 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Smash SC Open Clay Cup, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Settana  22016-1; 6-2
16WinWilliam Bryan  16046-1; 6-3
QWinWilliam Liam Wiggins   6-3; 6-2
SLossJordan Dingle  8653-6; 6-4; 6-3
PLWinOliver Otero   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

CTA Midcourt Cup, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKyle Barr   6-4; 6-1
1WinMiller Stallings   6-1; 6-1
2WinMatthew Galush   6-1; 6-1
QQWinOrange Julius Hawkins  22206-1; 6-1
CQWinChristian Hess   6-2; 6-4
CSLossJonathan O'Neal  886Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Topspin Annual Classic, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBarrett Hardy  25006-1; 6-3
16WinKarthik Arunkumar  38776-0; 6-1
QWinBenjamin Likins   Wo (inj)WoJ*
SWinCarsten Fisher  8965-7; 6-2; 10-7
FWinWilliam Liam Wiggins   6-2; 6-4

Aquafina Thornblade Tennis Classic, March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinForest Schwartz  20026-4; 6-3
16WinThomas Low  5326-1; 6-2
QWinJared Lavender  744Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinParks Thompson  3096-4; 6-2
FWinAndy Druffel  9296-2; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSimon Jayaram  9587-5; 6-1
32WinEric Wagasky  11547-6(7-5); 7-5
16WinPally Ray  9916-2; 6-2
QLossWood Benton  2456-2; 6-4
CQWinKorey Lovett  8856-0; 6-0
CSLossChase Smith  6546-2; 7-5

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicholas Bybel  3236-1; 6-1
1WinDaniel Sechtin  32326-1; 6-3
2LossAustin Williams  13686-4; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Cairns  10436-2; 6-2
32WinRiley Brosnan   6-4; 6-2
16WinKendall Stephens  7146-0; 6-3
QWinAlexander Miller   6-0; 6-0
SWinJosiah Collins  5256-3; 1-6; 6-0
FLossBrent Lett  1857-5; 6-0

USTA National Opens, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKevin Goth  25616-1; 6-1
32WinJustin Byrd  6266-1; 6-7; 6-1
16WinJordan Dingle  8657-5; 6-4
QLossJess Jones  2916-4; 6-2
CQLossDaniel Yun  819Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Palmetto Chmps. State Closed, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Stoll   6-2; 6-1
32WinAyan Dasgupta   6-1; 6-0
16LossDavid Parker   6-0; 6-0
3WinJacob Fuqua  24136-3; 6-0
QQWinAlexander Miller   7-5; 6-3
CQWinAlexander Santiago  5626-2; 6-4
CSWinConnor Burke  5963-6; 6-1(5)
CFWinParks Schoen  8166-2; 7-5

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAdam Christopher  9377-6; 6-2
3WinDaniel Settana  22017-6; 6-1
4QWinChase Carpenter   6-3; 6-4
4WinDaniel Chopovsky   6-2; 6-1
5QWinJustin Byrd  6266-3; 6-4
5LossNikita Kardivar  3996-4; 7-5

SC Closed Jr. Hardcourt Chmp., July 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMichael Barnett   6-0; 6-1
16WinJohn Isenhower  42496-0; 6-0
QLossWood Benton  2456-2; 6-4
CQWinMiller Merchant  17196-2; 6-3
CSWinAustin Williams  13686-3; 6-2
CFLossConnor Burke  5966-2; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSean Carroll  25876-3; 6-4
128LossCatalin Mateas  2476-1; 7-5
2WinAndrew Dykeman  11316-2; 6-3
3QLossMichael Plutt   6-3; 6-1

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniel Maese  13636-2; 6-4
64LossTaiyo Hamanaka  2406-1; 6-3
3LossDavid Liu   6-3; 6-2

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 4, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrey Morris  11216-2; 6-4
16LossBrent Lett  1856-0; 6-1
2LossKazuki Onoe  12857-6(1); 6-2

SC Jr. State Open Chmps., September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinConnor Grady  33596-4; 6-0
16WinColby Burke  23716-1; 6-1
QWinAustin Heinz  6484-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
SWinGrayson Lowenthal  9096-2; 6-4

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Brown  21986-3; 6-2
32WinConnor Armfield  21756-1; 6-4
16WinAnudeep Kodali  5466-3; 6-2
QWinMcClain Kessler  9546-3; 6-1
SWinEmil Reinberg  +6-4; 6-0
FLossMarshall Parker  5314-6; 6-4; 6-4

K-Swiss Kiawah Clay Courts, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBarrett Hardy  25006-2; 6-4
16LossZac Dye  9517-5; 4-6; 1-0(9)

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGraham Pearson  21366-4; 6-2
16LossAlexander Coleman  10486-2; 6-4
2LossAustin Boaz  11397-6; 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative