Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Nicholas Christie
Residence:   Cumming, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-33
#511 on this 2009 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, October 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossForrest Edwards  1586-0; 6-0
1WinThomas Johnson  6196-2; 7-5
2LossZack Lewis  2257-5; 4-6; 1-0(8)

K-Swiss Kiawah Jr. Clay Courts, October 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Broyhill  15494-6; 6-2; 1-0
16WinChristopher Lawdahl  7925-7; 6-4; 1-0(7)
QLossAddison King  4396-3; 6-3

Athens BG18-10 Chmps., October 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJohn Bauerle   6-2; 6-2
QLossJared Fisher   7-6(5); 1-6; 1-0
CQWinAaron Williams   6-0; 6-0
CSWinGrayson Mills  +6-0; 7-5
CFWinBlair Buffington  11051-6; 7-6; 1-0

Bridgemill Jr. Super Chmps., November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNick Draghiceanu  13816-3; 6-4
16WinAlexander Pena  5387-5; 6-1
QWinCaison Best  4171-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
SLossElliott Orkin  3456-2; 6-3
PLWinMatt Hacker  3836-4; 6-2

Big Canoe Thanksgiving Classic, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJustin Luysterborg   Def (ns)DP

The Big Freeze Windward Acad. Chmps., December 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGrayson Mills   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
1WinEmory Weyand   6-3; 6-0
CQWinHarrison Huynh  13266-3; 6-1
CSWinDevin Flynn   6-1; 6-3
CFWinChristopher Eastwood  11233-6; 6-0; 1-0

GA State Winter Open Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossWesley Roberts  26186-4; 7-5
1WinConner McMann  1159Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossAnish Sharma  6116-2; 6-2

Tourn. Tough Jr. Chmps. #1, January 9, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCameron Seay   7-6; 6-0
1WinChristopher Eastwood  1123Wo (ill)WoI*
CQLossBradley Silverman   6-4; 6-2

Dasani Mayor's Cup Chmps., January 17, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKyle Johnson Jr.  2756-1; 6-4
16WinCory Jenkinson  7736-3; 7-6(9))
QLossBecker O'Shaughnessey  2156-0; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., January 31, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJohn Hotard  4126-2; 6-4
1LossWill Suk  4186-2; 1-6; 1-0

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #1, February 21, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKeelan Klarl  9806-2; 6-2
16LossJordan Harrell  3846-2; 6-4
2WinHarrison Kennedy  4136-2; 6-4
CQLossWarren McClure  3986-2; 6-1

North Hills Club Spring Open, April 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJarod Styres  14276-0; 6-1
16WinJoshua Swindler  10996-1; 6-2
QWinAlex Gaines  5406-1; 6-4
SWinMichael Goldstein  3943-6; 6-1; 6-4
FWinConnor Clements  4676-1; 6-2

Collins Hill/Gwinnett SC Classic Chmps., April 24, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBohdi Lone   6-3; 6-2
16WinRowland Phillips   7-6; 6-4
QWinReid Morelli   6-1; 6-0
SWinBlair Buffington  11056-4; 6-2
FWinChristopher Eastwood   6-1; 6-2

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 23, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMatthew Hagan  2466-4; 6-2
1WinJoshua Record  644Def (ns)DP*
2LossMatthew Levine  5366-4; 6-4

One Love Tennis Chmps. of the South #2, May 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKyle Childree  4276-0; 6-1
2WinBohdi Lone   6-3; 6-2
CQWinThomas Flowers   6-1; 6-1
CSWinCalvin Kraakevik  25156-0; 6-1
CFLossHaruyoshi Kakiuchi   7-5; 2-6; 10-6

GA State Closed Qualifying, June 6, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJack Williams  1596-2; 6-4
1WinCecil Pharr  441Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossHayes Brewer  4004-6; 6-0; 6-2

GA BG18-10 Closed Challenger, June 13, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJustin Kusiel   6-2;7-6(8)
32WinMatthew Johnson  9536-4;5-7;6-2
16WinJohn Valgoi   6-2;6-1
QLossAlex Drexinger  4796-4;6-2
CQLossJason Derene   2-6;6-4;6-4

Southern BG16 Closed, June 22, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossJohn Richmond  436-2;6-3
1WinHarrison Atkinson  16146-4;6-0
2LossPatrick Lucas  8273-6;6-2;6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 27, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossBrett Clark  956-1; 6-3
1WinZachary Mearsheimer  25386-2; 6-2
2LossJoshua Dancu  2226-0; 6-2

Ga State Closed Chmps., July 25, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinReid Morelli   6-1; 6-1
16LossAlex Drexinger   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
2WinStewart Weisheit   6-1; 6-2
QQLossDavid Weissman   6-4; 7-6(2)

USTA Zone Team BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 29, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChad Hoskins  3666-2; 6-4
RRWinConnor Sova  6390-6; 6-1; 6-1
RRWinGustavo Gonzalez  6376-2; 5-7; 6-1
RRWinEvan Ward  6296-1; 6-2
RRWinBrangio Rodriguez  29516-0; 6-0

Forsyth Summer BG18-10 Chmps., August 14, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinRyan Maloney   6-1; 6-0
FWinJohn Anthony  19816-2; 6-3

Papa John's Georgialina Classic, September 5, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLance Mengel   7-6(8); 7-5
16LossLuke Synn   6-2; 6-2
2WinJarod Styres  14276-1; 6-2
QQLossJoshua Cook   6-3; 6-3

Alabama Fall Hardcourt Open, September 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Dyas  10006-4; 6-4
32WinSteven Bradley   6-2; 6-1
16LossWarren McClure  3982-6; 6-3; 6-1
3Winaustin wang   6-3; 6-4
QQWinRobert Eckstein  19216-1; 6-2
CQLossAaron Baker   6-3; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative