Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

James Lange
Residence:   Peachtree Cty, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-29
#390 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRand Briggs  16416-1; 6-1
64LossKei Ezaka  2376-2; 6-3
2LossDavid Crisovan  2666-2; 6-1

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPatrick Hire  11746-3; 6-4
1WinAlexander Makarenko  9177-6(4); 6-2
2LossAustin Spinazze  5456-3; 6-3

Peachtree City Jr. Chmps., February 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJimmie Crimes   6-2; 6-2
QLossAlexander Ford   6-2; 6-4
CQWinRobbie Maguire   6-3; 6-2
CSWinJames Smith   6-0; 6-1
CFWinJoey Nylund   6-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCody Gubin  1665Wo (emerg)WoJ*
32WinJacob Darrah  5366-3; 7-5
16LossSunay Bhat  2007-6(3); 6-4
3WinJohn D'Alessandro  10823-6; 6-2; 1-0
QQWinReilly Opelka  4596-3; 6-2
CQLossMarshall Parker  5316-4; 5-7; 1-0

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossBrian Krouskos  2496-2; 6-2
1WinAaron Barris  13116-1; 6-1
2LossMichael King  4586-4; 6-4

Hudlow Jr. Super Chmps., March 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossConnor Thompson   6-4; 6-3
CQWinTaylor Buchholz  10436-2; 6-0
CSWinAdam Christopher  9376-4; 6-2
CFWinKenneth Cazort  13206-3; 6-1

CORTA Jr. Chmps., March 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJames Jackson   6-0; 6-0
SWinJimmie Crimes   6-4; 6-3
FWinMatthew Hollis  17826-1; 6-0

GA FL State Jr. Open Chmps., April 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAustin Emmet  4266-4; 6-2
1WinJustin Payton  20406-2; 6-0
2WinAlexander Makarenko  9176-2; 6-0
QQWinParker Goldstein  9836-1Ret (inj)RJ
CQWinChase Smith  6546-4; 6-2
CSWinOwen Smith  7276-0; 6-1
CFWinAndrew Harvin  8056-3; 6-0

GA State Spring Open Chmps., April 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWill Garner   6-1; 6-0
32WinSteven Zeldin  9946-3; 6-0
16LossAustin Emmet  4266-2; 6-2
3WinKenneth Cazort  13206-1; 6-2
QQWinHarrison Kansol  6556-0; 6-0
CQWinKyle Hartfield  853Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinJacob Darrah  5366-4; 6-0

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDrake Hernandez  4296-3; 6-3
32WinKassim Alani  3467-5; 6-3
16LossSteven Patrick  756-3; 6-1
3LossJess Jones  291Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, May 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinWilliam Moore  8435-7; 6-2; 6-0
32LossBenjamin Kelley  2246-2; 6-1
2WinThomas Low  5326-4; 7-5
3QLossJess Jones  2916-1; 6-1

Forsyth Spring Chmps., May 21, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBenjamin Bassel  37726-1; 6-0
QWinSam Jankovich   6-1; 6-1
SWinDarrell Wilson   6-1; 6-2
FWinMark Guentert  5707-6(4); 7-5

Peach State Jr. Tennis Classic, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArsav Mohanty  3126-4; 2-6; 6-2
32LossZachary Bost  2406-2; 6-2
2WinPatrick Hire  11746-0; 6-1
3QLossJoshua Record  3967-5; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAaron Barris  13116-3; 6-4
32LossElliott Orkin  666-2; 6-3
2LossMatthew McGill-Morie  977Wo (ill)WoI*

Southern BG16 Closed, June 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAdam Steryous  9016-3;6-2
128LossJoshua Swindler  4457-6(6);6-1
2WinNikhil Sharma  4736-1;6-1
3LossTrey Yates  2346-3;6-1

Peachtree City Summer Chmps., July 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJoe Sterrey  12506-1; 6-2
SWinJimmie Crimes   6-1; 6-0
FWinDarrell Wilson   6-1; 6-0

Burger King So. Open BG16 Chmps., July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTyler Hoffman  11866-2; 6-1
64LossAlex Gaines  2726-2; 6-1
2WinBrian Slivonik  31786-1; 7-5
3QLossGianlucca Massa  3946-3; 6-0

Ga State Jr. Open, July 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEric Wagasky  11546-2;6-4
32WinJeffrey Chang  8156-2;6-4
16WinPhillippe Farach  7077-5;7-5
QLossJacob Bobrow  7936-4;6-2
CQLossAaron Jumonville  379Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., September 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAustin Crawford  3786-3; 6-4
32WinAndrew Eiferman  5136-0; 6-2
16LossChad Hoskins  1116-0; 6-4
3LossWill Hickman  630Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Makarenko  9176-3; 3-6; 6-3
32WinTommy Paul  3736-1; 6-2
16LossStrong Kirchheimer  1386-4; 6-3
3WinZachary Kennedy  355Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQWinThomas Low  5326-1; 6-2
CQLossChristian Garay  1417-5; 6-3

Sea Pines - Rosie Gwynn Chmps., October 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinScott Buie  13076-1; 6-0
16WinAdam Steryous  9016-2; 6-4
QWinJoe Sterrey  12507-5; 6-7(4); 6-2
SLossJared Woodson  2523-6; 6-4; 6-1
PLLossChristian Harris  3457-6(5); 6-4

Bullfrog USTA Southern Designated, November 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinThomas Spratt  4416-3; 2-6; 6-2
32WinEmerson Walsh  4106-1; 6-3
16WinBenjamin Kelley  2246-3; 6-4
QWinZiqi Wang  3196-3; 4-6; 6-2
SWinAustin Crawford  3784-6; 6-3; 6-2
FLossElliott Orkin  666-3; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative