Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kent Andreasen
Residence:   Vancouver, WA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-25
#136 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

BG 16 Endorsement, November 7, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDragos Puscalau  5166-1; 6-4
QWinJoseph Delacruz  6796-4; 6-2
SLossHudson Barnhart  646-4; 2-6; 1-0
F-NEWinWilliam Topp  1466-2; 6-0

USTA Winter National Chmps., December 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJohn Hotard  1481-6; 7-5; 6-0
1LossLuis Acaba  249Wo (ill)WoI*

Olympia New Year Champs, January 8, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBranden Muraki   6-2; 6-2
16WinTrevor Brown   6-0; 6-2
QWinEvan Seguirant   6-1; 6-0
SWinStuart Tierney  +4-2Ret (inj)RJ
FLossDavid Schuster   6-3; 6-3

THPRD BG18-10 Dual L5, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarcus Kwon  40686-2; 6-1
16WinStefan Farrar   6-3; 6-2
QWinLuke Thompson  3156-4; 3-6; 10-6
SLossRiaan du Toit   6-1; 1-6; 10-8

The Spokane AC BG18 End. #1, February 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDragos Puscalau   6-1; 6-3
QLossNicolas Kamisar   6-3; 6-0
S-NWinHudson Barnhart  +2-6; 6-1; 10-8
F-NWinJimmy Sherpa   7-6; 6-3

VTC BG18-10 Winter Champs, February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTed Bolton   6-3; 6-1
QWinSam Stephenson   6-2; 6-2
SWinChristopher Krause   6-3; 6-1
FWinAaron Horwath   6-2; 6-1

Sunset AC B16 Endorsement, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDragos Puscalau  5166-2; 6-0
QWinRiaan du Toit  +6-4; 7-5
SWinHudson Barnhart  646-7; 7-6; 7-5
FLossMichael Chamerski  396-3; 6-4

CGM Jr. Chmps., March 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDan Garmire   6-0; 6-1
QWinTed Bolton   7-5; 6-1
SLossAndrew Anderson   6-4; 6-3

Yakima Jr. Champs Boys' Dual L5, March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErik Snyder  20186-0; 6-2
16WinDragos Puscalau  5166-1; 6-4
QWinJoseph Delacruz  6797-6; 6-0
SWinNick Biggi  6196-4; 6-0
FLossAlexander Wallace  987-5; 6-7(5); 1-0(7)

Bally Olympia Champs #1, April 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDaniel Ham  12836-1; 6-4
QWinWilliam Topp  1466-1; 6-4
SWinJonathan Haukaas   6-2; 6-3
FLossAlexander Wallace  986-4; 6-1

Sunset Athletic Club Spring Chmps., April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinRatan Gill   Wd (emerg)WI*
FWinAndrew Nguyen   6-2; 6-1

Mercer Island Boys' Dual, April 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHan-Chi Fung  20696-0; 6-1
16WinAaron Farmer  8366-2; 6-4
QWinLuke Thompson  3156-3; 6-2
SLossRiaan du Toit   6-3; 6-2

B18-10 Dual L5, May 7, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossClint Vidano   6-4; 7-6
CQWinWilliam Topp  1466-2; 4-6; 10-4
CSWinStefan Farrar   6-3; 6-1
CFWinNathan Anderson   6-2; 6-3

Wenatchee B18 Endorsement, June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMatthew Overland   7-6; 6-2
QLossMichael Chamerski  396-1; 6-3
S-NWinMitchell Thorp   6-4; 6-4
F-NLossReid Delaubenfels   5-7; 6-1; 10-6

BG16 Endorsement, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDragos Puscalau  5166-3; 6-3
QWinHenrik Wiersholm  2246-2; 6-2
SWinMitch Stewart  3106-4; 7-6
FWinTodd Fought  3024-6; 6-1; 7-5

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossAaron Gomez  586-0; 4-6; 6-4
RRLossNicolas Montoya  466-1; 6-2
RRLossCorey Robinson  676-3; 6-1
RRWinLuis Acaba  2495-7; 6-2; 6-4

Boys' 18 National Team, July 31, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossHenry Steer   6-2; 6-4
RRLossMesa Mei   6-1; 6-1
RRLossNoah Joachim   6-1; 7-5
RRLossJuan Gonzalez   6-1; 6-3

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossCarlos Di Laura  2483-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
2LossCorey Robinson  676-2; 6-2

PNW Championship Sectional Tourn., August 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAndrew Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
16WinJesse Schneider   7-5; 6-1
QLossHudson Barnhart   6-2; 3-6; 10-6

Ace Deuce B18-12 Chmps., September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIan Risenhoover   6-4; 6-2
SWinGram Leahy   6-4; 6-3
FLossWilliam Topp   7-5; 6-4

MPRC Adidas Cup Chmps., September 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCollin Hammagren   6-0; 6-0
QWinHal Gordon   6-2; 6-3
SWinLuke Thompson  3152-6; 6-2; 10-1
FWinWilliam Topp  +7-5; 6-2

Eugene Swim & Tennis Boy's Dual L5, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPaxton Deuel  4286-3; 6-3
QWinTaylor Hunt   6-2; 6-1
SWinHudson Barnhart  +7-6; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
FLossReid Delaubenfels   7-6; 2-6; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative