Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Redlicki
Residence:   Hawthorn Woods, IL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 85-19
#2 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Midwest Indoor Open B18, October 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrant Veltman   6-2; 6-2
32WinBen Hoogland  +6-4; 6-4
16WinAlexander Golovin   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(11-9)
QWinNelson Vick  +6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10-6)
SLossRobert Stineman   6-3; 7-6(1)
PLWinAaron Pfister  +6-4; 7-6(5)

Eddie Herr 09 All Events, November 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJae Hwan Kim   4-6;6-1;6-2

Dunlop Orange Bowl, December 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinOleg Zlochevskiy   6-0; 6-2
64LossPatrik Fabian   6-4; 6-4

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJames Boyd  946-3; 7-6(3)
64WinYannik Mahlangu  1966-3; 6-2
32LossJackson Withrow  26-4; 7-5
3WinKenneth Sabacinski  296-3; 7-6(3)
4QWinNicholas Naumann  406-3; 6-3
4WinHarrison Adams  265-7; 6-0; 2-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinGarrett Gordon  116-0; 6-3
CQWinJason Tahir  3Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossAnthony Tsodikov  146-2; 6-3

Midwest Series Jan. B18 Designated, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGrant Veltman   6-0; 6-1
32WinRyne DuShane   6-0; 6-3
16WinLuke Gensburg   6-2; 7-5
QWinBen Hoogland  +6-4; 7-6(6))
SLossGregory Andrews   7-5; 6-4
PLLossDamon Niquet  416-3; 4-3Ret (inj)RJ

Midwest Winter Championship B18, January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEthan Dunbar   6-3; 7-6(4)
16LossJustin Rossi   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
2WinIan Tesmond   6-2; 6-2
QQWinKevin Metka   6-2; 7-5
CQLossTim Kopinski   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Columbus Indoor, January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNoah Joachim  1376-4; 6-1
16WinJoshua Cogan  1176-1; 6-4
QWinZack Lewis  1616-3; 6-0
SLossZachary Mueck  186-7(1); 6-4; 10-7
PLLossSean Karl  21Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midwest B18 Chmp., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Darrell   6-2; 6-2
16WinByron Balkin   7-5; 6-0
QWinSam Pecyna   6-4; 6-1
SWinRobert Stineman  +6-4; 6-1
FWinBrandon DeBot   6-2; 6-4

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichael Retta   6-2; 6-2
32WinKyle Roth   6-4; 6-1
16WinAaron Pfister  +7-6; 6-2
QLossJustin Shane   6-7; 6-4; 7-6
CQLossJason Tahir   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Midwest B18 Designated, March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElliott Yee  1196-1; 6-0
32WinTim Noack   6-0; 6-2
16WinAlex Aleman   6-4; 6-4
QLossRobert Stineman  26-3; 3-6; 7-6(8)
CQLossAlexander Jesse  79Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA ITF Claremont, March 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDiego Acosta   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

USTA International Spring Championships, April 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossShane Vinsant  26-4; 6-2
64WinGeojun Wu   6-1; 6-1
32WinReo Asami  286-3; 6-2
16WinAndrés Alvarez Cerdan   6-2; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTyler Pham  1016-1; 6-1
64LossJonathan Carcione  486-4; 6-1
2WinRoberto Hennis  1576-2; 6-2
3QWinMichael Chamerski  396-1; 6-3
3WinIan Van Cott  726-3; 6-2
4QWinJayson Glickman  896-1; 6-1
4WinReo Asami  286-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinRichard Del Nunzio  106-3; 6-4
CQWinRoy Lederman  336-1; 6-2
CSLossKristofer Yee  206-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)

Chicago Dst. Qualifier L4, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTyler Manci   6-0; 6-1
32WinPatrick Carpio   6-1; 6-3
16WinDevin Jones   6-1; 6-3
QWinBenjamin Quazzo   6-3; 7-6(6)
SLossRobert Stineman   6-3; 6-3
PLWinSam Bloom  1066-3; 6-3

Midwest B18 Team, June 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossJoey Fritz   3-6; 7-6(8); 6-0
RRWinJack Larsen   7-6(3); 6-3
RRWinMark Goldberg   6-2; 6-3
RRWinJ.P. Gurnee   6-0; 6-1
RRWinJarred Stoll   6-0; 6-0

Midwest Closed BG18,16 Chmp., June 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlex Toliver   6-0; 6-2
64WinHunter Bielfield   6-2; 6-3
32WinJuan Guerra   6-2; 6-1
16WinJustin Rossi  +1-6; 6-3; 6-3
QWinDouglas Barnard   6-2; 6-2
SWinZachary Mueck  187-6(4); 6-3
FWinRobert Stineman  +6-3; 6-7(6); 6-3

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMaxx Lipman  66-1; 6-2
RRWinReo Asami  286-4; 2-6; 6-1
RRWinLuis Acaba  2496-1; 6-1
RRWinCorey Robinson  676-2; 6-4

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinChristopher Barrus  2806-1; 6-2
64WinWyatt Ebert  2736-1; 6-0
32WinAaron Revzin  516-4; 6-1
16WinConnor Farren  126-4; 6-2
QWinMaxx Lipman  66-3; 1-6; 7-6
SWinAnthony Delcore  87-5; 6-3
FWinGordon Watson  93-6; 6-3; 6-2

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlexander Buzzi  +6-4; 7-6(6)
RRWinTravis Neilson   6-0; 7-5
RRWinCasey Kay  +7-6(3); 6-3
RRWinAlex Clinkenbeard   6-1; 6-1

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKenneth Sabacinski  296-3; 6-2
64WinJustin Chan  1206-3; 6-3
32WinNicholas Hu  646-4; 6-2
16WinAndrew Korinek  96-1; 3-6; 6-2
QWinGordon Watson  96-4; 6-3
SWinMitchell Krueger  47-6(6); 6-4
FWinShane Vinsant  27-5; 6-4

US Open Junior Tennis Championships, September 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMate Delic   6-3; 6-4

Pan American Closed ITF Championships, October 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Korinek  +4-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinSpencer Simon  +6-3; 4-6; 6-2
16WinChase Curry  +1-6; 7-5; 7-5
QLossAlexios Halebian  17-5; 7-6(3)

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative