Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Felix Corwin
Residence:   Elm Grove, WI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-29
#661 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexander Hesselman   6-4; 6-1
16LossJonathan Deautriell   6-2; 6-4

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 9, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLeonardo Zingg  11986-4; 2-6; 10-5
16LossJavier Restrepo  1516-1; 6-2
2WinMitchell McCauley   6-3; 6-2
QQWinTerrell Whitehurst  3866-3; 6-2
CQLossReilly Opelka  459Wd (emerg)WI*

PB Gardens Take It To Court Super Series, January 23, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan Miller  8447-6(1)); 4-6; 1-0(4)
16WinTory Tiano   6-3; 6-4

BMW Super Series Tennis Chmps., January 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristopher Kinigopoulo  13233-6; 6-4; 10-7
16LossBenjamin Hartmann  3026-4; 6-3

USTA National Open, February 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDaniel Kerznerman  756-1; 6-1
1WinJasper Koenen  7154-6; 7-5; 6-2
2WinAaron Kupin  5194-6; 6-4; 6-2
3QWinBill Horst  17336-4; 6-2
3LossTerrell Whitehurst  3866-4; 6-3

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 20, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmir Evgamukov  11946-1; 6-4
16WinRyan Miller  8444-6; 6-2; 11-9
QLossElio Livi  2796-2; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series, March 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJoey Rudy  6427-6(4); 6-0

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Fisher   7-5; 6-0
16WinChristian Langmo  6256-0; 4-6; 13-11
QLossStephen Madonia   9-8(2)
QLossTate Allwardt  3506-2; 7-5

ZMG @ Boca Local Championship, April 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTate Allwardt  3507-5; 6-0

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaul Cruz  16396-3; 6-0
16LossMatthew Cravinhos  1576-4; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChristian Deisler  3853-6; 6-3; 6-2
1WinSiddhartha Chappidi  520Wd (inj)WJ*
2WinLeonardo Zingg  11986-2; 2-6; 6-1
3LossTrey Nickerson  7316-4; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJavier Restrepo  1516-1; 6-3
1WinJoel Link  1105Wd (ill)WI*
2LossTerrell Whitehurst  3865-7; 7-6(6); 6-3

USTA National Opens, July 3, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTemilope Adelakun  10026-3; 6-2
32WinAlexander Pozo  8256-1; 6-3
16LossSameer Kumar   6-4; 6-1
3WinJohnathan Small  10736-2; 3-6; 6-3
QQLossAlfredo Perez  4916-1; 6-3

Midwest Open Chmps. B14, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTom Carney  32056-0; 6-3
32WinRonnie Lorenzini  15206-2; 6-2
16WinSven Kranz  6696-3; 7-6(2))
QWinDanny Coran  7046-2; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
SWinPeter Tarwid   6-4; 6-2
FWinDaniel Rayl  6046-1; 6-4

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSayer Paige   7-5; 7-5
64LossNikolas Cable  4956-4; 2-6; 6-2
3LossJacob Dunbar  2016-0; 6-0

Midwest Open B16 Chmps., August 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossThomas Fawcett  1366-1; 7-6(4); 6-3
1LossKristoff Saari  7057-6(3); 6-1

Racine August BG18-10 L6, August 13, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAndrew Dahl  38296-0; 6-1
SWinRyan Korlewitz  35326-2; 6-0
FWinJake Diesler  19906-3; 6-4

Western RC B18-10 Open L6, August 16, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAaron Beck   6-1; 6-1
16WinThomas Arnette III   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinMichael Schnarr   6-1; 6-1
SWinJordan Verbauwhede  21537-5; 6-4
FLossMatthew Lynch  7527-6(2)); 2-6; 6-3

WRC Moorland Fall B18-14 Open L6, September 10, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJared Smith   6-0; 6-0
16WinKevin Heitzer   6-3; 6-2
QWinJake Diesler  19906-2; 6-1
SWinMatthew Michael   6-0; 6-0
FLossTimothy Corwin  6076-7(6); 6-2; 7-6(8))

Le Club Fall Open L6, October 1, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHenry Bachman   6-0; 6-1
QWinKevin Heitzer  41356-2; 6-1
SWinGreg Raster  36886-1; 6-0
FWinTimothy Corwin  6076-2; 6-2

North Shore Elite BG18,16, October 22, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGraham Martens   6-1; 6-3
QLossMatthew Lynch  7526-3; 4-6; 1-0(10-8)

Four Lakes B18-14,10 Classic, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCalvin Clack   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlex Yang   6-0; 6-2
SLossTimothy Corwin  6076-3; 7-6(7)

Wisconsin Fall Closed Dst. Chmp., November 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinPatrick Georno  41516-4; 6-4
QWinTyler Lewis  19916-2; 6-0
SWinAndrew Argall  23626-4; 6-3
FWinJordan Verbauwhede  21536-2; 7-5

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRiley Reist  2856-1; 6-2
1WinDylan Steffens  4526-4; 6-3
2LossArthur Ozga  3426-7(5); 6-4; 1-0(8)

John F. Hennessey Open, December 27, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDavid Scher  25916-3; 6-0
16WinCharlie Emhardt  10356-4; 6-3
QWinJustin Ancona  7716-1; 6-1
SLossDaniel Rayl  6046-4; 4-6; 1-0(10-5)
PLLossDhruv Yadav  4856-1; 3-6; 1-0(10-7)

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative