Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Marshall Parker
Residence:   Shelby, NC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 65-31
#531 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPeter Colliard   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatt Talbert  23786-1; 6-1
32WinPhilip Johnston   6-4; 6-1
16LossChase Smith  6546-1; 6-4
3WinTyler Cairns  1043Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinDiego Alcocer  16986-3; 6-0
SLossJose Andres Morales  6013-6; 6-4; 11-9

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Santiago  5626-2; 7-5
32WinSimon Jayaram  9586-2; 4-6; 7-5
16WinWill Showers  2383-6; 7-5; 6-3
QLossZachary Kennedy  3557-6(6); 6-1
CQWinJames Lange  3906-4; 5-7; 1-0
CSWinSam Kennedy  11436-2; 6-1
CFLossTrey Yates  2346-4; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., February 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Zheng  9656-3; 6-2
32WinRiley Brosnan   6-3; 7-6
16LossTommy Paul  3736-2; 6-1
3WinJack O'koniewski  8376-1; 6-7; 1-0
QQWinHampton Drake  6452-6; 6-1; 1-0
CQLossWood Benton  2453-6; 6-2; 1-0

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, March 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Shealy   6-0; 6-3
32LossNihar Ullal  9867-6(7); 6-1
2LossTyler Cairns  1043Wo (inj)WoJ*

NC Jr. State Closed, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTrevis Bush   6-2; 6-1
16WinKyle Schlanger  11247-5; 6-2
QWinBlaine Boyden  9186-2; 6-4
SLossOliver Otero   1-6; 6-4; 1-0(2)
PLWinJohn Karlawish   6-1; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrandon Freestone   6-2; 6-1
32WinSteven Karl  8266-1; 6-2
16WinRiley Brosnan   6-2; 6-1
QWinChase Smith  6546-0; 6-4
SLossWood Benton  2456-3; 6-2
PLWinNikita Kardivar  399Wo (inj)WoJ*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristian Langmo  6256-4; 6-1
1WinEzequiel Cerrini  13277-6(3)); 6-3
2LossDevon Tyler Pate  4836-1; 5-7; 10-2

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChase Carpenter   6-2; 6-0
32WinKyle Barr   6-4; 6-4
16LossAndy Martinez  6326-2; 6-2
3LossNihar Ullal  9866-4; 6-4

NC State Tar Heel Qualifier, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrevis Bush   6-1; 6-0
32LossAnudeep Kodali  5467-5; 6-7(3); 6-1
2WinJensen Martin  19146-3; 6-2
3QWinMark Reed  23586-1; 6-0
3WinMatthew Fahys   6-0; 6-0
QQWinChristian Hess  10126-3; 6-1
CQWinBlaine Boyden  9186-4; 6-1
CSWinJustin Warren  14056-3; 6-3
CFWinAnudeep Kodali  5466-1; 6-4

Southern BG14 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCrews Enochs   6-4; 6-2
32WinYuchen Yang  13346-4; 7-6
16LossJared Woodson  2523-6; 6-3; 7-6
5WinJake Jacoby  6646-4; 6-3
QQLossCameron Andry  5616-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Vander Heiden   6-0; 6-0
32WinCole Fiegel  4337-5; 6-4
16WinDavid Hager  4691-6; 6-2; 7-5
QWinGrayson Broadus  6536-4; 2-6; 7-6
SLossJess Jones  2917-6; 6-2
PLLossTate Allwardt  3506-1; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossChase Colton  4016-2; 6-0
2WinAlexander Santiago  5626-4; 6-3
3QWinMyles Schalet  8396-3; 6-4
3LossHampton Drake  6456-4; 6-1

Zone Team BG14 - Cary, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossDevon Tyler Pate  4836-3; 6-1
RRLossWalker Duncan  5281-6; 6-4; 6-0
RRLossDavid Wilczynski  2936-1; 6-1
RRWinEmil Reinberg  6196-3; 6-3
RRLossJustin Kang  6342-1 Ret (inj)

Bullfrog Southern Junior Cup BG14-18, September 24, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossChristian Garay  1416-2; 6-1
RRWinSpencer Richey   6-3; 6-4
RRWinChristian Mathis  20376-0; 6-0
RRLossJosiah Collins  5256-4; 7-5

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGarrett Brown  11887-6; 6-3
32WinTrevor Croyder   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
16WinJonathan O'Neal  8866-3; 3-6; 6-4
QWinBrandon Lancaster  8606-2; 6-1
SWinKendall Stephens  7146-3; 6-2
FWinAdam Elliget  6274-6; 6-4; 6-4

Park Crossing Jr. Fall Chmps., October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristian Hess  10126-1; 6-2
QWinMichael Roberts  12776-3; 6-3
SLossJosh Du Toit  4710-6; 6-0; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIan Melnik  25106-1; 6-0
32WinLee Martin  14047-5; 6-2
16WinMatthew Galush   7-5; 6-3
QWinSteven Karl  8266-2; 6-4
SWinJake Jacoby  6646-7(2); 6-4; 6-2
FLossAnudeep Kodali  5466-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

CTA Charlotte Jr. Classic, November 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossParks Schoen  8166-4; 6-3
1WinMichael Roberts  12776-4; 6-4
2WinScott Gallimore  8226-1; 6-2
QQWinPhillip Oropesa  16036-1; 6-4
CQLossEric Greene  4063-6; 6-3; 1-0

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Racine  25046-3; 6-2
32WinJohn Wilson   6-2; 6-3
16WinHampton Drake  6456-4; 6-3
QWinTerrell Whitehurst  3863-6; 6-3; 6-2
SLossCatalin Mateas  2476-1; 6-1
PLLossAron Pierce  354Wo (inj)WoJ*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative