Boys' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Thomas Nath
Residence:   Rochester, MN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 57-28
#168 on this 2010 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Baseline TC Indoor Chmps., December 4, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrady Radermacher  20256-0; 6-0
16WinBirk Mitau  12157-5; 6-1
QLossRobert Turlington  4376-4; 6-3
CQWinDavid Russell  24096-0; 6-0
CSWinFelix Mettke  6816-1; 6-1
CFWinW. Skallerud  5766-0; 6-0

Baseline TC Indoor Chmps., December 11, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobert Johnson   6-0; 6-0
32WinMichael Crevier   6-1; 6-2
16WinGary Notkin   6-2; 6-1
QLossDusty Boyer  646-3; 4-6; 6-2
CQWinSalam Bachour  10556-1; 6-1
CSLossTucker Saxon   6-3; 6-2

LTF White Bear Holiday Classic, December 18, 2009

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSteven Schull   6-0; 6-0
SWinPatrick Sinha   6-0; 6-0
FWinMatthew Schull  5096-3; 6-1

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexandre Thirouin  3906-3; 6-1
64WinErroll Lawrence  32836-0; 6-0
32WinCharles Depaolo  1196-3; 6-4
16LossErik Nordahl  516-2; 6-1
4LossSam Cissell  2624-6; 6-3; 6-0

RAC Blizzard Classic, January 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNelson Wolf   6-1; 6-0
16WinFelix Mettke  6817-6(0); 6-2
QLossMya Smith-Dennis   6-3; 6-1
CQWinMichael Tebon   6-0; 6-2
CSLossElliott Sprecher  1256-0; 6-3

LTF Lakeville Winter Chmps. (Chmp. L4), January 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinWill Biernat  13356-1; 6-0
QLossElliott Sprecher  1256-1; 6-3
CQWinBrian Utz  14336-1; 6-0
CSWinW. Skallerud  5766-2; 6-0
CFWinMatthew Schull  5096-3; 6-1

Happy Joe's Open (Chmp. L5), February 12, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinFelix Mettke   6-0; 6-0
QWinErik Johnson  9666-1; 6-1
SWinParker Lawley   7-5; 6-1
FWinMyles Tang  2096-1; 6-2

Pepsi Championships L5, February 19, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRyan McKinney   6-2; 6-0
16WinRyan Erickson   6-2; 6-4
QLossEric Zishka   6-1; 6-1
CQWinJoey MacGibbon   6-4; 6-3
CSWinTucker Saxon  1525-7; 6-4; 10-8
CFWinParker Lawley   6-2; 6-4

Pepsi Chmps. (Chmp. L5), March 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMartin Beck  13926-0; 6-1
QWinChristian Phelps  6266-3; 6-0
SWinRobert Turlington  4376-3; 6-3
FLossElliott Sprecher  1253-6; 6-1; 6-3

Happy Joe's Open BG16,12 (Chmp. L5), March 26, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinIsaiah Mayerchak  7717-5; 6-0
SWinRobert Turlington  4376-1; 6-3
FWinMyles Tang  2096-1; 6-0

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossGregory Garcia  486-0; 7-5
1LossAustin Siegel  671-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)

USTA Northern Jr. Sectionals, June 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMark Conrad  14496-0; 6-0
16WinJoey Anderson  15196-0; 6-1
QWinMatthew Delmastro  8346-1; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
SLossMyles Tang  2096-2; 6-4
PLWinRobert Turlington  4376-4; 6-1

RAC Summer Chmps., June 17, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGary Notkin   7-6(3); 6-3
QWinEric Frueh  +7-5; 6-2
SWinBradley Entwistle   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-2
FLossDusty Boyer  645-7; 6-3; 6-3

Black Hills BG18-12 Open L5, June 30, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBradley Entwistle   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
CSLossAlexander Schone   Wd (ill)WI*

Intersectional Team Championships, July 11, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossEric Rubin  256-1; 6-1
RRWinPatrick Hernandez-Garcia  5537-5; 6-0
RRLossSean Talmadge  3493-6; 3-1 Ret (inj)
RRLossBenjamin Tso  1506-4; 6-1
RRWinJason Proctor  3456-3; 6-3

USTA B18-16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 18, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAustin Kaplan  1396-3; 6-2
2LossSebastian Acuna  1566-4; 6-2

Zone Team BG16 - Waco, July 28, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristian Vieira  2776-1; 6-2
RRWinJuan Moreiras  1456-2; 6-1
RRWinJoshua Yablon  1357-6; 7-5
RRLossJason Prezant  933Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National BG18-16 Chmps., August 6, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossAbraham Hewko  1016-3; 6-0
2WinErik Nordahl  516-3; 6-4
3QLossLuca Corinteli  166-3; 6-7(0); 1-0(1)

GUSTAvus Fall Classic, October 15, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMax Schaper   6-0; 6-0
16WinNazhone Wilkins  4087-6(7); 6-3
QWinBradley Entwistle   6-2; 6-2
SLossJack Hamburg   6-3; 6-0
PLWinEric Zishka   6-4; 1-6; 6-3

LTF Lakeville B18,14 Fall Chmps., October 29, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossElliott Sprecher  1257-6; 6-3
2WinSamuel Cychosz   6-0; 6-0
QQLossRobert Turlington   2-6; 6-2; 11-9

LTF Fall Chmps. L4, November 5, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEric Zishka   6-3; 6-2
QWinFelix Mettke   6-1; 6-1
SLossDusty Boyer   7-6(8); 7-6(4)
PLWinTucker Saxon   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Open, November 25, 2010

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossGarrett Betsarakis   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
1LossMichael Reilly   6-2; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative