Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Gustavo Gonzalez
Residence:   Weston, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-24
#254 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinConnor Garyotis  17626-3; 6-3
32WinDylan Gunning  2686-4; 7-6; 7-1
16WinArnav Mohanty  2556-4; 6-2
QWinTristan Kaye  3123-6; 7-5; 6-0
QLossDanny Mack  1806-3; 6-0
SWinColin Roller  3697-6(6); 6-2

The Gobbler Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZak Rabani  43376-0; 6-2
QWinAustin Cruz  8346-2; 6-4
SWinTomas Darsin  14196-2; 6-2
FWinDavid Crisovan  3386-3; 6-2

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVlad Shchetinin  40156-4; 6-2
16WinDavid Crisovan  3386-2; 7-6(1)
QWinZhuopo Li  5786-0; 6-2
SWinDaniel O'Connor  1836-2; 4-6; 6-4
FWinDylan Gunning  2686-2; 4-6; 7-5

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Miller  9126-0; 6-3
32WinJeffrey Mackenzie  3804-6; 6-2; 10-2
16WinWilliam Albanese  580Def (ns)DP*
16LossDaniel O'Connor  1836-4; 6-3
QLossNicholas Garcia  3488-6

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinArnav Mohanty  2557-5; 3-6; 10-7
16LossMatthew Browne  1526-3; 6-3
2WinIsaac Thylen  7806-2; 6-2
QQWinAlec Goldman  14486-2; 6-7; 10-5
CQLossOgnjen Samardzic  346-2; 6-3

Jaimes Sports Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDawoud Kabli   6-2; 6-3
16WinRobert Dubuque  2986-2; 6-4
QLossRyan Hudelson   6-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarcel Betancourt  20026-1; 6-1
32WinTomas Darsin  14196-1; 6-3
16WinColin Roller  3696-1; 6-2
QWinSamuel Lampman  1816-2; 4-6; 6-0
SLossBrian Kowalski  1976-1; 6-4
PLWinRafael Alvarez  2343-6; 6-0; 6-3

Casely February Jr. Super Series, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdrian Giacommoti   6-0; 6-3
16WinGrover Ordonez  20352-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinRobert Korth  10926-4; 6-3
SWinPhilip Gordon  +6-2; 6-3
FLossLucas Marin   6-2; 6-1

Weston TC B16 Spring Sectional, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTristan Kaye  3124-6; 6-4; 6-4
1LossArnav Mohanty  2556-4; 5-7; 10-7

Ultimate March Jr. Super Series, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossDomenico Sano   6-1; 6-2

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMitchell Granger   3-6; 7-5; 15-13

Super Series - Weston, May 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDaniel Arbelaez   Def (ns)DP*
16WinJeffrey Mackenzie  3804-6; 6-3; 11-9
QLossJose Gracia  1147-6; 7-6

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKurt Anbarci   6-2; 6-3
1WinRoss Nigro   Wo (ill)WoI*
2WinAmar Arunachalam   Wd (inj)WJ*
3WinGary Dias  22206-4; 6-4
CQLossKyle Hoffman   4-6; 6-2; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Perrigan  4106-1; 7-5
32WinColin Roller  3697-6(3)); 6-3
16LossSebastian Acuna  1746-1; 6-1
3LossReece Acree  2256-2; 6-3

St. Lucie Summer Super Series Tourn., June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMarco Palma   Wd (emerg)WI*

Treasure Coast Super Series, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKyle Zugelter   6-2; 6-2
SLossRobert Dubuque   6-4; 6-3

Tier One August Des. B18, August 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAustin Robles  2287-5; 6-1
1WinRyan DeBruyne   6-1; 6-4
2LossDaniel O'Connor  1836-1; 6-4

Summer Classic Super Series, August 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinDerek Roth   6-0; 6-0
FWinWade Ball   6-4; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Des. BG18,12, September 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJoshua Rosner   6-1; 6-1
32LossRafael Alvarez  2346-3; 6-3
2WinDonato Rizzolo  18246-2; 6-0
3WinAlec Goldman   Wd (emerg)WI*
CSWinOmeed Baboli   6-3; 6-2

Academia Sanchez-Casal Super Series, September 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinZachary Mearsheimer  20116-0; 6-2
QWinEric Lutz   6-3; 6-2
SWinDylan Gunning  2684-6; 6-3; 10-5
FLossKap Owens  3836-4; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNate Shanok  +6-7(4); 7-5; 7-5
16LossJustin Crenshaw   6-1; 6-3
2LossJoshua Dancu   7-5; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTrey Nickerson  7976-2; 6-3
QWinAndrew Lucas   6-4; 6-4
SLossNicholas Garcia  348Wo (inj)WoJ*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative