Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alec Goldman
Residence:   Jacksonville, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 18-30
#1081 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Miami Dade August Des. BG16, August 8, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Plutt  39836-4; 6-0
32LossSebastian Acuna  1936-2; 6-3
2WinFrankie Williams  30946-3; 6-3
3LossJoshua Wardell  1836-2; 6-1

17th Oceanside Super Series Chmps., August 15, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBrian Silbermann  40936-1; 6-2
QWinAndrew Balogh  37396-3; 5-7; 6-4
SLossSamuel Lampman  2176-0Ret (inj)RJ

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossColin Roller  4146-4; 6-3
1LossBrett Landau  15766-1; 7-6

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 12, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKurt Bradshaw  33756-3; 6-3
32WinZachary Mearsheimer  19967-5; 6-4
16LossTristan Kaye  3736-1; 6-1
16LossJoshua Goodman  1176-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 10, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoshua Wardell  1837-5; 6-2
1WinSean Bacha  5426-4; 6-3
2LossKyle Hoffman  1916-1; 6-1

Deerwood Fall Super Series, October 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLogan Reid   6-2; 7-5
QLossEddie Shelton   7-6(2); 7-5

Harry Gilbert's Fall Super Series, November 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDylan Gust   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
QLossDrew Bacha   6-2; 7-5

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrandon Glenn   6-2; 6-4
16LossDavid Poole   6-1; 6-3

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristo Koussev   6-3; 7-6(2)
32LossArsav Mohanty  4616-2; 6-2
2LossRyan Miller  785Wd (ill)WI*

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossConnor Austgen   6-4; 6-3

Lakeland BG16 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinColin Roller  4144-6; 7-5; 10-7
16LossRoy Lederman  486-4; 6-2
2WinSamvel Mkrtychev  11546-4; 6-4
QQLossGustavo Gonzalez  3026-2; 6-7; 10-5

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoshua Goodman  1176-2; 6-3
1WinMichael Vo  31716-2; 4-6; 6-3
2LossChristian Deisler  4376-3; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossErik Nordahl  666-1; 6-1
1LossAnish Sharma  2496-0; 6-3

Head Penn Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Allen   6-2; 6-4
16LossJohn Nowak  5756-2; 7-5

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMax Peara  3066-2; 6-0
1WinAndrew Rios   Wo (ill)WoI*
2WinMarko Sorovic   6-4; 6-0
3LossNate Shanok   6-2; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossZack McCourt   6-1; 6-1
1LossKap Owens  7037-5; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMaximillian Licona   6-3; 6-4
1WinAndrew Vargas  +6-4; 2-6; 1-0
2WinJason Shkodnik   Def (ns)DP*
3QLossThomas Kroczek   6-4; 6-2

Julington Creek Plantation Super Series, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossReilly Opelka  6264-6; 6-4; 10-8

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristopher Lamb   6-4; 6-0
32LossErik Vincek   6-4; 6-0
2LossAdam Decker   4-6; 6-4; 10-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative